SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+6531581931 www.listitemlkr.com

Date12/15/2025
Url / Websitehttps://www.listitemlkr.com/index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+65 3158 1931 (ou 006531581931) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis website shows multiple scam-related red flags commonly associated with task-based investment scams. Users are asked to deposit funds with the assurance that the full amount can be withdrawn at any time. However, after completing assigned tasks, withdrawal of the original investment is restricted, and only a small commission is allowed. Users are then pressured to keep the capital invested or reinvest additional funds to continue.

The platform relies on verbal assurances rather than written policies, lacks transparent company registration details, and uses emotional pressure such as “trust the process” to delay or prevent refunds. The website is newly registered with hidden ownership information, further increasing risk. These practices indicate deceptive behavior and a high likelihood of fraudulent intent.
Comment / ReviewAre There Any Comments / Reviews?

✔️ No genuine positive reviews from verified users
✔️ No presence on trusted platforms (Google Reviews, Trustpilot, Reddit, etc.)
❌ No official social media pages with real engagement
❌ No long-term user feedback history

What does exist:

Scam warning listings on scam-check websites

Low trust / suspicious ratings

Reports mentioning:

Withdrawal issues

Forced reinvestment

Blocked capital

Only commissions being paid

⚠️ Lack of real reviews itself is a major red flag, especially for a site claiming to pay users.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #913055 03/21/2026 at 12:26 PM

        URGENT FRAUD REPORT – Mass financial scam targeting Moroccan citizens

        Domain: https://klyshop.cc (and mobile version /h5)
        Protected by Cloudflare (confirmed)

        Description of abuse:
        This website is running a sophisticated cryptocurrency investment/task scam that has defrauded thousands of Moroccan citizens, especially illiterate or low-digital-literacy people.

        - Operators pretend to be a legitimate company but provide no real About Us, company registration, or verifiable address.
        - Victims are instructed to deposit money and receive “daily profits” (they show fake screenshots of 5–8 million centimes withdrawals).
        - All payments are forced in **USDT cryptocurrency** so victims cannot request chargebacks or refunds.
        - They operate private WhatsApp groups where admins pressure members and share fake success stories (photos/screenshots attached).
        - This is NOT the first time — the same operators have used identical tactics on previous domains.

        Evidence:
        - Domain registered only on 09 May 2025 (extremely new, typical of scam sites).
        - Scamadviser score: 0/100 – flagged as high-risk.
        - Multiple Facebook groups in Morocco actively promoting it with Arabic/Darija posts about withdrawals.
        - Screenshots and photos provided showing WhatsApp group, USDT instructions, fake earnings, and victim complaints.

        Impact: Thousands of victims have lost their savings. This directly exploits vulnerable populations and uses Cloudflare services to hide the real hosting provider... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.