Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
shopifyemail.com support@emgross.com
| Date | 10/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@emgross.com |
| Pseudonym | Emgross.com |
| Url / Website | shopifyemail.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Will not reply to my email regarding a return. Products do not fit. Quality of product not properly advertised. |
| Comment / Review | Fraudulent site. Will not reply to my email regarding a return. Products do not fit. Quality of product not properly advertised.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| attribute.cb.domain.success | attribute.cb.domain.success.description |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
karen 01/27/2022 at 07:22 AM
We ordered a monitor in December 2021 from a company called The Homely Store, they seemed to be linked to shipfyemail.com, WE never received the monitor. How do I get my money back?
As I investigated realized it could be a scam.
up votedown vote
Lotus_1236682 04/02/2024 at 03:44 PM
I bought 29 items for home: cushions, kitchenware, bedroom stuff for 96.33 pounds sterling.
And I didn't receive any of the goods, only a card "Thank you " see the attachment. I paid on 18th March 2024 and got Thank you card on 2nd April 2024
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 04/03/2024 at 07:23 AM
Try disputing the purchase with your bank or cc company and provide these images as evidence of the scam. They might refund you:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #904532 02/09/2026 at 08:08 AM
Product for weight-loss. All Dr's they talk about are fake. Then they added $10. Extra on total amount. Then it states 180 day total refund.
Friendly Reminder:
Please do not return the item until we have authorized the return and provided the correct return address via email. The address printed on the package is not our return address — if the item is sent there, we will unfortunately not be responsible for any loss.
Best Regards,
Ledyven
Customer Service Representative
It has another...
-------------------
I have asked for my money back and they wanted a picture of the package so I did that. I have told him that if I do not get my money back I will go to the next step which I did not explain to them what it was. And I've noticed this product is nowhere to be found on the websites or in any of the videos that I saw it in on Facebook. I looked up each doctor's name and they do not match up to what was on the site at the time. It took 3 weeks to get this product. And then the product has got a name on it from New York City.
Fraudulent email : store+96213139732@t.shopifyemail.com