Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
inroomatraveller.com
| Date | 07/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | inroomatraveller.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A series of fake sites doing TASK SCAMS. inrooma-hospitality.com inrooma-partnership.com inroomabookings.com inroomacloud.com inroomagateaway.com inroomaguest.com inroomatourism.com inroomatraveller.com |
| Comment / Review | 🚨See report on reddit on "inaroomguest .com" https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/936400 https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1uug6c1/id_there_is_remote_job_like_hotel_booking_but_you/ This is a TASK SCAM - the platform and work is all fake. Any money you put in the site is real, but the work, gains and commissions are all fake. You may have been lured here via a pig butchering (long con romance) scam. You may have seen an ad for an online job. Either way, be sure to stop talking to them and block'em. Task scams involve websites or apps offering easy money-making opportunities by claiming users can complete simple tasks. These scams rely on the sunk cost fallacy, as people tend to continue investing more and more money for higher rewards. Eventually victims get "stuck" with the tasks and will be unable to continue without adding more and more money. Other points: - scammers will impersonate and use company names/logos to seem legitimate - they may pay out a bit at first (no telling when they'll stop) - they will put you in a "work chat" with other bots/scammers showing screenshots of payment etc - you will get "special" tasks that will usually lead to your account going negative Official government warnings and info: ➜ http://ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604 ➜ ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money ➜ fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
