SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dmorganlaw.org

Date06/23/2024
Url / Websitehttps://dmorganlaw.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is a fake threat and fake company website.
(They stole the text/attorney profiles from this actual website https://www.scottpalmerlaw.com)

Domain: dmorganlaw.org
Registrar: HOSTINGER operations, UAB
Registered On: 2024-06-15
https://www.whois.com/whois/dmorganlaw.org
Comment / ReviewThe email sent:

Case Number: SR786AJ2004A

Outstanding Amount: $5776.22

Lender: Cash Advance USA

Time Left: 5 hours.

Contact: atty.dm@outlook.com

We are writing to address a matter of significant concern regarding an unresolved outstanding debt in the amount of $5776.22,associated with your account under Case Number: SR786AJ2004A.This communication marks your final opportunity to resolve this matter outside of court. You are required to take immediate action within the next five hours upon receipt of this notice. Failure to do so will result in serious consequences.

Our attention has been drawn to the fact that the United Legal Investigation Bureau has levied four serious allegations against you, each carrying substantial legal implications:

​1.​Violation of Federal Banking Regulation

​2.​Collateral Check Fraud

​3.​Theft by Deception

​4.​Electronic Fund Transfer

It is important to note that Cash Advance USA, the parent company, assumes responsibility for all outstanding debts. Regardless of the subsidiary through which the loan was acquired, such as (Speedy CashUSA, Cash Net USA, Ace Cash Express, Cash Advance, Check 'n Go, Advance America, Check City, Check Into Cash, Title Max, 100 Days, Net Loan USA, Cash Advance, 100 Day Loan, Net loan the USA, Fax free Cash, Payday one, Sonic Cash Money tree, Egg loans, Check cash Loan, Quickly Payday, Personal Cash Advance, Rapid Cash, Sonic Payday, Speedy Cash, My Cash Now, National Payday, Cash Central Loans, Cash Net 500, Cash Net USA, Allied Cash, Super Pawn, Check into Cash, Check Smart, Cash America Net, Cash America, Cash America Pawn, Cash land, Super Pawn, Cash America Payday Advance), the main lender retains the right to lodge a complaint and pursue legal action through appropriate channels, including the court.

To prevent further legal actions, we present the following payment options requiring your immediate attention:

1.A one-time settlement of $2900, leading to a complete resolution of the debt within the next five hours.

2.Weekly or biweekly payments of $500 until the debt is fully settled with $5776.22, commencing today within the next five hours.

We urge you to comprehend the gravity of this situation and take swift action to address it. Failure to do so within the specified time frame will lead to the following severe consequences:

•​Formal filing of the case at the local courthouse.

•​Notification of this matter to your employer, bank, and references.

•​Initiation of a lawsuit demanding a total of $35787.29,not inclusive of attorney fees and any outstanding balance associated with your name.

These repercussions may encompass wage garnishment, employment termination, suspension of your Social Security Number (SSN), and other necessary legal measures to recover the debt owed.

Time is of the essence, and you have five hours to comply with this final opportunity for an out-of-court settlement. Please respond immediately to this matter by reaching out to us at atty.dm@outlook.com, where we can discuss suitable payment arrangements.

We strongly emphasize against underestimating the urgency and potential consequences of this situation. Failing to act promptly will lead to the swift commencement of severe legal actions against you.

We recommend seeking legal advice to fully grasp the implications and potential consequences of your decisions. For further clarification or inquiries, please do not hesitate to contact our office.

Dean Morgan Law Firm

2626 Glenwood Ave SE STE110,

Atlanta, GA 30316

(762)-345-5161

atty.dm@outlook.com

https://dmorganlaw.org/

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Stephanie 07/11/2024 at 04:36 PM

        I received the exact same email the other day. Same amount same case number everything!!!

        Reply
      • Tanner 07/13/2024 at 01:28 PM

        I got this same email as well. The exact one impersonating this law firm.

        Reply
      • Report #906510 02/19/2026 at 07:22 AM

        Case Number: SR786AJ2004A

        Outstanding Amount: $5776.22

        Lender: Cash Advance USA

        Time Left: 5 hours.

        Contact: atty.dm@outlook.com

        We are writing to address a matter of significant concern regarding an unresolved outstanding debt in the amount of $5776.22,associated with your account under Case Number: SR786AJ2004A.This communication marks your final opportunity to resolve this matter outside of court. You are required to take immediate action within the next five hours upon receipt of this n...
        -------------------
        Hijacked or impersonating this law firm with scam emails. Reply to email: collection.christeen.w.att@gmail.com
        Not from the real law firm (contacted the real law firm who are aware of this scam).

        Fraudulent email : atty.dm@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : Dean Morgan Law Firm
        Telephone : +17623455161

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.