Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
rentalrentals@gmail.com Ugonna Madueke
| Date | 01/02/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rentalrentals@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Ugonna Madueke |
| Scam contents | I NEED YOUR HUMANITARIAN HEART Greetings: I am Ugonna Madueke a son of the recently embattled former petroleum minister of Nigeria Mrs Diezani Alison-Madueke . I am writing to request your honest assistance in receiving and managing a considerable sum of money in a secured account with a bank. In the heat of the current events with my mother, I have been asked by her manager to move the funds to aboard to avoid been confiscated. In the light of this I have appointed our age long family Attorney, Mr Fola Fawehinmi to oversee the movement of this fund in order to stay within the confines of ordinary law. I am therefore writing under the umbrella of his office and asking you to deal with him directly in this transaction. These funds are surplus of several contracts executed during the years of her reign as the oil minister in her country Nigeria, I am offering you a total share of 30% as reward to you for standing in as a substitute beneficiary to the claim, an additional 5% is set aside to reimburse for expenses in the course of the transaction and the balance of 65% will be invested upon your strong recommendation in your chosen destination. If you are willing to provide this assistance please forward your personal detail and mobile phone number(s) to the Attorney Fola Fawehinmi. Click on the link below to find more information on the reason I cannot deal directly with volunteers. http://www.bbc.com/news/world-africa-34430597 http://www.channelstv.com/2017/02/16/court-orders-final-forfeiture-of-n34bn-allegedly-linked-to-diezani/ A Memorandum of understanding and Agreement will be in place to protect each one of us in this transaction and enforceable in any local court of law All documents relating to this transaction will be legitimate and verifiable from all relevant authorities. We look forward to a great business relationship. Regards, Ugonna Madueke Virus-free. www.avast.com |
| Comment / Review | Donation scam ! Beware !
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.