Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
lauratyler231@gmail.com Laura Tyler / Recovery Room
| Date | 06/24/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lauratyler231@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Laura Tyler / Recovery Room |
| Url / Website | https://wa.link/9tmo41 |
| Scam contents | Multilingual recovery room spammer — lauratyler231@gmail.com — posting fake testimonials in English, French, Italian, Dutch, and Turkish. English variants: - "Greetings, I also fell victim to a work investment fraud. They never stop asking for additional funds... I was depressed and on the verge of ending everything due of my debt. Then I go to see this expert: https://rb.gy/7djgpf He helped me get all of the money I lost back... He was sent by God." - "Hi, I was also a victim of related investment scam... I lost all my savings and also borrowed money from friends... I was able to report the incident to a certified ethical hacker and cybersecurity expert, who investigated the matter... You can write to him via this link → https://rb.gy/a77j6o on Telegram, WhatsApp → https://wa.link/9tmo41" - "Report via the link to get your money back → https://rb.gy/a77j6o .WhatsApp → https://wa.link/9tmo41 Contact him and thank me later." - "Crypto can be recovered because I got mine back" - "Yes he charge before recovery for tools, and I sent to him. But I only gave him money for service after recovery" - "I doubt him first but later sent him money for the tools" - "He is real and good at what he does" Promoted links: - rb.gy/7djgpf → "expert" recovery - rb.gy/do33hn → Telegram "certified ethical hacker" - rb.gy/a77j6o → Telegram + WhatsApp - wa.link/9tmo41 → +1 657-638-8492 ("Scam Recovery Hub") Classic recovery room pattern: the spammer poses as a grateful victim to lure new victims to a fake fund recovery service. Testimonials are copy-pasted with amount variations (9850, 10600 euros) and machine-translated across 5 languages. The same spammer even posts multiple fake replies backing up their own story ("I doubt him first but later sent him money", "He is real and good at what he does"). |
| Comment / Review | Five languages, same script, zero shame. This recovery room spammer is working overtime — posting fake testimonials, replying to themselves, and pushing shady Telegram 'hackers.' If a stranger in your comments claims God sent them a recovery expert, it's not a miracle — it's a scam. Don't engage.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

