Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
bithelpcrypto@gmail.com
| Date | 05/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bithelpcrypto@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | I was scammed $340k but this is what i found on Google while searching for a recovery company. Many users on Google reviews are talking about successful cryptocurrency recovery and digital asset assistance. If anyone needs help recovering stolen assets or important files. |
| Comment / Review | Best Crypto Recovery Services to Get Back Lost Crypto in 2026 - Intelligence Cyber WizardLost Money to an Online Scam? Read This First. Every year, thousands of people worldwide fall victim to sophisticated online scams. Whether the fraud involves forex investments, romance schemes, business email compromise, or fraudulent trading platforms, victims often feel shocked and unsure of how to proceed. If you have lost funds, the most critical steps are to act quickly and gather accurate information.Intelligence Cyber Wizard Asset Recovery Service* consists of cyber crime investigators and a forensic team focused on digital fraud investigation. Their team uses advanced investigative tools and intelligence methods to analyze suspicious financial activity and map out scam networks.Types of Online Scams Handled Investigators assist victims affected by a wide range of fraudulent activities, including:*Phishing attacks and ransomware schemesFake investment platforms, forex, and binary options scams Romance and impersonation scams Giveaway and social media fraudPump-and-dump and “pig butchering” investment schemesBusiness Email Compromise (BEC) and online extortionThese scams typically leverage social engineering tactics to build trust before convincing victims to transfer money or sensitive financial data. Major Online Fraud Incidents for Awareness Large scale financial exploits demonstrate the vulnerability of individuals and businesses alike. Notable cases include: 2021: A 610millionfinancialplatformexploitwheremostfundswereeventuallyreturnedfollowinganinvestigation.2018:A534 million trading platform breach where recovery efforts led to customer reimbursement. 2014: A 450millionsecuritybreachthatremainsalandmarkcaseinonlinefinancialtheft.2020:A210 million digital fraud case linked to international cyber criminal groups.How the Recovery Process Works The investigative journey follows a structured, technical path:Transaction Analysis: Analyzing financial transactions using digital forensic tools to trace the movement of funds from the victim to receiving accounts.Intelligence & Asset Tracing: Utilizing open-source intelligence (OSINT) to map transaction paths and identify patterns connected to suspicious entities.Scammer Identification: Working to identify the individuals or groups behind the activity to help victims understand where their assets were directed.Recovery Guidance: Providing victims with the necessary analysis to report the crime to their forensic team experts.The Investigation Team Intelligence Cyber Wizard is a registered business entity in the United States (Michigan LLC) comprising a network of cyber security professionals specializing in digital crime analysis.Expertise: Over 300 cyber security investigators and analysts. Certifications: Team members hold industry standard certifications including CCSP, CISA, and CEH.Mission: To provide victims with accurate insights and professional guidance during complex financial recoveries.Important Warning for Scam Victims: Be extremely cautious of services promising unrealistic results. Legitimate investigations require time, technical analysis, and cooperation with wallets exchanges. There is no “instant” way to retrieve stolen funds.Be wary of any service claiming:”99% guaranteed recovery”Recovery within a few hours Instant or “forced” retrieval of funds. If you have been a victim of an online scam and require professional guidance, you can reach Intelligence Cyber Wizard through the following contact information below Telegram username: intelligencecyberwizard Email: intelligencecyberwizard (@) mail (.) com Action Required: If you have lost funds, do not delay. Preserve all evidence, including transaction records, emails, screenshots, and communication logs. Proper documentation is essential for identifying where funds were sent and increasing the chances of a successful investigation and recovery.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

