SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
architetto@promotion-town.com craftylittlemonster.com

Date12/26/2017
Fraudulent emailarchitetto@promotion-town.com
Url / Websitecraftylittlemonster.com
Scam contents- offers clothes of Scandinavian brands, such as Whyred, Tiger of Sweden, Filippa K, etc.
- appears like a fashion outlet
- you receive a cheap Chinese made item completely different of what you’ve ordered
Comment / Reviewif you request the address for the return shipment, the delay tactics start:
1. they claim the warehouse made a mistake - correct address, but wrong product
2. they force you to keep the style, as the return costs (they actually have to pay due to their made mistake) are extremly high
3. no refund
4. they promise you to solve the problem by sending you the originally ordered style with a discount of 30% on your credit card
5. delay tactics, delay tactics, delay tactics...

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #93400 01/03/2018 at 03:25 AM

      fashion trends, clothing, footwear
      -------------------
      I emailed the official site of By Malene Birger and they claimed that luxorhuller.com is fraud. Good thing my first payment attempt with the fake website was not successful. I am just worried that they have my credit card details now.

      Url / Website : luxorhuller.com
      Pseudonym : bu malene birger

      • Marian 10/19/2018 at 05:53 AM

        A mi no me envĂ­an ni devuelven el dinero desde hace dos meses

      Reply
    • Report #99011 02/03/2018 at 11:01 AM

      This website claims that they are selling genuine luxury brand clothing at a discounted price and emails responses by them to inquiries asking them if the items are genuine - are that they are and that the items are coming direct from the factories hence the ability to discount.
      -------------------
      This website is a total fraud. They take your money - do not send you the merchandise you ordered - blame the express company that they can never provide verifiable tracking information from then when you contact them to resolve, then their only solution that they will offer in getting you the item that you paid them for - is for you to BUY THE ITEM AGAIN at a small discount - so they asking you to pay more money to get what you already paid for. When you review their website more closely - they conveniently state they are not responsible for packages that get lost in the mail - oh how convenient!!!! STAY AWAY!!!!

      Url / Website : luxorhuller.com
      Pseudonym : Luxorhuller/By Malene Birger

      Reply
    • Kling 03/02/2018 at 03:31 PM

      My wife has ordered a pair of shoes from this web site and have asked for a tracking number but have recieved no answer .Can you tell me if this is a Scam ? We have obviously paid the purchase amount but made sure it was with a Credit Card .

      Reply
    • James 03/07/2018 at 03:34 PM

      Do not use. Credit card fraud following payment and no goods received.

      Reply
    • Pod 03/20/2018 at 12:16 AM

      Ordered dakine travel bag and back pack. Got an adidas travel bag with none of the zipper end pockets etc. got a no name shoulder bag instead of back pack. weight is less than ordered items.Likley worth about 10% of the ordered items. After the order there were two other much higher charges on my credit card. These were reversed by the Credit card company and the card has been replaced. I am left holding the bag(s).

      Reply
    • Report #105439 03/20/2018 at 09:04 AM

      eziobincoletto.com
      -------------------
      i ordered some motorbike clothes, and after chasing and chasing they have responded to emails, send fake details of tracking numbers and now do not respond to emails.
      no phone number provided

      Url / Website : eziobincoletto.com
      Pseudonym : eziobincoletto.com

      Reply
    • cococ 04/02/2018 at 05:03 PM

      http://www.thework-sachsen.de/

      avoid this

      Reply
    • La 04/24/2018 at 10:48 PM

      Purchased a helmet with jstss15.com suite says it's out of new York. Charges on card come from China. States 3 to 5 days for delivery...3 weeks later complete post received. Icon armada ordered...Senhu received. Plus I was 30 dollars over charged. Which happens to be the approximate cost of helmet received. All emails come from: architetto@promotion-town.com

