Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
jonathanbos077@carnlife.org
| Date | 02/12/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jonathanbos077@carnlife.org |
| Scam contents | Received: from 10.217.135.166 by atlas121.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Wed, 11 Feb 2026 19:27:48 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [74.125.82.201] Received-SPF: none (domain of carnlife.org does not designate permitted sender hosts) Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com; dkim=pass header.i=@google.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dkim=pass header.i=@carnlife-org.20230601.gappssmtp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=none smtp.mailfrom=carnlife.org arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=carnlife.org arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Wed, 11 Feb 2026 19:27:49 +0000 X-YMailISG: OJHQPGsWLDuZ6bQRpKGRcOFe1mY4r5dkQtcFQrlFhBhJy9nU Rf4ivi8jaNKEiv87yAWYsdFgVQ50I5B6rALgMHrgbvvuACISHpCPhsphRDAS rxKToquSAk2WmEAzuLCRyKAPPBwlyYRDCywvmp5ApiQUmgGMdwqHc9ZYFsTm R2gMcW6qib_rl9.MQcss5deUrXafSy85XDiTaAUTtyulhI5Ev6T1mcnq4rx9 hM2YvYMqy3JGi4xWNYi96Ao_zCIWYKJQMPFn6ZT9_G6boW7qXk_Ps9.wD1gi 67JW2jW7_oYKx0eY1Czq7tpVokv.tq18hmwkA7bv8YUV2Tt7lMtvk2K3a.71 hVJ.XK4dmv56XeKM5WfMrWoySGT6VrD8m9nqhUB37omjMC5n5CjDIHrn4Rxh BRovQw.uHgjYQEzY5byASdyPD5TCnuqo_M5YatkHvwK32IGx.FbIZIXhNJDZ qioFH8LXWm384ksNuzrrxbb6ylGOkaBjY76EfYfTMJ3G1ld.reNePBRwR_vK vWXX5hNGh6xEZ3hbo99AK.ulXM2uSthZ4kqOM2v4XPPy_BkwKt78yh.I67M1 jKPi2yMKqpbgiqb7DlMtG5TZGEdwcJyX5ccMY1lkEE2TZTVEP5800BQYDm49 94yokGl2yKYKFroM15.14fCWGJa76bcxxWtYV073JgaIUPHRRKS9cRMSkcsr vCYPVLnmstD.vbMEzgbrAQzhp1FzN.DNgI44dTCOYgkBAqv7x0Eoxfkk7ett u6SWbfK03m8CA4Py7_vplvlc4K6vxZjJLRIlSoV6Qx_aO_uooJPI5RjJXKAY pq239FlezUjlvIDOA_a8cXMOu4TsZch_lJcyK.OM4G90ps7eR_zUuXA1MBPo J9_vdD8uyZvuHEJUY5.rO3OXgntivcQgvE6hPqii.0bPqhp5PUT5yMMUiCeG QUVX3f0aBO2TMPDNEesQaA867awcfCLm0uXyYzGWH2XZs.lE26QdwsDn24Jd 9.rPD3xeAZsWwft5CB88JnXIs._pxy1owWycGCxsm6aVDrUzcOeiOIAM3C35 je0TEnSoVuN.vPCNJaVwchAwEMXhyrFxEcS03I3FAsA6ANkXxGmXnAPuBgGH iA7iKhwLc2wD5dpptFj6u0qJTVgmyG_5Ss.4yaNkS8fRzGRHsVmy5ecI8JG1 EcUWKeg6ILXc.HJ3XfsR67OyU.TTYhNKLvGPokQPyn9g00Ee3s.V0ZIFnSsp axazIyd_xHqe4Lmh3z341HucxGMuu375jcemdtFHfDyhLpXdJncXyBUq94l8 7ON4H5eRwwqEVhufahxNlNLN Received: from 74.125.82.201 (EHLO mail-dy1-f201.google.com) by 10.217.135.166 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Wed, 11 Feb 2026 19:27:48 +0000 Received: by mail-dy1-f201.google.com with SMTP id 5a478bee46e88-2ba8a461dd9so10976210eec.1 for <@yahoo.com>; Wed, 11 Feb 2026 11:27:48 -0800 (PST) DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=google.com; s=20230601; t=1770838068; x=1771442868; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=ekJMm87PSkYQ5WvRWhwcR6F8nHew1a1YcATCcx72Too=; b=1N3+dxFv8wZ2LRqc3Rjw3bSm8nlILbYjZj+ft7/sf6yE66SO+OTPsR7AY+Srhom0JV dkBbb1ErQWrsndOW1u/VjoOpUuq3v/2mTxEevFx0VQEbXAuwLMQXYqKd/0/g+OG/y6g1 HMfkhy6bzzOlPDVKZ2GFbIY1+gUAtBvzEf+At8bZ3nmohwoR35kseWnQt7L/pM/4GbZD 8brzDvIY02Uohzh2T+iOT6DLnttlLxMpXjYpRKjtzXnI6LPX+kfavhzemegiNOrBlgjJ cyRaZxDJWlDDluFyNmqhy/OsJMQHyUNYR392i1qy7InLWpDvcKa4GLXHr0AfcCM8iQ/y r31w== DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=carnlife-org.20230601.gappssmtp.com; s=20230601; t=1770838068; x=1771442868; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=ekJMm87PSkYQ5WvRWhwcR6F8nHew1a1YcATCcx72Too=; b=YDsGYkfQ3U3KWh2LBTbVPet24Muk95qs+qzvwhY8ahzKCHTCgtNKiahnVN/eFsN74O