Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
amit@techsavycrew.com +917073801621 Tech Savy Crew
| Date | 07/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | amit@techsavycrew.com |
| Pseudonym | Tech Savy Crew |
| Url / Website | https://techsavycrew.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +91 70738 01621 (ou 00917073801621) |
| Scam contents | Tech savy Crew does seo scams promising to be a big time seo agency that can help you rank #1 on google for high risk verticals i.e adult business and casinos and cannabis in reality they can not rank high on google just take money and do absolutely nothing |
| Comment / Review | Title: Warning About TechSavyCrew. Paid $1,000, Got Zero Work Done. Background: I came across TechSavyCrew after asking an AI tool for recommendations in a very specific SEO niche. Because the niche is so small, ranking in it takes almost no effort, and I now understand that's the trick he uses to look credible. I fell for it. The deal: $1,000 upfront for blog content and technical SEO fixes. Basic stuff any real agency handles without drama. The result: Absolutely nothing was delivered. Not one blog post. Zero technical work on my site. And it gets worse. My domain got hit with cheap Fiverr backlinks, the kind that damage your rankings instead of helping them. Digging deeper, I found out he sells gigs on Fiverr himself. Real agencies don't operate out of Fiverr storefronts. Trying to get answers: Every call was frustrating. Vague answers, no straight talk, constant claims that tons of work was being done behind the scenes. But when I asked to actually see any of it, he had nothing. Not a report, not a draft, not a single file. The refund that never happened: He promised me a refund when I called him out. Weeks later, no refund. Then he had the nerve to ask for even more money. I told him I'm happy to invest more once I see results from the first payment. He couldn't produce anything because no work ever existed. He clearly figured I had money to burn and treated me like an ATM. My advice: Avoid this operation completely. Take your money to a verifiable agency with real case studies and real reviews. I've attached proof of my payments, the refund promise in writing, and the backlink report so you can see this is not just a rant. I lost $1,000. You don't have to. The structure and wording are different enough that it won't look like a copy paste job. If the second site has a different format (some want shorter reviews or star ratings with a summary), tell me which site it is and I can adapt it to fit
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.