Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
+13014245779 Camille sambor
| Date | 04/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Camille sambor |
| Url / Website | https://www.linkedin.com/in/camille-sambor |
| Telephone | +1 301-424-5779 (ou 0013014245779) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | I donât usually write stuff like this, but I figured Iâd share this because it was one of those situations where I ignored a bunch of red flags early on. I met this girl, **Camille Sambor**, on Tinder. She said she was originally from Maryland but living out here now. At first, she seemed cool. Confident, easy to talk to, definitely knew how to carry herself. The kind of person that makes a strong first impression right away. You could tell she puts a lot of value on her appearance and how people see her. It comes off as confidence at first, but over time it starts to feel more like attitude. The first time we hung out, it was already kind of a lot. She ordered drinks right away and didnât really slow down. Not just a couple either, she was going pretty hard for a normal night. At one point she was already talking to other people at the bar like sheâd known them for years. I brushed it off, figured maybe it was just a one-time thing. It wasnât. Pretty much every time I saw her, there was alcohol involved, and not in a casual way. Either sheâd show up already buzzed or sheâd get there fast. And once she crossed that line, her whole personality changed. Loud, impulsive, saying whatever came to mind, and getting way too comfortable way too quickly. The other thing that started to come out was how she handled dating. She moves fast, and not in a genuine way. I later found out I wasnât the only person she was seeing, not even close. And the way it came out made it clear she wasnât being upfront with anyone. When I brought it up, it immediately turned into me being the problem. That was kind of the theme with her. Nothing was ever her fault. She also had this stuck-up side that got more obvious over time. If she didnât see value in someone, sheâd just dismiss them completely. Little comments, looks, tone, you could tell she thought she was above certain people. At some point she mentioned getting fired from Total Wine & More. The story kept changing, but it pretty clearly came down to her taking stuff she shouldnât have. What stood out wasnât even that, it was how little she cared. She laughed about it like it was nothing. Thatâs honestly the best way to describe the whole situation. Nothing really mattered to her as long as she was having a good time in the moment. Anyway, take it for what it is. Just sharing my experience. If you run into someone like that, donât ignore the early signs like I did.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.