DMi6fjLpYBG5IT9uLnLTkTJl8h+QCumDa4LC/kHopQrsWwN2NDhjfEyW0MQUpXf/nKJI uD3zkXf0eAtlPqiCC1gtyFRxTA4bekvjDuQNnOqlGN5GlzPFkrWewaj13KIeJL4/L/OS esFKF8T314O4CaU5EHX2z34CSvi77w7Q4BVGsKUjvbeDEVtBAYFy8g8YCLdHMsGRPJvO umhxWUpd4vttYc0EZD8osM5nvxddCX4cbGD9MIdGkVdLLw10tZsCnkX1f8w8SVBt14ys 6SIg== X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=1e100.net; s=20230601; t=1770838068; x=1771442868; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version :x-gm-message-state:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=ekJMm87PSkYQ5WvRWhwcR6F8nHew1a1YcATCcx72Too=; b=AHU1ZJ4RPz+BX6uIjAhCLUPWJsmhJzKKpm12aN73h04jqOB/BsbmRGrekgIeZkiRf/ Tl5QIKMyHBGKs7SMeTCEF72/fpIT0QxLcIrwFGTKyT0DcMg68mYrv+S/oEnqomNL5CtZ 2uRMEXKJ8PnDzj9aDiZCT3YvMXkyKqHkxpYr3Ksp4NepcvKSdjIUDLPhPyrLvdaWoyI6 GLywjyX6Zq1DppTwGonz66tR/jzt3tVoO2K20R8DJ/+j20UkHsaUG6guOfoZs7HU3zbF 2hJf0hYWRm8RIo1cj+kdl4nCsgdVzsMDK5eUca2u+SakXiX77Fv/ZLYqLo+HQKWjpYSd HZug== X-Forwarded-Encrypted: i=1; AJvYcCVeRhAupNrfmYt1i+c1L9mCrbwwp1qH69b4II/mXmBoAcljzM9Xs3yObqcRvL6TGFaNymEVPY0z3g==@yahoo.com X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0Yx5mkuw7oYxI1RdcJCTuxM4KTnKDq2VwxydpaUch6nRddOdhCBK 66n0/5zmYtO1UfL2jcwDoxxoi/Ra+AKSBBFn/Aqo9uFIlQhEOm91fsFnf4hNLe8OdoEQ4mDVsRt Qodr1bbB3FBf5XnM9ZZhVjnMTPBxgP5MVVcTuuxmSpWSkLQ== MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Received: by 2002:a05:7300:238e:b0:2ba:80fb:42bd with SMTP id 5a478bee46e88-2baa7f8d96fmt367779eec.14.1770837571486; Wed, 11 Feb 2026 11:19:31 -0800 (PST) Reply-To: Noble Moots Sender: Google Calendar Message-ID: Date: Wed, 11 Feb 2026 19:27:48 +0000 Subject: Receipt of Renewal: Your Subscription for NQWJFOZ is Active From: Noble Moots Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="0000000000000b9b85064a915ea6" Content-Length: 19457 --0000000000000b9b85064a915ea6 Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64 UmVjZWlwdCBvZiBSZW5ld2FsOiBZb3VyIFN1YnNjcmlwdGlvbiBmb3IgTlFXSkZPWiBpcyBBY3Rp dmUNCg0KUmVjZWlwdCBvZiBSZW5ld2FsOiBZb3VyIFN1YnNjcmlwdGlvbiBmb3IgTlFXSkZPWiBp cyBBY3RpdmUNClRodXJzZGF5IEZlYiAxMiwgMjAyNiDii4UgMTI6MTlhbQ0KUGFjaWZpYyBUaW1l IC0gTG9zIEFuZ2VsZXMNCg0KDQoNCk1jQWZlZSBBY2NvdW50IFN0YXRlbWVudCBEYXRlOiBUaHVy c2RheSwgMTIgRmVicnVhcnkgMjAyNkFjY291bnQgU3RhdGVtZW50ICANCnJlY2VpcHQ6IFdYOTAx MjlXRkMyNDk2QXNzaXN0YW5jZSBTdXBwb3J0IERlc2s6IDEgODEwIDI4Mi01Mjk5QXV0b21hdGlj ICANClJlbmV3YWwgRW1haWxIZXksV2UgYXJlIGNvbmZpcm1pbmcgeW91ciB1cGNvbWluZyBhdXRv bWF0aWMgcmVuZXdhbCB3aXRoICANCk1jQWZlZS4gQSBwYXltZW50IG9mICQzOTAuNTUgd2lsbCBi ZSBwcm9jZXNzZWQgdG9kYXksIFRodXJzZGF5LCAxMiBGZWJydWFyeSAgDQoyMDI2LCBmb3IgeW91 ciBtZW1iZXJzaGlwIHJlbmV3YWwuSXRlbSBQcm9maWxlIFZpZXctIFF1YW50aXR5OiAxeCBEZXZp Y2UtICANClByb2R1Y3Q6IEFsbCBpbiBPbmUgTWVtYmVyc2hpcC0gQ3VycmVudCBQbGFuOiA2MCBN b250aHMgV2FycmFudHktIFBheW1lbnQgIA0KTWV0aG9kOiBBdXRvIERlYml0LSBUb3RhbCBQYWlk OiAkMzkwLjU1LSBDbGllbnQgSUQ6IFBZUVM0MkpJTkMtIEFjdGl2YXRpb24gIA0KS2V5OiAwZThm NDQyNC03YTYzLTRhNzctODE1ZC1mYjhkOThlMDk3YWZUaGlzIG1lbWJlcnNoaXAgd2lsbCByZW5l dyAgDQphdXRvbWF0aWNhbGx5IGVhY2ggeWVhciB1bmxlc3MgY2FuY2VsZWQgNDggaG91cnMgYmVm b3JlIHRoZSByZW5ld2FsICANCmRhdGUuU2hvdWxkIHlvdSBuZWVkIHRvIG1ha2UgYW55IGNoYW5n ZXMsIHBsZWFzZSBjb250YWN0IG91ciBTdXBwb3J0IFRlYW0gIA0KYXQgMSA4MTAgMjgyLTUyOTku VGhhbmsgeW91IG9uY2UgYWdhaW4sLE5vcnRvbiBMaWZlIExvY2sgUEMgIA0KU3VwcG9ydFN1cGVy dmlzaW5nIE1hbmFnZXI6IEpvaG4gVmVzcGFTZXJ2aWNlIERlc2sgUGhvbmU6IDEgODY0ICANCjM2 My0xNDkzUmVnaW9uYWwgT2ZmaWNlIExvY2F0aW9uLDogMTAyMDkgU3RvbmUgR2F0ZSBQaG9lbml4 IEF6IDg1MDAzIFVuaXRlZCAgDQpTdGF0ZXNEYWlseSBPcGVyYXRpb24gSG91cnM6IDYgQU0g4oCT