SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
update@v48-10.firebaseapp.com

Date02/20/2026
Fraudulent emailupdate@v48-10.firebaseapp.com
Scam contentsReceived: from 10.197.33.136
by atlas205.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Fri, 20 Feb 2026 02:10:27 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.222.69]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of v48-10.firebaseapp.com designates 209.85.222.69 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass header.i=@firebaseapp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=v48-10.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
dmarc=unknown header.from=v48-10.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Fri, 20 Feb 2026 02:10:27 +0000
X-YMailISG: WGJt_3kWLDv3CvZMtrkrGtkZapjSiu9M.oQPI1rjRCBe62LA
QuX8Jpx8NkN3T_wim5lNd8zYPb50cCI7gvJ9X65yl2EcKoI65h0FvXTzr0my
MGi4S0BtePrTM6rHEgSyQEVZketMR7CBWyUOMBvwwFDNg6Z5mmE_IjnT6icg
lAk5ILUIZBeJ7BL7aTLA1AQmEapjl.t8Wyw7yIp7hgTXuB7eei0eDeE_NIFN
XcYsoJTQTBSzqGBCUNnlp3eJrg9K1eQchJc52I66dUJ2YxwrbDs_p2ljdQc9
IFsxstIjmTypjo2hYSWjuiDw_yAMpegsgLcAak.4hGRkY8pLn7kJpdzsmcb4
z18a9oyHjG8oy4e2ItHYkNTE.MddBswkeZUCfkg.dvYluE6jRmOudcl_zJ41
w_wqhYkRBhF5vv_uJvGFAI89ruXfa7Vlhq1INgW_4y7DNjLPQaK6YAGeb5GK
uwMtk4o5LzEtqXbowI.C_q5atmJuqC21y4Z4nTJ0ZwwyVD1hKOGieqsBrT1K
pEr_GaaUtciE.3uR5PLrNVQs5ohVEfk6X_fYsljqTOIFkDbNrRynerG5A1of
CyoCvhj1sRMt_xldAxK7Hx.PNX4qSen78tgGdlZm0Qubf1A8grf6k2p1lrvP
gb3UbGW63WiHw4sAZVpCTKSSNjhjvoXfCZ64jW0DYPhFtVs.e1gIB8x5UyT6
tZS2r9X_cvqwnjWlIduHN74E4NlyVNIH8hj5blyJt6Eh0YaxtcMgmy2Y4u3d
hiBgumzRaaNHXAqh_Lo3MSR7B_f9F8aK31tpKxD8_o4ychWeiLw8ZeP5pSLP
kjL8sCRJbzoJVCgaSdY8m02PA.SY2atP_HGFec1W26u04jU.6AGSsBvL1gXh
RxE8tHgZT0KqVHvgQLcbhTmaznmeCDst5e40AnN0s61ETyKcQCxOvOBei2k9
9GkTQIaDNkw8nrkreAzwz8_C3j6vwRIAQ0g_qfcvFsjhIhW8sMeTRgCYSHxn
yP_ezzKwJZBzqzTeZMVtBbW0_jAjCYJh5dln.rWsnj7rG8.v7BIy0OAFz3Ad
Hm7VXKANz..89fRJMJFZGRbEaw7BSlu4nnYPAEeTqvdIcr2asPbr.sKD.qT4
dNqDj11AQKYnyL7TSWZO9WutMX3Imh7Cg2OffE_laIYx0_LcmMA1Rl9xF3nx
8687y19ccD2nrsq_U40rMB4goaZwUiBEUkeiA_ADjQnJ5AlyT6Bs63U8oOdW
Rdoa6khXTL3nHA--
Received: from 209.85.222.69 (EHLO mail-ua1-f69.google.com)
by 10.197.33.136 with SMTPs
(version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256);
Fri, 20 Feb 2026 02:10:27 +0000
Received: by mail-ua1-f69.google.com with SMTP id a1e0cc1a2514c-948e77990c7so2322815241.2
for <@yahoo.com>; Thu, 19 Feb 2026 18:10:27 -0800 (PST)
DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=firebaseapp.com; s=20230601; t=1771553427; x=1772158227; darn=yahoo.com;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:from:to:cc:subject
:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=4FSWNHX00LIPIIerU6JOilA9+X0Eh4/rM62MJbXw3Yk=;
b=cM8GDEjbeEb+NZAJk69UZg4fpwqKdIUEbkgqf62B2ZNCE4Uxx3pt5nsyCR+OOBOXHk
XCC9A852kI6KlC+GkobFjhAy85cSVLBP44tlSKjetMKiyO1oUNgUQhqwQBTpDsu+kIOp
f+LMnJzmsVPHDne+h3XvDyk5ZZ1hxQscPYkmtwklLI/OljFrYIy0kfT9+9Fwx3YEMmhe
xAmb/z0IVpg21Ia2uwHHnJ3zgfpn8cc8dvK2c32dHXB6nxY/riqiEqsmCVWhhIOgnpXV
ym1EpJZM89zJJFuRp1vWqAnOXz4a9v2LRfndzEpQrLA52U5sLOan6W0mf/9e0JujwMJ9
q5XQ==
X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=1e100.net; s=20230601; t=1771553427; x=1772158227;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:x-gm-message-state
:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=4FSWNHX00LIPIIerU6JOilA9+X0Eh4/rM62MJbXw3Yk=;
b=vx5tIRSjr8JoYT/jNd/Gwzxpe76/tUP7cr1NagqSck6M2I1znT5bj9lW6KZET4KOzN
hawR4tFxjlNWUSDaA8tZRguO3waX5N3SYIBEgp7omjBbnDMFh1q46/5OYAhLGPqeGrpK
EzPztvDG5pfRrP17JwvbUXYGTTjHohmF685+Shslzw/3KZ0lsS8kQBB//LycAXpbv2xx
HlO7COjSgv1AKiM5p/z5zLjv5dS+admx9MQxg2szM14HfbUxbqaEX7nFwOFLLbunIhVx
CnjJnXUpCXo0oYD4PQD1eGoDhrm7hfH+JnnkxASxiN4ADjzlnMTAXNV7oYiqp8gkgxbX
2Tvw==
X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0YwFSebZAsl5/BmgE72Z5gb9uHd/A5IBVVRd0093/v+4iDuX3cZD
+bl+bwEXMTjPDsld22G14cYv23VjGOSWVWIV9iNKzWCYVP0sF8oBvO//pj5IQDWcFyfF+jqm078
S7LQidcc7+w==
MIME-Version: 1.0
X-Received: by 2002:a05:6102:3f4a:b0:5fd:eea2:ded6 with SMTP id
ada2fe7eead31-5fe7fc42458mr2913313137.18.1771553427048; Thu, 19 Feb 2026
18:10:27 -0800 (PST)
Message-ID: <000000000000b84aad064b37ec72@google.com>
Date: Fri, 20 Feb 2026 02:10:27 +0000
Subject: Package with the local carrier
From: Your Delivery Update
To: @yahoo.com
Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="000000000000b84a9b064b37ec6f"
Content-Length: 3906

