Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrchristianedalcero@gmail.com
| Date | 07/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrchristianedalcero@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello, Dearest in Christ, Allow me first of all to apologize for this unexpected contact. My name is Christiane Dalcero, of Canadian origin, widow of the late Mr. Ovidio Velasquez, former consulting engineer in the United Kingdom for nine years. My husband unfortunately passed away following a brief illness. Today, I find myself facing a difficult ordeal: I suffer from a terminal brain aneurysm, and according to doctors, my days are now numbered. In this context, I made the decision to donate part of the inheritance left to me by my late husband, an amount of €578,000, in order to help a trusted person who will be able to put it to good use, whether for personal, humanitarian or spiritual projects. This gesture is entirely selfless and expects no return. I simply want to contribute to a noble cause before leaving this world. If you would like to know more, I invite you to contact my lawyer in email address: mrjudgedavid@gmail.com While waiting for your return, I send you my most sincere thoughts. God bless you. Ms. Christiane Dalcero |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.