IDYgUE0NCg0KT3JnYW5pemVyDQpOb2JsZSBNb290cw0Kam9uYXRoYW5ib3MwNzdAY2FybmxpZmUu b3JnDQoNCkd1ZXN0cw0KKEd1ZXN0IGxpc3QgaGFzIGJlZW4gaGlkZGVuIGF0IG9yZ2FuaXplcidz IHJlcXVlc3QpDQoNCg== --0000000000000b9b85064a915ea6 Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable body, html { font-family: Roboto, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; } body { margin: 0; padding: 0; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased; -webkit-text-size-adjust: 100%; -ms-text-size-adjust: 100%; } #outlook a { padding: 0; } .ReadMsgBody { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass * { line-height: 100%; } table, td { mso-table-lspace: 0pt; mso-table-rspace: 0pt; } img { border: 0; height: auto; line-height: 100%; outline: none; text-decoration: none; -ms-interpolation-mode: bicubic; } p { display: block; margin: 13px 0; } @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { @-ms-viewport { width: 320px; } @viewport { width: 320px; } } 96 .outlook-group-fix { width:100% !important; } body, html {font-family:Roboto,Helvetica,Arial,sans-serif;}@font-f= ace { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWubEbVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWub2bVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWuYjalmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Material Icons Extended'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/materialiconsextended/v154/kJEjBvgX7BgnkSr= UwT8UnLVc38YydejYY-oE_LvM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialicons/v144/Gw6kwdfw6UnXLJCcm= afZyFRXb3BL9rvi0QZG3g.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialiconsfilled/v118/WWXFlimHYg6= HKI3TavMkbKdhBmDvgach8TVpeGsuueSZJH4.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons-filled { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UaGrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlL3Owps= .ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLU94Yt= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLV154t= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } .body-container { padding-left: 16px; padding-right: 16px; } =20 u+.body .body-container, body[data-outlook-cycle] .body-container, #MessageViewBody .body-container { padding-left: 0; padding-right: 0; } =20 @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .column-per-37 { width: 37% !important; max-width: 37%; } .column-per-63 { width: 63% !important; max-width: 63%; } } =20 .appointment-buttons th { display: block; clear: both; float: left; margin-top: 12px; } .appointment-buttons th a { float: left; } #MessageViewBody .appointment-buttons th { margin-top: 24px; } =20 @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { table.full-width-mobile { width: 100% !important; } td.full-width-mobile { width: auto !important; } } .main-container-inner, .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 16px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 0 !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 0 !important; } @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 32px !