Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cutious.com cutious@julyion.com +100000000000
| Date | 01/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cutious@julyion.com |
| Pseudonym | Cutious.com |
| Url / Website | cutious.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +100000000000 |
| Scam contents | Ordered pants from website never got them Emailed was told it was delivered IT WAS NOT no photo of packages was taken was told they could get me 70% refund —I asked for delivery service info was not given it So I propose this scam gets to keep all 30 % complaints when no products actually are made or sent |
| Comment / Review | Do not buy anything from Facebook ads
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #915187 04/01/2026 at 07:51 AM
Neurobella, a medication for age related macular degeneration, is a total scam. Found ad on Facebook. Neurobella sends a second order without permission, wont reply to emails until second order has shipped. Had to cancel my card! Only offered 30% refund (not what they advertise) but have not received it. No customer service phone number. No phone number of any kind!
Reported to FB and they ?investigated and refuse to remove the ad. They also have 60 capsules on the picture of the bottle in the...
-------------------
Do not buy from neurobella; my score 0/5. They don't disclose anything about themselves. Found it extremely difficult to cancel subscription. Wont allow removal of credit card- can only add a card. Ad says 60 caps on the bottle but I received 30 capsule bottles so half the order.
My bad I should have known better!!!! Facebook refused to remove fraudulent ad.
Url / Website : neuro-bella.com
Pseudonym : Neurobella
Files for this comment