Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
paymento993@gmail.com
| Date | 03/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paymento993@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention Dear-Email Beneficiary. This message is coming to you from the desk of Mr. Warren Edward Buffett, I'm using this opportunity to inform you about your abandoned donation funds worth the sum of $15.5 Million US Dollars which has been kept under the custody of Janet Yellen the former U.S secretary of The Treasury Department, these funds has been there for a very long time which i have successfully retrieve the funds and re-deposited it on your name through the desk of Mr Jerome Hayden Powell the Chairman / CEO of Federal Reserve Bank New York-City after our last meeting on the 25th June 2025. I have donated the sum of $15.5 million US dollars to the person who owns this email address. So if you're reading this message, that person is you... CONGRATULATIONS !!. Note that I' Mr. Warren Edward Buffett is an American investor and philanthropist who is the chairman and former CEO of the conglomerate Berkshire Hathaway. Warren Edward Buffett is one of the most successful investors of all time. Buffett chairs Berkshire Hathaway, which owns dozens of companies, including insurer Geico, battery maker Duracell and restaurant chain Dairy Queen. I just retired as CEO at the end of 2025. You can count yourself as one of the lucky persons among the people to receive this on-going donation. However, if you are still interested to receive your donation funds $15.5 Million US Dollars do quickly Contact Person Mr Jerome Hayden Powell the Chairman / CEO of Federal Reserve Bank. kindly reconfirm your information and reply to email. federalreserveb013@gmail.com Your Full Name:.......... Your Home Address:.............. Your Phone number:............. Your Occupation:................. Note: if you found this email in your junk/spam, it's because of your internet IP server, We look forward to your prompt response and please send a reply to the office in position to release these funds to your name: federalreserveb013@gmail.com Sincerely Mr. Warren Edward Buffett Your Donation funds the sum of ($15.5 Million US Dollars) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