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 32px !important; } .appointment-buttons th { display: table-cell; clear: none; } } .primary-text { color: #3c4043 !important; } .secondary-text, .phone-number a { color: #70757a !important; } .accent-text { color: #1a73e8 !important; } .accent-text-dark { color: #185abc !important; } .grey-button-text, .attachment-chip a { color: #5f6368 !important; } .primary-button { background-color: #1a73e8 !important; } .primary-button-text { color: #fff !important; } .underline-on-hover:hover { text-decoration: underline !important; } .grey-infobar-text { color: #202124 !important; } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .primary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #e8eaed !important; } .secondary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .phone-number:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #9aa0a6 !important; } .grey-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .attachment-chip:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #bdc1c6 !important; } .accent-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .hairline-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #202124 !important; } } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #3c4043 !important; /* Google Grey 800 */ } .encryption-icon:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { /* WARNING: This causes the whole style tag to get stripped in Gm= ail. */ background-image: url('https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/i/googlemateri= aliconsfilled/encrypted/v3/gm_grey200-24dp/2x/gm_filled_encrypted_gm_grey20= 0_24dp.png') !important; } } .prevent-link a { color: inherit !important; text-decoration: none !important; font-size: inherit !important; font-family: inherit !important; font-weight: inherit !important; line-height: inherit !important; } .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon { /* We use the IE workaround instead. */ background-image: none !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: block !important; } /* NB: Some MS clients ignore dark-scheme styling and apply their o= wn, so there's nothing we can do to help there. */ @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: none !important; } .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback-da= rk { display: block !important; } } Receipt of Renewal: Your Subscrip= tion for NQWJFOZ is Active &= nbsp; Receipt of Renewal: Your Subscription for NQW= JFOZ is ActiveReceipt of Renewal: Your Subscr= iption for NQWJFOZ is ActiveThursday Feb 12, 2026 =E2=8B=85 12:19am (Pac= ific Time - Los Angeles)McAfee Account Statement Date: Thursday, 12 February = 2026Account Statement receipt: WX90129WFC2496Assistance Support Des= k: 1 810 282-5299Automatic Renewal EmailHey,We are con= firming your upcoming automatic renewal with McAfee. A payment of $390.55 w= ill be processed today, Thursday, 12 February 2026, for your membership ren= ewal.Item Profile View- Quantity: 1x Device= - Product: All in One Membership- Current Plan: 60 Months Warranty-= Payment Method: Auto Debit- Total Paid: $390.55- Client ID: PYQS42= JINC- Activation Key: 0e8f4424-7a63-4a77-815d-fb8d98e097afThis m= embership will renew automatically each year unless canceled 48 hours befor= e the renewal date.Should you need to make any changes, please conta= ct our Support Team at 1 810 282-5299.Thank you once again,,Nort= on Life Lock PC SupportSupervising Manager: John VespaService Desk = Phone: 1 864 363-1493Regional Office Location,: 10209 Stone Gate Phoeni= x Az 85003 United StatesDaily Operation Hours: 6 AM =E2=80=93 6 PMGuests(Guest list has been hidden at orga= nizer's request) --0000000000000b9b85064a915ea6-- |
| Comment / Review | Spoof email impersonating Norton Lifelock/McAfee Antivirus. The email was about a fake purchase.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
