Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
admin.ltor8@dropcatche.uk
| Date | 11/19/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin.ltor8@dropcatche.uk |
| Scam contents | Received: from 10.197.40.104 by atlas118.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Wed, 19 Nov 2025 16:20:28 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [144.91.70.13] Received-SPF: pass (domain of dropcatche.uk designates 144.91.70.13 as permitted sender) Authentication-Results: atlas118.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com; dkim=perm_fail header.i=@dropcatche.uk header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=dropcatche.uk arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=dropcatche.uk arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: p@yahoo.com; Wed, 19 Nov 2025 16:20:28 +0000 X-YMailISG: nyJwH5cWLDvtPvIUBS4U5_sEVRKWsDYGFUQJ2AJdSfHew50b Q_Y5fkOSWav6.6ArHPfa_YU6GR2ZeJsPZt2CDrSeBJ0Eg0768GrwDHqNP.Ev Iwv1DvLiXfD3FLv_6UI6bYQagObzY1fGLapgE7OqO.e8g55e10v92iZ.cqwG QgOkcMPrT9tyTZvTYYREuNaKgXlo..ltgWBFGAauapQcKG_mmul2PYjb3NEd nE1gcZnPFk3812D562LoYf5XE_i9iZcKp3vQOpDGLYRqdfiXcnUv812uLDhn MdkECL..BqYN0HL9omQqpKQ9WGDsMBjeZHED8DUIPkBvf6OJ9O7iF9IwIGFU eJ08m.VKmfCglOJgb0Rw2t7S43Th_oCZWl9eKkv7w.LSHmp_B_K3x2ZQojUB vWU2ocW9aN_VR46O9ggI3bA48Y_faWTWzgCa0_r9BHWYTGHZO_3qBZHUPCD6 .E2r0n1b_NoHN9gl4Us3N09hKE4MolXGg8ZSu76tHs0lfC.ikA6zsaGhtYbr wEOv57M5FuJT3bxKzmPmjkSirogfNAdLAeiKYJXG_IJkTUirJc720_e85YOe mxMfATgLNlgdL_TBFAhQYT18WroKWtEJ5zbx6H9DWezgBZYf6X5nOBx.vk2y pG9pXpjJhpcp7MqF0gDSb.p.eBqh0shDmQNYmkV6HSfwinq3NwLmJTY3l.BQ 4c6nUz3gRWBRwvAGGbLfIKaWVDSln9H16z5SfVCuzPO334STgNlovY4GItJu 3xzUIp.p6aeBWtOHPw2.Slnp4I7aH_BA_XBzWWoir5HiI7Lucs5gBfDXBNLx d2nczaHU3Vz23MH36eOvbuuKslBzm06Sf_zbCLFiHYggFIbq8XgSGcs__STP OMKDbY2Ll06TWoRyg4vxLttz65jm6D4a8.Et_oXv3XCjfXBZYw16bX2fPu3x UUkvzTMeYcUP_vAA10lsu4lh0D7.J3IQ8.cUAdxdwzaSwUhZNwQU12uif83y rjKXde2zU1NUANDew6FVr63JmQOWQKSM22MKQQZQX0mcmrVla7isUjmA9Dm_ mtgvrWE5El.ervdc8YTI4ZA1goCOTOTN8_nggdsZaxBvWjNe7bWMXtEiJsvF kpaHmvWYlYt0gq6IAiOdkQubvHdlIH_mYN3wUkwzi7FFwRbowZSa1BfrkQmD ._2b Received: from 144.91.70.13 (EHLO buscroatia.com) by 10.197.40.104 with SMTP; Wed, 19 Nov 2025 16:20:28 +0000 DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha1; c=relaxed/relaxed; s=smtp; d=dropcatche.uk; h=Date:From:Subject:Reply-To:To:List-ID:Message-ID:Content-Type; i=Admin.ltor8@dropcatche.uk; bh=0Znvzn9i4kmuV6eg4SCfkTcDteY=; b=Pgp19zdyYlbOpiZak9jjD7gSdj+gBDxcxNDyG/Q2c54C0OOZwTKR0+qxtYrLfaTZn0KFQETnZrJU uc4mek4W55a1byo7m49LTtambpUrtp5mmcHcMU9UIRhCKDPRxSsrZxnbD04GBg9LqSNh3tideY9G bYOdfMVRenlj7Q3MijI= DomainKey-Signature: a=rsa-sha1; c=nofws; q=dns; s=smtp; d=dropcatche.uk; b=FTqlDJHM3TDCDqh5Rc6K91ZTmnDjOcRwaYLTy8XCcA89BMvQRQLW3TMxshbx/ZkObfM77NpKFcew