Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Anita Ducay
| Date | 01/20/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Anita Ducay |
| Url / Website | frontlogixllc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scammer pretending to be Front Logix Solutions, LLC and offering fake remote jobs for the fake check scam (tho there maybe other scams they attempt) To be clear, "Front Logix Solutions, LLC " is a real company. They do not hire outside their official channels. Scammers use their name to lure people for fake jobs. The real, official site and warning: https://frontlogix.com/careers "Recruitment communications are sent only from @frontlogix.com. Front Logix does not charge candidates any fees." ANY url that is not from "frontlogix.com" e-mail address is a scam. Report the email and ignore it. Most of all, do NOT deposit a FAKE check in your bank account. Depositing a FAKE check isn't like a reg check. Your bank may investigate, give fees or freeze your account. There are also cases where victims not only lose money, but they get their bank account closed due to risky behaviour. |
| Comment / Review | Some reddit threads: https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1mwgdew/us_possible_remote_work_scam https://www.reddit.com/r/phishing/comments/1qhc11r/fake_frontlogix_email_scam/ Scammer posting on Indeed and doing the fake check scam: https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/1159301 Scammers will often post fake jobs and try the fake check scam. The check you are getting (often diditally) is FAKE. They often tell you to deposit it through your online banking for quick access and Check funds (all) are often shown due to bank laws- it doesn't mean the check is 100% good. It may take days, weeks or months for a fake check to be caught. Scammers take advantage of this time and have you contact them when you deposit it, and instuct to send money (via an irreversible way like zelle, cashapp etc) ... they'll claim it's their "trusted vendor". Depositing a FAKE check isn't like a reg check. Your bank may investigate, give fees or freeze your account. There are also cases where victims not only lose money, but they get their bank account closed due to risky behaviour.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.