Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
nou241730347@noun.edu.ng
| Date | 03/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nou241730347@noun.edu.ng |
| Scam contents | Received: from 10.217.150.12 by atlas316.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Tue, 17 Mar 2026 00:31:59 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.128.195] Received-SPF: pass (domain of noun.edu.ng designates 209.85.128.195 as permitted sender) Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com; dkim=pass header.i=@noun.edu.ng header.s=google arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=noun.edu.ng arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=pass(p=NONE) header.from=noun.edu.ng arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Tue, 17 Mar 2026 00:31:59 +0000 X-YMailISG: v7fDBIEWLDtdSAagKHYLijDkh4kyO0peQIznxM9W2Annlf5h ob4j2CAx3zgWGvIoZD2kOGA_lSxDurVvJ2dE_ESRqCnQ72gr3TRX0fnJhBqj OYLRS0ZK1sLM2uvra43mTA5eBk2KVgZFpMLIjT7lPvBbC0OxeibIsjOo21Sr V_VsMmrelp1jUNYut3JI_xcLCYolr6JidUwo2uagspMogmT8LIqsQf33U8T7 EQoxy3ZXlEvrjRt7nPdAO8sgrviOFqhy9DsDAewTgvWuSiu561f4fMWj5FJn 5Hssts9aGh6KZjtzLXMvQSciL0yoeeFrqWcgm9zgGJeU.yFLu97L4ku_swDS PyZG7s6HuLv288Wy8hQuUx5Sjbq6nbJyXyZH_3mYsq_4XwCd9qLVmJM8ERW1 37aYeOMHWIotsfdUsxzOO8BulV6Ci9G_8JPAFtfJlMqDqH3m0qiUKJSjQkNw e8IRhETknYdJ6BOdrRvHeve3msql1sgbWNl4EZhZkz44xJjuz.FLhXPEhH1k rMWFG59CGVfnd9z5jZ4zUCRUpmn2oIK3epIQIU9Fr_ieeB_Z9S9wC6YZJwir JvkdIIQOLeZEhnNSB6mmALAVRxa6ABIYl70DdBICUJSAjchMRJvKdTEhoDAY 9k6Bt4WYAlX0TS7o6nrZ8q2bhJFcrHe2J1bxR_509SHYkRE2uXdUMQvi61DD 8rAi0yE8ilFsw6FToczg6mz.J4Wt53WxpZyea4WxU2h5ZxThTBMCRpZW3nNP ceU0VhVeePdvzULWgquJ9HiH59INtBJd7OqeDmQZ0xbcZDkHL9may908VMzT cOZGF1YVdUuXOiz1jhjPYKYf9y8GxUoGzdgHD4sQq.nd7PCpYLBqcTKvejvq zoLDOacnRvUh2mEqfRv8k5dxa1vtrmOQCB9EcuMyyU2lq1mwsXIvBMl_DsJ7 kWcS35j0aCzgdyPRT7y3f_yRkv_V0CKjDor3C6db1Egv4rih79AjxVv_O2vS zBqJZsxJ3oseyFAeweaUz3oC3E7n8t57vyZwnMagG1DrcW_rbeu5OyuTTcds JR9aXduqEpWhBtDaVy4i_BfAUSsnvdCvTe9WAby3B48k5yuTJ85tZbrOqgNF SSKvVu6Kz3euRdyfhxy1SXMKjnwLp8EdK_IDU7vwZqHjc9MA4pgdGytHdAAz ORee8aoa.yN2D.57H6c8OWQ8SXgd6b4O5WTELLDkwurZP0DLm7VdtpOQxqq6 6HDlt0XHbl2J1IXPZ4ggTL7toXUEFFigOGE- Received: from 209.85.128.195 (EHLO mail-yw1-f195.google.com) by 10.217.150.12 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Tue, 17 Mar 2026 00:31:59 +0000 Received: by mail-yw1-f195.google.com with SMTP id 00721157ae682-799001d73bdso39034507b3.0 for <@yahoo.com>; Mon, 16 Mar 2026 17:31:59 -0700 (PDT) ARC-Seal: i=1; a=rsa-sha256; t=1773707519; cv=none; d=google.com; s=arc-20240605; b=Qqw6cL21P1z9waxGcZclF7VBznYL71+PNBBAG284m5ds00w2oXW8l2osl+d4C0RHzp D45E+uTS/+D8RIS/y85uuzSRU6wdBTzOgQD1tEK/uYMP4ypFuqW2C0ONGH/8OxHTBHln N0eDQSPsbZMPqmXUD0TCfyh0FnFlWRpu0ca6sU76Cx4B4AzfrPO4mIVw67YNuphfaaEW GYSa47eS042lS5bDuBt6ea2qkOZPhqYhFu+1XfO9EPTYry8btd82NbGFh+nKktQh4blf 66qphmBG/IBRrjUI5uyltUtscnTvzmh/6HVR9wtmATMNqM+2D2rH/HD2ODL9Qic3iPVy vkxQ== ARC-Message-Signature: i=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=google.com; s=arc-20240605; h=to:subject:message-id:date:from:reply-to:mime-version :dkim-signature; bh=ESF5f3+W8oKKbHYtUrTFHJZ3ASmQNBKncqImJHVD+tM=; fh=MkzaO+7WDwL3gVT3JPODnsudViKPANBfbmt5GVxv6Ck=; b=Ed3ggDCm2kdU+SEQgYBCUyLIzOopBCrrE+I2ziArf2cs488gmSbrJG77GcgLNw39Bx QOlyGcW7BHH1cZ3NW7LSHHhqPc94e2dXftFW/inxKj/8Hrk1KCbKjDVolz8QE29ZXEdW