Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
commondept.com help@commondept.com
| Date | 04/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@commondept.com |
| Pseudonym | Common dept. |
| Url / Website | commondept.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Tall girl online clothing store. Falsely advertising long in seams for tall women to purchase. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered from the common dept. website. They have advertisements on facebook and instagram as well. They advertise to tall girls looking for tall clothing with long inseams for pants such as the joggers that I ordered. The advertisement states that the joggers are thirty seven (37) inch iseam. I ordered four items. Two joggers and two sweatshirts. The item took over a month to receive and when I received it.There were only one of the four (4) items, which was one pair of joggers. The joggers I received was only thirty inch inseam. I reached out to the company explaining that I didn't receive my order in full. In that the joggers that I did received were only thirty (30) inch inseam. I didn't have a use for those joggers, because I cannot fit those, as i am tall and need a long inseam. I reached out to the company to discuss a refund. The company replies to emails with the runaround that has lasted weeks. The email states that they are sorry for the inconvenience. And in so many words continue to offer to resend me another pair of joggers. I refuse because I already know that the joggers do not fit. And there's still the problem of not receiving all of the orders that I have paid for. The emails continue to entice me to allow them to resend me a pair of joggers, negating the rest of the order. I've asked for a full cash refund on every occasion an email was exchanged. Finally, the last offer is to receive a 50% store credit from items I have not received. This is scam practices. They wont refund my money and i have one item from my order, that i have no use for. In addition to this claim the one pair of joggers i did recieve was deceptive in description, inseam was 30" instead of 37", cheap material and was simply not the same pair advertised. The website also generates false reviews. The real reviews lie on the shop app. From consumers who chose to check out their cart orders in that manner. It's full of bad reviews. Also no tracking!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