      Reply
    • Report #110592 05/02/2018 at 08:29 PM

      Ivylee Copenhagen Women, Ankle Boots, Ivylee Copenhagen Olivia Dark Tan, Ivylee Copenhagen Boots | Exclusive Deals,Store | classic fashion trend,pretty and colorful (66) = $130.49
      Size UK6=US7=EU39

      1. Shipping
      Tracking Information:
      After the goods are dispatched, you will receive a shipping confirmation email including the tracking number of your order. Please offer a real and effective e-mail address, which the delivery status of goods can be informed prompt.
      Delivery Ti...
      -------------------
      I have just received a delivery of shoes and cannot express how upset I am with what I have received. Firstly they were not the Ivylee Ankle Boot that I purchased but some un-know brand of boots I have never hear of.
      I paid $130.49 ($179.91AUD once converted from CNY)
      This company should be shut down they pose as garages-fleurantin but the actual delivery was from a Chinese address call
      LI
      NO.88 Beijing East Road Tai Cang Shi
      SUZHOU JIANGSU 215400
      CHINA


      Ivylee Copenhagen Women, Ankle Boots, Ivylee Copenhagen Olivia Dark Tan, Ivylee Copenhagen Boots | Exclusive Deals,Store | classic fashion trend,pretty and colorful (66) = $130.49
      Size UK6=US7=EU39




      From: architetto@promotion-town.com [mailto:architetto@promotion-town.com]

      Url / Website : garages-fleurantin.com
      Pseudonym : garages-fleurantin.com


      Reply
    • PavlĂ­na 05/18/2018 at 04:39 AM

      Definitely it is a scam. Do you know how to got money back? thank you advance for help!

      Reply
    • Tina 07/30/2018 at 01:47 PM

      I ordered a Kooples skirt from their site. They stated that they are a New York Outlet, based in New York. The charges on my credit card were in YEN currency, thus based in China! The next day them scammed my credit card with a fake second transaction. They are thieves. Not sure what kind of skirt I will receive. Probably nothing at all. DO NOT BUY FROM THEM.

      Reply
    • adri 08/06/2018 at 08:59 AM

      They run also below scam site:
      http://www.shrishubhshaadi.com/

      Reply
    • Dutch69 08/11/2018 at 01:29 AM

      All very legitimate looking website with a local web address in your local language. In my case ordered some mountaineering equipment. Received two polo shirts and 2 fraudulent charges on my credit card which I immediately cancelled.

      6 months later and lots of emails and they offer for me to keep the shirts sell them and then resell to me at a 30% discount. Scam artists. I fell for it

      Reply
    • Isi 09/18/2018 at 06:37 PM

      At least you all got items. I paid and until now never received anything. Tracking Link doesn't work and only excuses. I ordered over http://www.mobile-datenerfassung-software.de Can I call the credit card institute to get the money back?

      Reply
    • G-Star Turn 09/30/2018 at 12:25 PM

      They're still doing it and offering the full range of clothes and sizes. They insist they only take Mastercard. Perhaps Mastercard ought to be alerted!

      If anyone has lost money, contact your credit card and demand a refund. If the Credit Card companies don't allow them to scam us, they'll have to do something else...

      Reply
    • Henkel 11/25/2018 at 06:51 PM

      Never ever got my order or my money back....who is be able to stopp those thieves?????

      Reply
    • Report #159420 05/09/2019 at 10:10 PM

      This Scam has multiple websites to sell clothing like (Jacket, Underwear, etc.)
      - Klim-Motorcycle-Jackets Los Angeles Outlet Online Today To View
      - Bering-Casual Clothing-Jackets Los Angeles Outlet Online Today To
      - Klim-Functional Underwear Motorcycle-Jackets Los Angeles Outlet
      - IXON-Textile Clothing-Jackets Los Angeles Outlet Online Today To
      - www.rarevintageauto.com/jackets-c-10_131_132.html
      -------------------
      DO NOT BUY FROM THIS SCAM

      Url / Website : rarevintageauto.com/jackets
      Pseudonym : rarevintageauto.com/jackets

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.