Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
adryanazhuo@boasot.com
| Date | 04/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | adryanazhuo@boasot.com |
| Scam contents | Received: from 10.197.34.204 by atlas315.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Wed, 1 Apr 2026 17:42:56 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.221.202] Received-SPF: none (domain of boasot.com does not designate permitted sender hosts) Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com; dkim=pass header.i=@google.com header.s=20251104 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dkim=pass header.i=@boasot-com.20230601.gappssmtp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=none smtp.mailfrom=boasot.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=boasot.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Wed, 1 Apr 2026 17:42:56 +0000 X-YMailISG: xHWRtF8WLDuoIXOcs6pngHdEwHP8zYrQmJy77biwMMXXthBu HpKsc5OSbSDhcLA7pQnlpvHhezExBfQwcxXn4ch0kqrkiMJ_6JPeEEuUQbRS a.L10aEkgmWa7GxUPgrINHVoI6lkXtGia3y3YtbOo2KvN_bO14YEMGKIuCdI J8rOyaJRBZ8CBsVoSZbARupFnQY8cC1nwGw77SmVE8zHMRVByIlDEDxVUoCZ OrZ1No99WyLAD_soMnLj35gyb7Yay21Q30YCeVYgH1dIsQSGn7wYcVtOGmoS ad8ysBIZtsqZuacCEhV9lDi2U_Qno2nl4buR25IM9myX4tjQiCgdVJgLYoi9 L5ryPtZR0GQv1yZmHT1WhfRP6qzoIdwddZ5oYkIlk6saxRWhMTc__gWdjMdV kEkD5YDrOpMA9zJqqWP7376jqAqER7VXO6uS3f339VqPxwFXwRG6l5m4S68l _T8LPKx5nDyFOAlVa76A7CnYB4fKVTiQEF5s4h3qbxJlaiv.a04XajUrFwzq VhX1UAorPzgKwzygwd7ZUge2TiRqJekA.vhaCcTNhZeQZLB4V5Zt_a5LPuxx xrUJib7rh7_S1.uWo8M6UUNr0Cfl2WOxbhXuz.VBAeuabgSq9JSKkvlnvcZE 0AbI5Hi0cdX28psUy9EeIrCJohIyLf53oumxsjyvLTrOzuKd5wMbd5BTbgzD SX_.BelcTCZ7jZNHaFlchWM3JzjVL_KVXsTHjEgrLObo1V2bg9btb4irvq7h 1CVa0Wa5Tlhc4BHy2VgBmkynRasBxZ_xds71KlqqUlmeZrjE7heUUJ.Udaup smvuq6jc3SdCDUmhH4H5Dez9DHqck4yWj1C0kwp.VytBOHTEiJ6jowY0DaF9 4agf7VhSMuwSx2Gkbp5HnF4nbHAMnVuhqTSpYE05QqyVtcUSnTQfvHT.dBMS pGglyVt5hTpfxhvW71i_COfnC0jTiQhihbjhL5Kg1TgESFGM_nAo6Htrn8UA T3ZwrJmWrfmZbtrY9Q1.rLI1S3KmlInKFMZGh.2JWAdAHMu_o9Sv1UlQaqYT MF1HWFo7VmWAftjP8_tqp7wuAHJ5GJ_o4cj3xYnYnX3I7HUBuV8efgdKyEDT ACyB6ZeHj5OXdYufGzFkd3uY8Yu.9feoQNBZZiltRI_eDMLwmp_weYvJ.Vn. JPw5eqIip9UtJPmzKqX0I0M7SGYoKrLoZdr6f62SgFo7VtGv1k0VDkwmfgdB Vt4S3VoRY8J3Z13ffeW56vIokf193oQPELcYEDlWv.BQlEaJL6wqOi5KtHpB ZTJRyO22rkAwMiuotx2ZRDhm Received: from 209.85.221.202 (EHLO mail-vk1-f202.google.com) by 10.197.34.204 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Wed, 01 Apr 2026 17:42:56 +0000 Received: by mail-vk1-f202.google.com with SMTP id 71dfb90a1353d-56ae34d6738so95500e0c.3 for <@yahoo.com>; Wed, 01 Apr 2026 10:42:56 -0700 (PDT) DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=google.com; s=20251104; t=1775065375; x=1775670175; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=zbw///KhJN/1NExjiaXVs+yb22hcSwQ0Frs2/zUYgmk=; b=vK0I25nlIQQo7Us9YcakAv6p5y50PYfUpcfnt2arR0HqlgmxnEjhw22qVpNr+/GL9C LZT3XCRV4soxsTR659uqmBGOUL4kkhpJJOFi1pi/escoOlCE/wWJrWQOZc3a6miBlJLX EbNqPittf8ExpdonDURuHCmat6FRg3USRs3S1A9hV4+CRnsxCUvkjxZ4BJJCbWuQVAkd foM2OaVLmrgIsk1JK9441qTy1sghlszB5bYpwT7/O95FdEVXBFgKrw0JIQ1YrTmPSSO1 /HW08jn68Xh9+5Fpt9WHTt5e16zkmhwSoWxIYfjdJDpjaDfCtpdm+zWUOo1U5g4ANDl9 xreA== DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=boasot-com.20230601.gappssmtp.com; s=20230601; t=1775065375; x=1775670175; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=zbw///KhJN/1NExjiaXVs+yb22hcSwQ0Frs2/zUYgmk=; b=GtAmtGqL2BcPOpiIlwjI2r64QjTJQFNFkvncnunF9un8Vtv8UBa3a6b01XuFjfoZJf xdJRm+Qu6USG5GZtz5VxvpmLU/fHCV3WzapMyvyBWKHc7Sfw15xolAnZCe+QDL1q+2Aw