Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
warrenedwardbuffett.foundation@gmail.com
| Date | 03/21/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | warrenedwardbuffett.foundation@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Beneficiary. My name is Warren E. Buffett, an American business magnate, investor and philanthropist. I am the most successful investor in the world. I believe strongly in giving while living' I had one idea that never changed in my mind, that you should use your wealth to help people and I have decided to give {$2,500,000.00} Two Million Five Hundred Thousand United Dollars to randomly selected individuals worldwide. On receipt of this email, you should count yourself as the lucky individual because Your email address was chosen online while searching at random. The Donation intended to support you , your family and your community . Kindly get back to me at your earliest convenience before I travel to the UK for my treatment ,so I know your email address is valid. Thank you for accepting our offer, we are indeed grateful You Can Google my name for more information: Warren E. Buffett NOTE: This email might arrive in your spam box due to our merge security, please do not consider and trust its source, Send me an email me to claim this Donation God bless you Best Regard Mr. Warren E. Buffett Billionaire investor Email Me at ( warrenedwardbuffett.foundation@gmail.com ) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam, please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.