Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
smartbroker-holding.org +12272774104
| Date | 04/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Nicole Bennett |
| Url / Website | smartbroker-holding.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 227-277-4104 (ou 0012272774104) |
| Scam contents | Task scam. Pretending to be amazon and or "smart broker holding" Scammers offering fake task scam jobs for "easy money". Site is fake and will show fake orders/commissions to get you in the sunk cost fallacy. Domain: smartbroker-holding.org Registered On: 2026-04-02 https://www.whois.com/whois/smartbroker-holding.org +1 (227) 277-4104 Fake names "mentor/training": Hazel Hart Nicole Bennett (claims to be amazon recuiting) aebulfetov@mail.au To be clear, "Smartbroker Holding AG" is a real company, but these scammers have no relation to them. Just using their name to seem "real". https://smartbroker-holding.de/en |
| Comment / Review | Task scams involve websites or apps offering easy money-making opportunities by claiming users can complete simple tasks. These scams rely on the sunk cost fallacy, as people tend to continue investing more and more money for higher rewards. Eventually victims get "stuck" with the tasks and will be unable to continue without adding more and more money. Other points: - scammers will impersonate and use company names/logos to seem legitimate - they may pay out a bit at first (no telling when they'll stop) - they will put you in a "work chat" with other bots/scammers showing screenshots of payment etc - you will get "special" tasks that will usually lead to your account going negative Avoid these scams and be cautious of recovery scammers who suggest hiring a hacker to recover invested money. Official government warnings and info: ➜ http://ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604 ➜ ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money ➜ fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