AU7iR8ANyLkL+TR5yiWW9xfZdWDXh50JIZDJrkDWEoTiinlAiGKcdl+xE1ixsU0m55vW hvl/RCEQCSJXK76/KXBhNvLalJGcDK/j+a0nRCooYxQC8YW4Z8b6BVVuzAP5Dvo1Pcsh F27mCdZ1qvHyPDXxdixA94IJdiV4z7aZSArHbVazx1aix+Ls1ZI9STnE8OZ8H1QJ5qQG qeSQ== X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=1e100.net; s=20251104; t=1775065375; x=1775670175; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version :x-gm-message-state:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=zbw///KhJN/1NExjiaXVs+yb22hcSwQ0Frs2/zUYgmk=; b=VZjSm9oVJeq2OFkegWny7eI30FuqG4SxA4+AWisy0Tafsd2sEZtwTNDLCndDzEsmju kQIIgDLBVgnNrVO0mlIPZ2rDzNpa7ar1eyv0DiEXESX8dasJ/OzoCa74CMcC6M0rnN+u Rwr1hu/zQBBqEHJUgdkuQxF/p+lMEuahOqyJe6bxxFaNudPpHECgL+R6DMpvfYoWF4xZ m1Gyg/6UDFvDz6otMTwuwd9vvTCBdSm5970APQiYYDRE81FQtubSqhP4n2cDUNpd1vz7 9x8Ga2BsnWeAF0RM/tesFEQoVB4C95TKV/ZdfqK6QpduIEujujoYbByQ1r+xkFO8YzNh KODQ== X-Forwarded-Encrypted: i=1; AJvYcCUV/flKUGixZF08KXjIZNMSHsOVOF59iu5bk0RyAnLv3idxRpwrwjAPHiH37ysu/TdJ8BZKw68gNw==@yahoo.com X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0YyJjZi4yHVYQD4GWqzuNccE0iW39ya40I+Hjk4b2RkWRA7S0S4u OhYd0d0YKoK7BXx7CVYgiPBrBzi2lgLgm3h1P6nmokHwxeJLGBVr9xxW3FZQH9Odc606y2AOHp4 AIyPzUxGvGNfkL+XuHW6+sKkhc4v0j5ZwKV5ZRAuixJssUQ== MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Received: by 2002:a05:6122:8895:b0:56c:c7d7:a120 with SMTP id 71dfb90a1353d-56d8a837881mt2482863e0c.6.1775065026488; Wed, 01 Apr 2026 10:37:06 -0700 (PDT) Reply-To: Adryana Zhuo Sender: Google Calendar Message-ID: Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2026 17:42:55 +0000 Subject: =?UTF-8?Q?=F0=9F=98=8A_Your_Geek_Squad_Plan_Is_Active?= From: Adryana Zhuo Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="0000000000002e60c1064e699da8" Content-Length: 18230 --0000000000002e60c1064e699da8 Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64 8J+YiiBZb3VyIEdlZWsgU3F1YWQgUGxhbiBJcyBBY3RpdmUNCg0K8J+YiiBZb3VyIEdlZWsgU3F1 YWQgUGxhbiBJcyBBY3RpdmUNClRodXJzZGF5IDIgQXByIDIwMjYg4ouFIDc6MzZwbQ0KTmV3IFpl YWxhbmQgVGltZQ0KDQoNCg0KUHVyY2hhc2UgT3JkZXIgKFBPKSBEYXRlOiBUaHVyc2RheSwgMDIg QXByaWwgMjAyNg0KUHVyY2hhc2UgT3JkZXIgKFBPKSAjMDEtSUQ6IERZNTI1MTQxMA0KUGhvbmUg U2VydmljZSBOdW1iZXI6ICsxICg4MDgpICAzMjEtODA4NQ0KDQpCZXN0IHdpc2hlcywNCg0KWW91 ciBzdWJzY3JpcHRpb24gcmVuZXdhbCBoYXMgYmVlbiBjb21wbGV0ZWQg4pyU77iPIGZvciA0LVll YXJseS4NCg0KVGhlIHBheW1lbnQgb2YgVVNENDk5Ljk5IGlzIHN1Y2Nlc3NmdWxseSBwcm9jZXNz ZWQg8J+Ssy4NCg0KVGhhbmsgeW91IGZvciB0cnVzdGluZyB1cyDwn5iKLg0KDQpPcmRlciBEZXRh aWxzOg0KQ3VzdG9tZXIgSUQ6IE1TRzhPWlFJNEVZQg0KUXVhbnRpdHk6IDEgRGV2aWNlDQpQcm9k dWN0OiBGYWxjb25EZWZlbnNlDQpXYXJyYW50eSBQbGFuOiA0LVllYXJseSDwn5SQDQpQYXltZW50 IE1ldGhvZDogQXV0byBEZWJpdA0KVG90YWwgQW1vdW50OiBVU0Q0OTkuOTkNCg0KWW91ciBBY2Nl c3MgUmVmZXJlbmNlOiA4OWFhNGUzMy1mMzAyLTQxNmMtYTVmNS0zNTRjOGQyMzIyNmUNCg0KQ2Fs bCArMSAoODA4KSAgMzIxLTgwODUg8J+TniBmb3Igc3VwcG9ydC4NCg0KU3RheSBVcGRhdGVkOiBH ZWVrIFNxdWFkIEluYw0KTWFuYWdlZCBieTogVGFuaXNoYSBHaWJzb24NCkFkZHJlc3M6IDIxIFJv d2xhbmQgQ3QgQmVlYmUgQXIgNzIwMTIgVVMNCg0KT3JnYW5pc2VyDQpBZHJ5YW5hIFpodW8NCmFk cnlhbmF6aHVvQGJvYXNvdC5jb20NCg0KR3Vlc3RzDQooR3Vlc3QgbGlzdCBoYXMgYmVlbiBoaWRk ZW4gYXQgb3JnYW5pc2VyJ3MgcmVxdWVzdCkNCg0K --0000000000002e60c1064e699da8 Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable body, html { font-family: Roboto, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; } body { margin: 0; padding: 0; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased; -webkit-text-size-adjust: 100%; -ms-text-size-adjust: 100%; } #outlook a { padding: 0; } .ReadMsgBody { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass * { line-height: 100%; } table, td { mso-table-lspace: 0pt; mso-table-rspace: 0pt; } img { border: 0; height: auto; line-height: 100%; outline: none; text-decoration: none; -ms-interpolation-mode: bicubic; } p { display: block; margin: 13px 0; } @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { @-ms-viewport { width: 320px; } @viewport { width: 320px; } } 96 .outlook-group-fix { width:100% !important; } body, html {font-family:Roboto,Helvetica,Arial,sans-serif;}@font-f= ace { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWubEbVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWub2bVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWuYjalmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Material Icons Extended'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/materialiconsextended/v154/kJEjBvgX7BgnkSr= UwT8UnLVc38YydejYY-oE_LvM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialicons/v144/Gw6kwdfw6UnXLJCcm= afZyFRXb3BL9rvi0QZG3g.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialiconsfilled/v118/WWXFlimHYg6= HKI3TavMkbKdhBmDvgach8TVpeGsuueSZJH4.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons-filled { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UaGrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlL3Owps= .ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLU94Yt= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLV154t= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } .body-container { padding-left: 16px; padding-right: 16px; } =20 u+.body .body-container, body[data-outlook-cycle] .body-container, #MessageViewBody .body-container { padding-left: 0; padding-right: 0; } =20 @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .column-per-37 { width: 37% !important; max-width: 37%; } .column-per-63 { width: 63% !important; max-width: 63%; } } =20 .appointment-buttons th { display: block; clear: both; float: left; margin-top: 12px; } .appointment-buttons th a { float: left; } #MessageViewBody .appointment-buttons th { margin-top: 24px; } =20 @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { table.full-width-mobile { width: 100% !important; } td.full-width-mobile { width: auto !important; } } .main-container-inner, .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 16px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 0 !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 0 !important; } @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 32px !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 32px !important; } .appointment-buttons th { display: table-cell; clear: none; } } .primary-text { color: #3c4043 !important; } .secondary-text, .phone-number a { color: #70757a !important; } .accent-text { color: #1a73e8 !important; } .accent-text-dark { color: #185abc !important; } .grey-button-text, .attachment-chip a { color: #5f6368 !important; } .primary-button { background-color: #1a73e8 !important; } .primary-button-text { color: #fff !important; } .underline-on-hover:hover { text-decoration: underline !important; } .grey-infobar-text { color: #202124 !important; } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .primary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #e8eaed !important; } .secondary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .phone-number:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #9aa0a6 !important; } .grey-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .attachment-chip:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #bdc1c6 !important; } .accent-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .hairline-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #202124 !important; } } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #3c4043 !important; /* Google Grey 800 */ } .encryption-icon:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { /* WARNING: This causes the whole style tag to get stripped in Gm= ail. */ background-image: url('https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/i/googlemateri= aliconsfilled/encrypted/v3/gm_grey200-24dp/2x/gm_filled_encrypted_gm_grey20= 0_24dp.png') !important; } } .prevent-link a { color: inherit !important; text-decoration: none !important; font-size: inherit !important; font-family: inherit !important; font-weight: inherit !important; line-height: inherit !important; } .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon { /* We use the IE workaround instead. */ background-image: none !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: block !important; } /* NB: Some MS clients ignore dark-scheme styling and apply their o= wn, so there's nothing we can do to help there. */ @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: none !important; } .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback-da= rk { display: block !important; } } =F0=9F=98=8A Your Geek Squad Plan Is Active =F0= =9F=98=8A Your Geek Squad Plan Is Active=F0= =9F=98=8A Your Geek Squad Plan Is ActiveThursday 2 Apr 2026 =E2=8B=85 7:3= 6pm (New Zealand Time)Purchase Order (PO) Date: Thursday, 02 April 2026Purchase Ord= er (PO) #01-ID: DY5251410Phone Service Number: +1 (808) 321-8085Bes= t wishes,Your subscription renewal has been completed =E2=9C=94=EF= =B8=8F for 4-Yearly.The payment of USD499.99 is successfully process= ed =F0=9F=92=B3.Thank you for trusting us =F0=9F=98=8A.Order = Details:Customer ID: MSG8OZQI4EYBQuantity: 1 DeviceProduct: Fal= conDefenseWarranty Plan: 4-Yearly =F0=9F=94=90Payment Method: Auto = DebitTotal Amount: USD499.99Your Access Reference: 89aa4e33-f302= -416c-a5f5-354c8d23226eCall +1 (808) 321-8085 =F0=9F=93=9E for supp= ort.Stay Updated: Geek Squad IncManaged by: Tanisha GibsonAd= dress: 21 Rowland Ct Beebe Ar 72012 USGuests(Guest list has been hidden at organiser's r= equest)= --0000000000002e60c1064e699da8-- |
| Comment / Review | Geek Squad/Best Buy phishing email that read as follows: 😊 Your Geek Squad Plan Is Active Yahoo / Spam Adryana Zhuo From: adryanazhuo@boasot.com Wed, Apr 1 at 11:42 AM This message contains blocked images.Show images 😊 Your Geek Squad Plan Is Active 😊 Your Geek Squad Plan Is Active Thursday 2 Apr 2026 ⋅ 7:36pm (New Zealand Time) Purchase Order (PO) Date: Thursday, 02 April 2026 Purchase Order (PO) #01-ID: DY5251410 Phone Service Number: +1 (808) 321-8085 Best wishes, Your subscription renewal has been completed ✔️ for 4-Yearly. The payment of USD499.99 is successfully processed 💳. Thank you for trusting us 😊. Order Details: Customer ID: MSG8OZQI4EYB Quantity: 1 Device Product: FalconDefense Warranty Plan: 4-Yearly 🔐 Payment Method: Auto Debit Total Amount: USD499.99 Your Access Reference: 89aa4e33-f302-416c-a5f5-354c8d23226e Call +1 (808) 321-8085 📞 for support. Stay Updated: Geek Squad Inc Managed by: Tanisha Gibson Address: 21 Rowland Ct Beebe Ar 72012 US Guests (Guest list has been hidden at organiser's request)
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