--000000000000b84a9b064b37ec6f
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes
Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64
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--000000000000b84a9b064b37ec6f
Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8"
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable

Delivery Update

body{
margin:0;
padding:0;
background:#eef1f5;
font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif;
}

.container{
max-width:600px;
margin:40px auto;
background:#ffffff;
border-radius:10px;
overflow:hidden;
}

.top-bar{
background:linear-gradient(90deg,#007bff,#00c6ff);
padding:18px;
text-align:center;
color:#fff;
font-size:18px;
letter-spacing:1px;
}

.content{
padding:30px;
color:#444;
font-size:15px;
line-height:1.7;
}

.content h2{
color:#111;
margin-top:0;
}

.highlight{
background:#f1f6ff;
padding:18px;
border-radius:6px;
margin:20px 0;
border-left:4px solid #007bff;
}

.btn{
display:block;
width:220px;
margin:25px auto;
padding:14px;
text-align:center;
text-decoration:none;
font-weight:bold;
border-radius:30px;
background:#007bff;
color:#fff !important;
}

.steps{
margin:25px 0;
}

.step{
display:flex;
align-items:center;
margin-bottom:15px;
}

.circle{
width:28px;
height:28px;
border-radius:50%;
background:#28a745;
color:#fff;
text-align:center;
line-height:28px;
font-size:14px;
margin-right:10px;
}

.footer{
text-align:center;
font-size:12px;
color:#888;
padding:18px;
background:#fafafa;
}

Delivery Status Notification

Hello @yahoo.com

We=E2=80=99re happy to let you know that your shipment has reached the d=
estination country and is now handled by the local delivery partner.

Your package is moving to the final delivery center and will soon be out fo=
r delivery.

=E2=9C=93
Package shipped

=E2=9C=93
Arrived in destination country

3
Final delivery preparation

2/2026 02:09:55_240001_243220&email=3D@yahoo.com&idc=3D1&am=
p;?mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DfiYxE71dM0UZgSuVi0uKcKdFTDSsgyJF_ojeH=
ujYi0gAAAGceNANgA&apiKey=3DAIzaSyD4r2AuilCZOFR53OhEeDWJ6D9192NetMI&=
lang=3Den&tenantId=3Dtv48-10-01-cfv1n" class=3D"btn">Track Your Package=

If you need assistance or have questions about your order, our support t=
eam is available at any time.

=C2=A9 2026 Shipping Services. All rights reserved.

--000000000000b84a9b064b37ec6f--
Comment / ReviewEmail header of a package tracking smishing email

Related search(es)