Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
lauriegonz595412626@guysfamily.com
| Date | 04/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lauriegonz595412626@guysfamily.com |
| Scam contents | Received: from 10.197.36.8 by atlas119.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Tue, 31 Mar 2026 16:55:39 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.210.73] Received-SPF: none (domain of guysfamily.com does not designate permitted sender hosts) Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com; dkim=pass header.i=@google.com header.s=20251104 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dkim=pass header.i=@guysfamily-com.20230601.gappssmtp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=none smtp.mailfrom=guysfamily.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=guysfamily.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Tue, 31 Mar 2026 16:55:39 +0000 X-YMailISG: FmJ9pzcWLDu1T6iiHZKBqjzvBytkFV7AeRLWQ9dQdxg3aKrM 8kM.EJCsdaqCAnyvvSop2Gxn_QwDtC5WWOqVJTiD6KCTquxLlXnsVPPJ2ob_ C4_gjHYMf51pdeCsAdi7H_33VVVGcjSPxRGF0P9..ym3VekYBYxZrl6fR0aU 0ok3zDXE61RxRsoyyiy1NiF_mt3vWdsgQkFHnob99GVy.bEZnia4NrmLP2tV ZcJLun5zDeTdcXlWnO9z2l8Ta4QHOjII06No7EGoTjV0A4WrOu_O449NfEcX a6v3nF3m_85VIN2AZL7cfKfsUNaZacKSSJNDmsMKfypFkvbIZk7NKu0Tqcbq zAqcA_BVobH0SnOcAvKZEt.0aW7J8oqRFNzPZhwhLRiuaGl90SN_ut5fZHeC EyXfHGhj8mVgLHhZfUArZnahmw0qKQjzXQWzDziyZyxZgxW_pkvE8haJ3Tyw W6nkgwMfydPcQ5Wf2iaZbvMt_2O.7DjhnZK1bOG0mYsyfq3gZH5hSWq13Iph hg0xjvWWpKlRrAzkmqLp2IEGsKBbC7my55p2lTGYL_lzzMbp35mBZF93C782 Ao4uY6Ve4MHq_zfzIxnW5mlzHHwwe2tAh4f8CMwBdzqVEc8IJ0STuxo99q5s HPgWlkhKOFQ0RFf0WXHIuAVXlxrIuI7O2f83fCWXpeQ5.rHul7l.NN9HzqD2 z2cSum2cICT6tV3LLGghH3wvyuKwuGugDQV7OIH6M.uGUYrXqsMImMXownxW q.yPufSAFD1cllLPnVmKjW17nzkjC2PaAaIKEhmM5ffrBz86RCq93gNbwx3O PhKklWz8D_je93BNYYDRYb6QKJDL2ZcMC_ukTyXt1ZUpvlKGmwdkzazs.jUK EIJ_MJNV4eJDLu2h0D6hMPkSgyv4.PZoxkXyJ2kI__pzWa69H5b4wzkyY896 SNo8Iz4pVri5WFUEZo0iUygG1i4Rt5.zm3BeUlEi9LUQ95EG9QO.HSqSVzHh LbkGVQr.aWRNFu_HhQ07TBuVke._7wF93u90b0KadTqmlm8Y9ymtbcIGxJZ_ 2QdqHoZw38n5svUXO_cmCH7pD5bNabkT9KO0vSDP_ffvF5XRCduryxJ99Hn0 9QGydm.uD5wyeNj2MRcTyXT3ZR4ppeKezaPK7GHqcUGOOMddb8fXAYKqMq84 QpwwyjEkSi8T_EZrp3PD5gzJW8azG7QfzBOHc37SWbuSZegeugqc41AKpCxi mFEj9PmyncnWeyIYo5thMEqADe2zC1SW6tSGhVCzJTMTMpaNM9cV Received: from 209.85.210.73 (EHLO mail-ot1-f73.google.com) by 10.197.36.8 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Tue, 31 Mar 2026 16:55:39 +0000 Received: by mail-ot1-f73.google.com with SMTP id 46e09a7af769-7d73fe3f986so18098114a34.2 for <@yahoo.com>; Tue, 31 Mar 2026 09:55:39 -0700 (PDT) DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=google.com; s=20251104; t=1774976139; x=1775580939; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=dH6YjTjgB2kEjTh/gjJTREdWEHcCTW4UoYvUMzTJ95Y=; b=vJcLuj2KxR89DxV1dma2DV+Szxhh6eUKM78oc0xiAft0ACulOyURsCQcUOf5GzWUeE wjLLLjDsv1CO29pr9egMp70iVAdwxNh07FsA9NZDYiDb5TW+IiaZSv8NOAaORKXneMVi sseqffijWvx4wzy6BiZX8fDfI71rWGkFgPIkG7rdbjrKjCuNLAPPDglpUWY2/Ej/fFBl GAhxzaNgqK4H1M8NpEhP1oDQfoX+Yr1Vtb9hOgOy3KmsA4jvWlrkkuF3gRa0MW3LE9oZ lbnwXw8icKKPVPmao66bs662ioWC0nLEwZ2NmWTP5gUwFoYaPLh6Xctrc2dLhcfx0wVR 5sng== DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=guysfamily-com.20230601.gappssmtp.com; s=20230601; t=1774976139; x=1775580939; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=dH6YjTjgB2kEjTh/gjJTREdWEHcCTW4UoYvUMzTJ95Y=; b=jR9z6gFG9opCK+ZEOo1tfBDc9nL4kZOYo0GOG+79rQdTVTNxGTkYfXp2fATPGywnif tQQwZZ3qeP9ugHOvRNmtI9Z+TgGdFnVvRTomsaqFJpnkKBqKIAr0J2NJbPr2d25Gdz7X m/Amkz+HM2su6S/r8C57rpJojk2cer/ty2PyzpefHIO3lan+LGtYeaciCyj1fud+P45r kTs8/J7nOOHWP64bHXYImihwPokKQBtXjBk1hIAsxTaF/4bJSldLfNKiIj3OakYG8P5e WKEbVvevy4MQR4zlpBdLpf1RxfZq9JOELQV04c620e6aiQF/aDkmtE8VnPJRwfLCT+W0 