DaKt0aywSvotxEGFasSdBfptDc17da0YEKMo83c24OVU3sTRUQXFArW2UlkvvxxJHCHV u5VHNuBkkqy23nwySafDlY0ug+3w/+yxs9OJOLuos7unFaUNaz5Z5ZnQwIlbUXbtv1BP xg1MOluCOu3u3w7tmk2wdcMMQGy7dPvB8oQ3mq/bPju2KFqgYsQcBkdPjkS0uaXo464C KhXw==; darn=yahoo.com ARC-Authentication-Results: i=1; mx.google.com; arc=none DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=noun.edu.ng; s=google; t=1773707519; x=1774312319; darn=yahoo.com; h=to:subject:message-id:date:from:reply-to:mime-version:from:to:cc :subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=ESF5f3+W8oKKbHYtUrTFHJZ3ASmQNBKncqImJHVD+tM=; b=FFTLVDcrV78TsdYi4201ohqc5Y0otmaneBsdlj0hHtdQDk95syEoZBNvEgzmv87+Ft ed74W+HfNZpnLD7zmOAqhbe+CwKuwCIzH7XVccOIHCK2SJ3Yr48GSiYX0W0urcEGyJAA fL3tQTPKcjqWXZZ4jK/gV0Evd6iuWmEYkQp1kT3W0diQeOmMaI0WEnl4+61w1u4CNfLJ gV+NEtE4tk4ZtrndAsexpcYC1GxniJ1t0cYxal0ist8kJqpdGIaJ34hZAudjGOpTrDrb mtiuW76xTnDKvzBYuNi7fRCXVybYMvsE4nyE3HD5iGvOs8vjfzPpyZx/FZoBAY+U7/6W RsDQ== X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=1e100.net; s=20251104; t=1773707519; x=1774312319; h=to:subject:message-id:date:from:reply-to:mime-version:x-gm-gg :x-gm-message-state:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=ESF5f3+W8oKKbHYtUrTFHJZ3ASmQNBKncqImJHVD+tM=; b=qjfHEN0FArRrZT5ffXjXOyuhbGqKt7T87rhRFzQfxbM85xTN/yEEAurvOCoRK5OT2W XQ1KCqkSQDpJqy16w54B9GSwg7iqzwkkOT6fF69hoqC7OWgaMPYtWxc7IJHoz3H+sUF6 9hu1hlQY4JAfVtK4tnZ6VpQ//E0kA3rnSz3+NeM11J4jDIu9PYPFmh1QTI+lbsITPdRo v37bUK46/GNYQZHy0fzUJANGXwEtl4niu0t5qerknduN2iN1t+3OCtqsULm6V42p/8p7 RMIoBrQz1K8YNPiq2nvkiCPp/5RRcjxOBNC8HUlXFu4voEKtwLjAvxRRFzsP5SWPhEWX uygw== X-Forwarded-Encrypted: i=1; AJvYcCVeG78EbfWcZeyTfYMtomUV0bAl6gIXqwAhXx8avTnqoV6e31uKQZ5dHgKebnflpGR7V1GX4MQ5Jg==@yahoo.com X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0Yw57K7FyRxNgg5l0e5JCvt7syvLY9F6qP2XRnpA4J3JrXrKOiv7 s8+WBVLDRXSXjw0mGQS3AIvLaGD90QRLOEs8jLXn0YYe0LdZFRSmhltm50GA43rf8ccY2v6eRBa 0GHQrt98gw82OGWspAGYtU5Cor8rJwTGA7V4rpTTI6w== X-Gm-Gg: ATEYQzzFPlKvVbD9rHhm6+irzRMuwz9TcEcnrHlUMa89AdOpmBI6QSSbGwHTlxO49QG MW4LQnCwwzXQBVhf8HmbfCST95WYmrlTHlxAjTPljGxKp7o/c+fB+7uW6QdWD/vVsKv3r0eBpvK LsmwqBa35KPbjd5Wx44E7ty91Ueyne/xHKGH9PmsAiIADazxxnOY6Srl0TUO/vu4G4raUsbegkc vI64PFQhfYT4VlPCBBmbZsLBEu+AT/0sA0LAtUPnriccrH80RFPOV8sWFCyvANWLIVfXmcwFRFL fZIZkGZzS+Id X-Received: by 2002:a05:690c:102:b0:798:cdce:7a0e with SMTP id 00721157ae682-79a1c17ba14mr155634837b3.33.1773707518758; Mon, 16 Mar 2026 17:31:58 -0700 (PDT) MIME-Version: 1.0 Reply-To: clingraymond@gmail.com From: "UNC.ORG" Date: Mon, 16 Mar 2026 17:31:44 -0700 X-Gm-Features: AaiRm506eQro74LqhjrEZbOl2l0ntm9gohiIvBhTkI4uo7TsgxhDZv-KHLdTBV0 Message-ID: Subject: Details of your compensation fund To: undisclosed-recipients:; Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="0000000000009766ed064d2d7626" Bcc: @yahoo.com Content-Length: 2585 --0000000000009766ed064d2d7626 Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8" United Nations Compensation Teams Address,405 East 42nd Street, NY 10017, USA Phone number +1 (580) 6994755 Details of your compensation fund This is to officially inform you that due to the Global disasters which includes: Tornadoes, scam victim, Storms, Floods, Heatwaves, wars e.t.c which claims lives and properties, the United Nations Compensation Teams has approved the sum of one hundred and thirty one billion united State dollars ($131 