tyR2wnB+faKrR41QM7/RA1qG/XC8SGSLdtGmCPbNiMbHFTgT+B24bOL7T4+PtPTb0x01loseTG57 1nA6br9TLOGR7KdPxgo=; x-contact: 60241-14929 Date: Wed, 19 Nov 2025 16:19:58 +0000 From: Cloud Storage Subject: URGENT: Your Cloud Storage Is Full — Secure Your Files NOW âš ï¸ Reply-To: thank you To: p@yahoo.com List-ID: p@yahoo.com Message-ID: <772267301.24732071.4197597575161@mail.yahoo.com> Content-Type: text/HTmL; charset=utf-8; Content-Length: 10194 https://cookiedatabases.com/4cLkes707680lRrA5228pdaxiqpquc60241RNAOWSJFRWHALYN14929GJAK431883X19 Storage Usage Notice — System Receipt @media only screen and (max-width:600px){ .container { width:100% !important; } .px { padding-left:20px !important; padding-right:20px !important; } .cta { width:100% !important; box-sizing:border-box !important; } } .mono { font-family: ui-monospace, SFMono-Regular, Menlo, Monaco, Consolas, 'Liberation Mono', 'Courier New', monospace; } .barcode { letter-spacing: 3px; font-weight: 800; font-size: 12px; } SYS Storage Usage Notice Auto-generated User: p@yahoo.com Status: Full TOTAL CAPACITY MAY BE INSUFFICIENT USED p REMAINING CHECK STORAGE UTILISATION FULL? • Backups UPDATE? • Media BACKUP • Documents BACKUP • Other BACKUP Notice New uploads and attachments can fail when capacity is reached. Consider deleting large archives or increasing your storage plan. https://cookiedatabases.com/4XHkhb707680RgpZ5228obqrjxgjsd60241LUVLMAXZBHITYVR14929IVUM431883r19 Increase Storage https://cookiedatabases.com/4QlTUE707680BpmI5228autchhtbhw60241XAAWHGOFWOIEUUN14929VMBW431883i19 Upgrade Plan Date: 11-19-2025 · 16:19:58 Cloud Support |||| ||| ||||| ||| ||||||| || ||||| https://cookiedatabases.com/5SXubS707680LSDX5228pcwrouaglh60241UKIDDHHJHRSXZIG14929KKNJ431883w19 To unsubscribe, click https://cookiedatabases.com/6qFuuB707680DYxt5228mqpjkprmud60241ICRXNIEIGKRHAXC14929PDAE431883d19. |
| Comment / Review | Cloud Storage phishing email scam. The fraud email read as follows: URGENT: Your Cloud Storage Is Full — Secure Your Files NOW ⚠️ Cloud Storage From: admin.ltor8@dropcatche.uk To: p@yahoo.com Wed, Nov 19 at 9:20 AM For your security we disabled all images and links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.Show images SYS Storage Usage Notice Auto-generated User: p@yahoo.com Status: Full TOTAL CAPACITY MAY BE INSUFFICIENT USED p REMAINING CHECK STORAGE UTILISATION FULL? • Backups UPDATE? • Media BACKUP • Documents BACKUP • Other BACKUP Notice New uploads and attachments can fail when capacity is reached. Consider deleting large archives or increasing your storage plan. Increase Storage Upgrade Plan Date: 11-19-2025 · 16:19:58 Cloud Support |||| ||| ||||| ||| ||||||| || ||||| To unsubscribe, click here.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
