Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
spinmacho
| Date | 01/12/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | spinmacho |
| Url / Website | https://spinmacho-es.com/es/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I am reporting https://spinmacho-es.com/es/ as a scam site engaged in phishing, identity theft, and financial fraud. Two days ago, I came across an online advertisement for spinmacho-es.com and visited the site. It appeared legitimate and provided clear step-by-step instructions on how to register and start playing. I registered an account by entering my email address and password, then completed my profile, including my first name, last name, date of birth, and mobile phone number. After registering, I deposited €655 using the payment method offered on the site. I played for a while and then decided to withdraw the remaining balance of approximately €300. I went to the withdrawal section, selected a payment method, and entered my bank card details. The site claims that small withdrawals are processed within one day. However, almost three days have passed, and I still haven't received any funds, confirmation, or a clear response from the site operators. I'm extremely concerned that this site is a scam. In addition to the withheld funds, I provided sensitive personal and financial information, including my full name, date of birth, phone number, email address, and bank card details. I'm concerned that this information may be misused or sold. Based on my experience, I believe spinmacho-es.com is running a scam aimed at deceiving users through advertising, collecting personal information, and withholding deposited funds. I'm reporting this scam to warn others and help prevent further scams, so that this information can be used to block the site. Reported by: Hugo Martinez |
| Comment / Review | After registering, I deposited €655 using the payment method offered on the site. I played for a while and then decided to withdraw the remaining balance of approximately €300. I went to the withdrawal section, selected a payment method, and entered my bank card details. The site claims that small withdrawals are processed within one day. However, almost three days have passed, and I still haven't received any funds, confirmation, or a clear response from the site operators. I'm extremely concerned that this site is a scam. In addition to the withheld funds, I provided sensitive personal and financial information, including my full name, date of birth, phone number, email address, and bank card details. I'm concerned that this information may be misused or sold. Based on my experience, I believe spinmacho-es.com is running a scam aimed at deceiving users through advertising, collecting personal information, and withholding deposited funds. I'm reporting this scam to warn others and help prevent further scams, so that this information can be used to block the site. Reported by: Hugo Martinez
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
