Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@brunecouture.com Lianlian Trading Co Ltd
| Date | 09/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@brunecouture.com |
| Pseudonym | Lianlian Trading Co Ltd |
| Url / Website | https://fb.watch/cihgcitauy/?fs=e |
| Scam contents | I ordered two lights from a Facebook add (separate Orders). I received tracking information for both orders but neither turned up, even though tracking stated they had been delivered. I contacted help@brunecouture.com and received e-mails from two different people (Cole & Lisa) stating they would look into it. I have received no contact since. |
| Comment / Review | After reading other comments on your website, I now know that I have been scammed.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Youngy2002 11/13/2025 at 09:08 AM
The same happened to me. The email address I had was very similar. team@brunecouture.com, a woman claimed to be called Vivian. I just requested a refund through PayPal and got the refund straight away. I am sick to death of Facebook selling sites that advertise through Facebook. I had a order in march from another Facebook selling page. guess what,??? That also never arrived. I won't be ordering again from now on. Facebook should be monitoring these sites and banning them.. It's not giving Social Media sites good names
up votedown vote
Report #888428 11/20/2025 at 12:02 PM
Order a chair on sale through ad on Facebook. Never received chair. Continues to say it will be looked into you.
-------------------
Scam
Pseudonym : Cole
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Shirley 04/11/2026 at 10:46 AM
I've had the same experience. I was told to get a letter from my bank verifying my account and I would get $200 from their insurance company for lost order. I didn't fall for that. Now I'm promised a reorder and free gift. We'll see. I doubt I will get anything. I'm going to notify my bank about this fraud.