Most seen reports
|
People have reported that they were receiving letters about a certain settlement that they did not even sign up to be a part of.
it's the "Bobbitt Settlement
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
a.jog2y2@researchegates.com
| Date | 11/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | a.jog2y2@researchegates.com |
| Scam contents | Received: from 127.0.0.1 by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-bf1-d8b746f45-dfnqn.bf1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Sat, 22 Nov 2025 18:21:46 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [185.14.92.38] Received-SPF: pass (domain of researchegates.com designates 185.14.92.38 as permitted sender) Authentication-Results: atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com; dkim=perm_fail header.i=@researchegates.com header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=researchegates.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=researchegates.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: p@yahoo.com; Sat, 22 Nov 2025 18:21:46 +0000 X-YMailISG: ooHQsGUWLDtua4eqkZmuDNHLbWfWm3JtDLZQ0h2t8cJ83JAb wRGXWRHpckiAh3lryu8DO4W_zcYAhiGpPkqYPZk.HSzJW.SQj2TyzNLfWXkx 0v.fqPKCVUJGvVBNnlQtrSKFH1ifs80e09Hm.sbQYRioSj8ScrjcvdLznGuF yxTHQgpaYh30JzLSaUpGviV9CMyQRMYUcUOluJHWIRXABfwmVvZBq88Jvb0x oieM9fyC2LkArQg.OQwUfMJ9Ok.9iYoIe4XdBjRhiijYSD0oAaJ4Qc.Haq.f UezHHW3pGGQ5ESFztYXFqML8N1gjI4FHttmtvdLk2p4cAypPSTLOrVAzsm_9 BH0SClUP.aF6uwgw8jUAInbPN8XOyRJ3KNHmQ3tmi7kY_fRfH1jcqhyEHWVd VfRwAn_v6KnljRunwfEmLhupfreCYb2Lj2azQIYhdZ9GzAdHCk.cqDPabG7a ZF_ZQexYGcLw1Herhd9fRRh2rHpDQYpX19nEVMwTbUWBrS6kc.l7rYUuEtm7 iRRsu_eCJeNR1pxyPkyb1GJdhH0NYR7B28ofC_t.oTQLwokDYM1jFZEXopfV WBqK1r3JBjhskHl0u6PoWsp5F6vdH0yLuNJX93XTjT5BgJYc8VXBPl.7vIib bKRf2d61Sjy71DJYk8Pxr80CWbSCQqL5ubaZPVmLPwn4XfdFhXX1moMtamhT Oxcrx3LakCXRPt2YNel6fec8OmWsBiOzj4Iw96VeekBposQqLaLXKY5ZUGdp lMAkNhxUhtqXXRHrzTITw3Zr3aofl_7rXYrI0qOTy6GjC8Lb7023EVba4kc8 ka77.GzChD.POBcJwMS0PyO1Ar8fd1Y2PtTCi2HemFBZvRLDNFqYDh.lxQaI KDF5tKZi37TZmCufnE0FVsUKaJCD70u7lOAQ0WhV2tqiidrf86TNMaRTKWOK 1DERIv4cyMon4N0rESalNSVDCYr93o.lmnODV8rmvuLVly.eM4KHBKbUehK8 lDfDJQTHEDnqnBKfg3H7jVJvJncZ8IOxyJEeIOn3gV6BwQsUwIBA3x5Yi5WR d2ZQI6ix.Xa7lWbbDLhrd1Wi1E8vPxJx2AWMEmqUD_29yldSd4V_tjvERiA7 cC.gqA4NBBn7.RDmjyApO2i4fxVZJrazBqSydyd_v_Pu4KIvB2Xz0Ma6LT0h ZAdjiP4fT7rylCG3RRe_GgpB0mM- Received: from 185.14.92.38 (EHLO scoolwork.com) by 10.197.40.167 with SMTP; Sat, 22 Nov 2025 18:21:46 +0000 DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha1; c=relaxed/relaxed; s=smtp; d=researchegates.com; h=Date:From:Subject:Reply-To:To:List-ID:Message-ID:Content-Type; i=A.jog2y2@researchegates.com; bh=UxvA2ZunWhKnhT71e2pwohhofCk=; b=TVzy4eWaPr1wm2JwprY9m9ePwybA9VIM0EWKzHasRDKUWCNimxQo6tKE9QVD15HDzquof8BQiLPu Ruj2wTn1q742lM3/nSpcdmUH3DXgG3A1e00RAFAYXMIN1NektOm5D9zPszqsjqVhMs2JC525TYQW koekYcbQZmMn3PGko8A= DomainKey-Signature: a=rsa-sha1; c=nofws; q=dns; s=smtp; d=researchegates.com; b=OmuxDN6EtHio7ueUK0Y4uIQOtO6fYn24sXktVK8/rLd3lZjph901QKODzCVRujZq63CA8PtyZara rwM6p+5AwQBPKHpAFMAYU6w2buOCQAfcjKGBtficxoDM9ae/BADnONAa2ggmVmpQKTJZTZVZ1Rjs geX9/FFc/vPvvI8nBaU=; x-contact: 60241-14929 Date: Sat, 22 Nov 2025 18:17:42 +0000 From: Lowes Department Subject: You have won a Pre Lit Artificial Christmas Tree Reply-To: thank you To: p@yahoo.com List-ID: p@yahoo.com Message-ID: <332458277.26208430.0564460315441@mail.yahoo.com> Content-Type: text/HTmL; charset=utf-8; Content-Length: 2673 https://flightawares.com/4irmrJ711193lSdf5243zgbutjvrfr60241LODXCPIZGMRWDXV14929FSKH429495p14 Package Delivery Failed Signature Required Your tracking code LOWESCHRISTREE24JK55 To unsubscribe, click https://flightawares.com/6XeVzB711193QplO5243lzefhaqtfx60241CIEOLTUKIAQGWRD14929GEWO429495H14. |
| Comment / Review | Lowe's phishing scam/package scam that read as follows: You have won a Pre Lit Artificial Christmas Tree Yahoo / Spam Lowes Department From: a.jog2y2@researchegates.com To: p@yahoo.com Sat, Nov 22 at 11:21 AM For your security we disabled all images and links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.Show images Package Delivery Failed Signature Required Your tracking code LOWESCHRISTREE24JK55 To unsubscribe, click here.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