Billion USD) for global compensation. During their recent meeting, the resolutions stated that this compensation should be shared individually by the means of email selection. However, your email is one of the selected and the sum of one million two hundred thousand United State dollars $1.2 Million USD is approved in your name. Listed below are the only allowed methods to send your compensation fund: Bank transfer, Courier delivery ATM CARD, Crypto Bitcoin USDT and online account. You are required to choose any of the above payment methods and send your details including your phone number, full name, address and country. Mr. Raymond E. Mathew Director for Services --0000000000009766ed064d2d7626 Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable United Nations Compensation TeamsAddress,405 East 42nd= Street, NY 10017, USAPhone number +1 (580) 6994755Details of y= our compensation fundThis is to officially inform you that due to the G= lobal disasters which includes: Tornadoes, scam victim, Storms, Floods, Hea= twaves, wars e.t.c which claims lives and properties, the United Nations Co= mpensation Teams has approved the sum of one hundred and thirty one billion= united State dollars ($131 Billion USD) for global compensation.Du= ring their recent meeting, the resolutions stated that this compensation sh= ould be shared individually by the means of email selection. However, your = email is one of the selected and the sum of one million two hundred thousan= d United State dollars $1.2 Million USD is approved in your name.Li= sted below are the only allowed methods to send your compensation fund:= Bank transfer, Courier delivery ATM CARD, Crypto Bitcoin USDT and onlin= e account.=C2=A0You are required to choose any of the above payment= methods and send your details including your phone number, full name, addr= ess and country.Mr. Raymond E. MathewDirector for Services --0000000000009766ed064d2d7626-- |
| Comment / Review | I am reporting a Phishing email that read as follows: Details of your compensation fund Yahoo / Spam UNC.ORG From: nou241730347@noun.edu.ng Bcc: @yahoo.com Mon, Mar 16 at 6:32 PM United Nations Compensation Teams Address,405 East 42nd Street, NY 10017, USA Phone number +1 (580) 6994755 Details of your compensation fund This is to officially inform you that due to the Global disasters which includes: Tornadoes, scam victim, Storms, Floods, Heatwaves, wars e.t.c which claims lives and properties, the United Nations Compensation Teams has approved the sum of one hundred and thirty one billion united State dollars ($131 Billion USD) for global compensation. During their recent meeting, the resolutions stated that this compensation should be shared individually by the means of email selection. However, your email is one of the selected and the sum of one million two hundred thousand United State dollars $1.2 Million USD is approved in your name. Listed below are the only allowed methods to send your compensation fund: Bank transfer, Courier delivery ATM CARD, Crypto Bitcoin USDT and online account. You are required to choose any of the above payment methods and send your details including your phone number, full name, address and country. Mr. Raymond E. Mathew Director for Services
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

