SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
muubatte.com

Date05/09/2025
PseudonymMuubatte
Url / Websitehttps://muubatte.com/products/muubatte?fbclid=paq0xdswkkjqplehrua2flbqixmqabp4thcz4svr7mufvc2vfwmarkqkhr-1hr9jh4cglir2kl9ml2a1wnkhipt9ca_aem_kkez6kpzseg8kqsdde0t8a
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / Reviewhttps://muubatte.com/products/muubatte?fbclid=PAQ0xDSwKKJQpleHRuA2FlbQIxMQABp4tHCZ4sVr7muFVc2VfwMarKQkHR-1hR9Jh4cgliR2KL9Ml2a1WnKHiPt9CA_aem_Kkez6kpZSEg8kQsDDe0T8A

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #843376 05/08/2025 at 08:20 PM

      Positivi

      Fraudulent email : muubattehelp@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #928010 06/03/2026 at 06:46 PM

      They offered a pair of Inzer True Black knee wraps for a highly discounted price on Shopify.
      -------------------
      I ordered these Inzer True Black knee wraps from RiverRunSports on Shopify, and got a confirmation email from Muubatte. When email to RiverRunSports came back as undeliverable, I contacted Muubatte with my order number, and they claimed that the item would be shipped tomorrow and arrive in 7-10 days. However, they provided no tracking link. As mentioned, help@riverrunsports.com is a fraudulent email, and the tracking link on their website produces no matches when I enter the order number they sent me.

      Here is the link to the product page: https://riverrunsports.com/product/inzer-true-black-knee-wraps-pair-2-0m

      Shortly after I tried to make a purchase with these people, my card number was used fraudulently for a purchase. I suspect my information was compromised with this scam vendor.

      Fraudulent email : help@riverrunsports.com

      Reply
    • Mayfly 06/12/2026 at 09:37 AM

      Muubatte is a total scam. I ordered gardening tool from a UK online retailer called Purumgarden- the payment was taken by Muubatte. The tool di dnot arrive and Purumgarden email help line does not exist. So both Purumgarden and Muubatte are total crooks.

      Reply
    • Tony 06/30/2026 at 01:12 AM

      Same here but ‘theindoorstore' was the store fronting muubatte.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.