Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ivoryroyalbank.com customercareservice@ivoryroyalbank.net
| Date | 06/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customercareservice@ivoryroyalbank.net |
| Pseudonym | Dr McDonald Bruce &DR.BALAGU IZUNASOM |
| Url / Website | https://ivoryroyalbank.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 419 scans. See email below: ROYAL BANKCI/ABJ/CI/X22/26 OUR REF: IVORY ROYAL BANK CI/ABJ/CI/X22/26 DATE: 10/06/2026. FROM THE DESK OF DR.BALAGU IZUNASOM BANCO NORD,05 BP 189 74 ABIDJAN 01 COTE D'IVOIRE ABIDJAN TEL: +225 74 13 94 87 CONFIRMATION ON KTTXX/3433/20 SUBJECT: RE: FUND TANSFER OUR REF: XXX2145670119XXX CODE:68 REMITTANCE DEPARTMENT NOTIFICATION TO THE KIND ATTN OF: SIR/MADAM. REMITTANCE DEPARTMENT NOTIFICATION TO THE KIND ATTN OF: SIR/MADAM. We write to confirm the receipt of your email to Ivory Royal Bank (IVBCI)Abidjan - Cote D'Ivoire" be officially notified that it has been forwarded to our attention, regarding the official arrangement for the immediate fund transfer in your favor. You will be required to reconfirm the information below to enable us to process the Transfer of your fund. In a nutshell, our bank has recommended a strategy more efficient with less stress to complete the payment without any more delay. Sequel to the Board of Directors decision, your payment shall be affected through online bank transfer. Modalities: Considering the financial control rules in the world now, it has become more difficult to Transfer huge amounts of money outside this Country, the bank has decided to make the transfer in the method more effective and less expensive without intervention of any monetary unit, here or in your country. As you may be aware, the transfer of bulk sums, above One Million United States dollars into an overseas account through bank-to-bank normal transfer is always complicated. That is why online payment is recommended. It is less expensive and does not require any transfer charges. All that is required is for you to activate your online account when done the bank shall send to you necessary activation pin code which will empower you transfer your fund yourself through our bank online website anywhere in the world. To enable us open your online account you will be required to send the information below • Full Name ……………………………………………………. • • Your Address………………………………………………………….. • • Your Telephone Number………………………………………….. • • Country of Residence ……………………………………. • • City…………………………………………………………. • • Gender………………………………………………………. • • Occupation…………………………………………………… • • A Copy of Your Valid Identification (INTERNATIONAL PASSPORT OR • DRIVERS LICENSE). The above information is very important to enable us to open your Non-Residential Online Account. Best regards. Dr Mcdonald Bruce |
| Comment / Review | This is a fake fictitious bank
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