TnHg== X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=1e100.net; s=20251104; t=1774976139; x=1775580939; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version :x-gm-message-state:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=dH6YjTjgB2kEjTh/gjJTREdWEHcCTW4UoYvUMzTJ95Y=; b=RwmYDlEaYwDovKn/tXIec5V6eM4i8zXbPfi9VROMSjUXkhE/u8V/dgCxuh52Y12QlQ nkkUTVTmRz5YqAocorlfJlPJCZHJ1JMIq1ZPKp11zwRrihIS8/akQhJ7JDUEnIGsKB7S H8DpL2yX9dZ3qx4UOlkkWQ2duFaZGwco6+3Ue0X6Ui427p/8gaoUGOAUFvC/upyJglQU VOFsT8amNwvXLKVJ/zuQ0h++lY7dZjtXDnNnZaiLELaCsz77K3+iZlIr1h2Hr48aH9uX 8rv3QJi2lhF9jd7ZFM7X0BcvtNCGpKbKrVCaPC5HplVrorIDU/TEllcLtlXqayRzE2Ma b7wg== X-Forwarded-Encrypted: i=1; AJvYcCVBtl2sWd86sxz1M1RV8V75XA22ReKFtX7Hk3c2xj1pVwDEFs/synPLZMS+7kEtd4E9VFzx1N2Gpg==@yahoo.com X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0Yz22urbe+QbGJRSLXVTHqZIqjZgusmHZ+dRVNyLsDR3cB224Itm YFTmUs/11R0cmCmgtCgq8aG7+94d3QYYwy1p/hHLg13i7y6bl4hA1vmeIx46juC2tNbTWl4Q2kJ 3vMGOlAq7Xth3g719j83ePaURZRk+2fRh306v1aieEEMonw== MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Received: by 2002:a05:6820:16a2:b0:67c:2f81:d54a with SMTP id 006d021491bc7-67e1860f3e8mt11163197eaf.19.1774976138641; Tue, 31 Mar 2026 09:55:38 -0700 (PDT) Reply-To: Laurie Gonzales Sender: Google Calendar Message-ID: Date: Tue, 31 Mar 2026 16:55:39 +0000 Subject: Payment Complete Notice: VXDB1C - Invoice #44595 From: Laurie Gonzales Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="000000000000498f69064e54d618" Content-Length: 18847 --000000000000498f69064e54d618 Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64 UGF5bWVudCBDb21wbGV0ZSBOb3RpY2U6IFZYREIxQyAtIEludm9pY2UgIzQ0NTk1DQoNClN1YnNj cmlwdGlvbiBQYXltZW50IEFwcHJvdmVkOiBBUUYwTDEgLSBJbnZvaWNlICMwMTI3NTkNCldlZG5l c2RheSBBcHIgMSwgMjAyNiDii4UgMTo1NGFtDQpFYXN0ZXJuIFRpbWUgLSBOZXcgWW9yaw0KDQoN Cg0KSGV5LA0KDQpXZeKAmWQgbGlrZSB0byByZW1pbmQgeW91IHRoYXQgeW91ciBzdWJzY3JpcHRp b24gd2l0aCBNY0FmZWUgd2lsbCAgDQphdXRvbWF0aWNhbGx5IHJlbmV3IG9uIFdlZG5lc2RheSwg MDEgQXByaWwgMjAyNi4gQSB0b3RhbCBvZiBVU0Q1MDAuMzMgd2lsbCAgDQpiZSBjaGFyZ2VkIHRv IHlvdXIgc2F2ZWQgcGF5bWVudCBtZXRob2QuDQoNClBheW1lbnQgU25hcHNob3QgVmlldw0KDQpR dWFudGl0eTogeDIgRGV2aWNlDQpQcm9kdWN0OiBBbGwgaW4gT25lIE1lbWJlcnNoaXANClBsYW4g VHlwZTogNSBZZWFycyBXYXJyYW50eQ0KUGF5bWVudCBNZXRob2Q6IEF1dG8gRGViaXQNClRvdGFs IEFtb3VudDogVVNENTAwLjMzDQpDbGllbnQgSUQ6IEw1S05JWE5MRzkNCkFjdGl2YXRpb24gS2V5 OiAzM2RjYzEyNi0yNzhhLTRkNDYtYjVhZS05ODUxN2E0ODdhODkNCg0KSWYgeW91IHdpc2ggdG8g bWFrZSBhbnkgY2hhbmdlcyBvciBjYW5jZWwgeW91ciBzdWJzY3JpcHRpb24sIHBsZWFzZSBkbyBz byAgDQphdCBsZWFzdCA0OCBob3VycyBiZWZvcmUgdGhlIHJlbmV3YWwgZGF0ZSB0byBhdm9pZCBj aGFyZ2VzLg0KDQpGb3IgYXNzaXN0YW5jZSwgcGxlYXNlIGNvbnRhY3QgdXMgYXQgMSA4NjUgMjg3 LTAxOTguDQoNClJlZ2FyZHMsLA0KTm9ydG9uIExpZmVMb2NrIFByZW1pdW0gUHJvdGVjdGlvbg0K RmluYW5jZSBUZWFtOiBQYXRyaWNpYSBXb3JtZQ0KU2VydmljZSBBc3Npc3RhbmNlIExpbmU6IDEg ODEwIDI5Ny04MzMxDQpSZXRhaWwgTG9jYXRpb24sOiA5MyBOIEJhY3RvbiBIaWxsIFJkIE9yYW5n ZWJ1cmcgU2MgMjkxMTggVW5pdGVkIFN0YXRlcw0KRGFpbHkgT3BlcmF0aW9uIEhvdXJzOiA2IEFN IOKAkyA2IFBNDQoNCk9yZ2FuaXplcg0KTGF1cmllIEdvbnphbGVzDQpsYXVyaWVnb256NTk1NDEy NjI2QGd1eXNmYW1pbHkuY29tDQoNCkd1ZXN0cw0KKEd1ZXN0IGxpc3QgaGFzIGJlZW4gaGlkZGVu IGF0IG9yZ2FuaXplcidzIHJlcXVlc3QpDQoNCg== --000000000000498f69064e54d618 Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable body, html { font-family: Roboto, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; } body { margin: 0; padding: 0; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased; -webkit-text-size-adjust: 100%; -ms-text-size-adjust: 100%; } #outlook a { padding: 0; } .ReadMsgBody { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass * { line-height: 100%; } table, td { mso-table-lspace: 