Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
admin.odjhh@researchegates.info
| Date | 11/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin.odjhh@researchegates.info |
| Scam contents | I am reporting a Starbucks impersonator sending out gift scam emails. The email read as follows: ☕🧸 BLACK FRIDAY FREE GIFT: Starbucks Bearista Cup – Yours 100% FREE Today! Starbucks for balck friday Alerts From: admin.odjhh@researchegates.info To: p@yahoo.com Wed, Nov 26 at 9:56 AM For your security we disabled all images and links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.Show images Cutest Holiday Cup of 2025 (Claim Before Midnight!) p FREE Starbucks Bearista Cup Drops Now To unsubscribe, click here. |
| Comment / Review | The email header is below: Received: from 10.217.136.215 by atlas205.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Wed, 26 Nov 2025 16:56:44 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [157.173.117.250] Received-SPF: pass (domain of researchegates.info designates 157.173.117.250 as permitted sender) Authentication-Results: atlas205.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com; dkim=perm_fail header.i=@researchegates.info header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=researchegates.info arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=researchegates.info arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: p@yahoo.com; Wed, 26 Nov 2025 16:56:44 +0000 X-YMailISG: BkZ53.IWLDvL_0VYjNMPGRfirb0ZNsuv3VRlonoiF70fr9xZ ON.LNJguaFEPZI8VTDD0vsvhM_A0VmKtRmHhgx7NnefGN9KKNSEA5HUhkLR4 jn6AMP0Hv3dleiPxt2bcoUjhmTLaZc0lDHrDvhJfgL8_DXGKk9PNoazjd2I3 p81pcWnxYMz7CCiKwXUovokgRMyM8npY5P.jddjq44kWO5IDl1dPeW2KvVUW pqoDA98vLMdkKCiCZjagMZnB3_P81P_GUWPouiJw9m6K81ECeIrTzr4XaoNL PDqr_SORsIMfZqpplriq1WsdG7FYqsJJJ3SDFLM2mkNcfeBXDi_8XVsRR_SC Ppm4b.EbH8FNrY04wd4eCFzOjNyh0UyuuMSzcAXjh7DqPrN4wMdLqqbdrYQH nvu0MQox7QN8KiCNfZc86.Dzc8yZj1LpFKjnLghsI0CkHkrvTzbP1SP8WF7_ pA3.AVD0FZC54Jhf8yvFFJU33KJIoKrfn2CgRwLruSJ7bY4.RFX8l31n6Mob 6R7mMuY8iKvR0meb.3mIFY1naMzJXLCE7E51pk8a03mhXp037b91WC79fJcu zfek0L6oaTwyn5ZGp5kCp4MyQCBjwaS8gNYxL1lVImF12cHvkXuzkOW8rkHp 2yyCvuCR7552cd7H0VOu8GNTu4ni2UlMlqDh9Aw1bBqJQqPKc2bLnOEZbwzs 9eODLGlW9guvo3ESvkB28ymJ2ZkrXnt.M6aeJKvOE.uN8BsO1VHD6pztjGHt 5B.Smo33OEAMN18AXUR6jVLJ86QoeLBn2uce6ZVxdLVU1O3OcOCKbgtqpE_P b0ghnSKkmRYdvSTQp6itue9uvZryXRbXYX2me1nfGQtOzR0XCCBDb7r5QpzX eWcAt8Yo8IZgu5uGgddGpXokdgrJtdgSR38rYa3RpPNJ1UNKEOeV9Uki0spF 2lfiS0OasHjje5KB4DX3adtmmbHH5GP5zHuQMbkGnB1hDmXKeuiPhxzRMOml llew6er5i5jI9lGAN5gunB5QQhYSrOhdnUXJ._ftHMY2EX0KGn9z70p3CDrm pIAZ24P8gT6suxHnA6BGnDcbE_kRoFAdKYyZ1zU.7Wf2FPYbBH3b.IA_sQqS YkbWdsuKELKryyjsDh5GeV.VFsloxLoClukNafFMwbE_4RNq5sgsi0Or7ep3 b_bW4tm5lhWZ8Uho2I56 Received: from 157.173.117.250 (EHLO babyhans.com) by 10.217.136.215 with SMTP; Wed, 26 Nov 2025 16:56:44 +0000 DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha1; c=relaxed/relaxed; s=smtp; d=researchegates.info; h=Date:From:Subject:Reply-To:To:List-ID:Message-ID:Content-Type; i=Admin.odjhh@researchegates.info; bh=L6V/GCWMqlg/C5BHUDAGtKRXTlg=; b=eFsAZkbO15xjqp1cQl3Uv0UYnGxarOlsOYjGz4oszbbqRfOCQIKFvUbjCe98oBuPqoz5loQVnZTh aWZRJfOgMZeP5TLDsE7ibkZBaMYPous++XXQEsgzFeLzUl4nvPlt9eJvJHpo+iZLQ9Smh4zI1yzf oYTHksxWu8BjBJA1+E8= DomainKey-Signature: a=rsa-sha1; c=nofws; q=dns; s=smtp; d=researchegates.info; b=aiUukOfLH6uuNftPyY0IZtg6I0Eq+fh45wNLte2HXrNX8ECZ1U3wnPV10W4pjT1ldxi+VLQ6hQSk 1CY0Bayi88xKqQTbkBbev/1ne+j45b1afGmlIjLDylQea6abj6x76Ti8NNmRWnCE4ORNHzwxyrYU +IHgdtmBHeZ94zIULPQ=; x-contact: 60241-14929 Date: Wed, 26 Nov 2025 16:29:00 +0000 From: Starbucks for balck friday Alerts Subject: ☕🧸 BLACK FRIDAY FREE GIFT: Starbucks Bearista Cup – Yours 100% FREE Today! Reply-To: thank you To: p@yahoo.com List-ID: p@yahoo.com Message-ID: <690875650.04454182.5783103780013@mail.yahoo.com> Content-Type: text/HTmL; charset=utf-8; Content-Length: 2713 https://storage.googleapis.com/rightmoves/refreshbookings.html#4LYffz715434UUnI5278kocsdtlpsa60241ODCZXBPMUAENXIZ14929AMUP438502f19 Cutest Holiday Cup of 2025 (Claim Before Midnight!) p FREE Starbucks Bearista Cup Drops Now --> To unsubscribe, click https://storage.googleapis.com/rightmoves/refreshbookings.html#6qBNcU715434DKIK5278hsxaodlnge60241UFUJQCGDWBXKKDF14929JUKZ438502x19.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