0pt; mso-table-rspace: 0pt; } img { border: 0; height: auto; line-height: 100%; outline: none; text-decoration: none; -ms-interpolation-mode: bicubic; } p { display: block; margin: 13px 0; } @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { @-ms-viewport { width: 320px; } @viewport { width: 320px; } } 96 .outlook-group-fix { width:100% !important; } body, html {font-family:Roboto,Helvetica,Arial,sans-serif;}@font-f= ace { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWubEbVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWub2bVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWuYjalmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Material Icons Extended'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/materialiconsextended/v154/kJEjBvgX7BgnkSr= UwT8UnLVc38YydejYY-oE_LvM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialicons/v144/Gw6kwdfw6UnXLJCcm= afZyFRXb3BL9rvi0QZG3g.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialiconsfilled/v118/WWXFlimHYg6= HKI3TavMkbKdhBmDvgach8TVpeGsuueSZJH4.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons-filled { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UaGrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlL3Owps= .ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLU94Yt= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLV154t= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } .body-container { padding-left: 16px; padding-right: 16px; } =20 u+.body .body-container, body[data-outlook-cycle] .body-container, #MessageViewBody .body-container { padding-left: 0; padding-right: 0; } =20 @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .column-per-37 { width: 37% !important; max-width: 37%; } .column-per-63 { width: 63% !important; max-width: 63%; } } =20 .appointment-buttons th { display: block; clear: both; float: left; margin-top: 12px; } .appointment-buttons th a { float: left; } #MessageViewBody .appointment-buttons th { margin-top: 24px; } =20 @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { table.full-width-mobile { width: 100% !important; } td.full-width-mobile { width: auto !important; } } .main-container-inner, .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 16px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 0 !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 0 !important; } @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 32px !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 32px !important; } .appointment-buttons th { display: table-cell; clear: none; } } .primary-text { color: #3c4043 !important; } .secondary-text, .phone-number a { color: #70757a !important; } .accent-text { color: #1a73e8 !important; } .accent-text-dark { color: #185abc !important; } .grey-button-text, .attachment-chip a { color: #5f6368 !important; } .primary-button { background-color: #1a73e8 !important; } .primary-button-text { color: #fff !important; } .underline-on-hover:hover { text-decoration: underline !important; } .grey-infobar-text { color: #202124 !important; } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .primary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #e8eaed !important; } .secondary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .phone-number:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #9aa0a6 !important; } .grey-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .attachment-chip:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #bdc1c6 !important; } .accent-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .hairline-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #202124 !important; } } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #3c4043 !important; /* Google Grey 800 */ } .encryption-icon:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { /* WARNING: This causes the whole style tag to get stripped in Gm= ail. */ background-image: url('https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/i/googlemateri= aliconsfilled/encrypted/v3/gm_grey200-24dp/2x/gm_filled_encrypted_gm_grey20= 0_24dp.png') !important; } } .prevent-link a { color: inherit !important; text-decoration: none !important; font-size: inherit !important; font-family: inherit !important; font-weight: inherit !important; line-height: inherit !important; } .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon { /* We use the IE workaround instead. */ background-image: none !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: block !important; } /* NB: Some MS clients ignore dark-scheme styling and apply their o= wn, so there's nothing we can do to help there. */ @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: none !important; } .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback-da= rk { display: block !important; } } Subscription Payment Approved: AQF0L1 - = Invoice #012759 Payment Complete Notice: VXDB1C - Invoice #44595= Subscription Payment Approved: AQF0L1 - Invoice #012759We= dnesday Apr 1, 2026 =E2=8B=85 1:54am (Eastern Time - New York)= Hey,We=E2=80=99d like = to remind you that your subscription with McAfee will automatically renew o= n Wednesday, 01 April 2026. A total of USD500.33 will be charged to your sa= ved payment method.Payment Snapshot ViewQuantity: x2 DeviceProduct: All in One MembershipPlan Type: 5 Years WarrantyPayment = Method: Auto DebitTotal Amount: USD500.33Client ID: L5KNIXNLG9A= ctivation Key: 33dcc126-278a-4d46-b5ae-98517a487a89If you wish to ma= ke any changes or cancel your subscription, please do so at least 48 hours = before the renewal date to avoid charges.For assistance, please cont= act us at 1 865 287-0198.Regards,,Norton LifeLock Premium Protec= tionFinance Team: Patricia WormeService Assistance Line: 1 810 297-= 8331Retail Location,: 93 N Bacton Hill Rd Orangeburg Sc 29118 United St= atesDaily Operation Hours: 6 AM =E2=80=93 6 PMGuests(Guest list has been hidden at organizer'= s request) --000000000000498f69064e54d618-- |
| Comment / Review | Fraud email about a fake antivirus software purchase that read as follows: Payment Complete Notice: VXDB1C - Invoice #44595 Yahoo / Spam Laurie Gonzales From: lauriegonz595412626@guysfamily.com Tue, Mar 31 at 10:55 AM This message contains blocked images.Show images Payment Complete Notice: VXDB1C - Invoice #44595 Subscription Payment Approved: AQF0L1 - Invoice #012759 Wednesday Apr 1, 2026 ⋅ 1:54am (Eastern Time - New York) Hey, We’d like to remind you that your subscription with McAfee will automatically renew on Wednesday, 01 April 2026. A total of USD500.33 will be charged to your saved payment method. Payment Snapshot View Quantity: x2 Device Product: All in One Membership Plan Type: 5 Years Warranty Payment Method: Auto Debit Total Amount: USD500.33 Client ID: L5KNIXNLG9 Activation Key: 33dcc126-278a-4d46-b5ae-98517a487a89 If you wish to make any changes or cancel your subscription, please do so at least 48 hours before the renewal date to avoid charges. For assistance, please contact us at 1 865 287-0198. Regards,, Norton LifeLock Premium Protection Finance Team: Patricia Worme Service Assistance Line: 1 810 297-8331 Retail Location,: 93 N Bacton Hill Rd Orangeburg Sc 29118 United States Daily Operation Hours: 6 AM – 6 PM Guests (Guest list has been hidden at organizer's request)
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
