Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
1oded9dbd3@abrilaws.com.br
| Date | 10/26/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | 1oded9dbd3@abrilaws.com.br |
| Scam contents | Received: from 127.0.0.1 by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-bf1-7b7dbdcbb9-w8r9b.bf1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Sat, 25 Oct 2025 17:32:04 +0000 Return-Path: <1oded9dbd3@abrilaws.com.br> X-Originating-Ip: [144.91.70.13] Received-SPF: pass (domain of abrilaws.com.br designates 144.91.70.13 as permitted sender) Authentication-Results: atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com; dkim=perm_fail header.i=@abrilaws.com.br header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=abrilaws.com.br arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=abrilaws.com.br arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Sat, 25 Oct 2025 17:32:04 +0000 X-YMailISG: AkgRzmsWLDsXVmV.He7i8r2K3M02RFm3q57VBhxUAR9DW7Yk B8.aYSH1F3K1VUIFk5sNVMLKDCKrMB9ugS37BQEmyey9DGELPxarLqpMtXeQ ZXJiRiqq5WgxtyaCDqiKw_irS7vUrV7SWXGPxivpJqjBmdYSg8uNK5TROe9G _onbyqeVfvt7qyRyEDnUf3XIr9DW72FfgCXjhO1Y94LJBlajbhcTYYB_y00K WI2Z2qbB5Ar5871JJ1ClW.ssT0RoItkOxNllGxGajlrMgxlLYx7b6Ds2AxVW fh4K3wQ4OwP_7KdA7uiVAsxGFYLX4enalk1Ka2y5QbeRUeHopt9Z5E5nEdTH fKKeuQh345Q4c8CCL3AVuGIEax0WG1IktszG9ilR8g.d6akPRSp4x74ITzKs v5P51fh19mYgNb_bJc4.0bQ3gfRd5Fi9XWZbqZBQr.CMF1dDteCJ993uIFtP isDPinLSdy5X1SMvio6lKV9ZynMw_fp7Ql7PuyAM175fI_6M_a2Pt9rdmfLS oPSkhFm8FORbSIhFnuz._DHnufFOnLdUbINCRFFbx8y.rhIz4qnKFtMtBR3v pt3JZIIbMWN9FOfKSmy2V5M5Ofu6lATdwpHswSM6UKLrK57.LGbQaPmlQk39 Kjz4kKqVH2pg2UCA5zJFPbEN0coBBPAOYkKtEsQow71wMOhqQnEVKfJTrZmI pcSCDHX2LnTChiY3rNcKdfGLpPRFfwL5kEU0FY4fmWwAElcpan3fBY4s7zml Be_SWaMpyVtcd3IBNuMOCFQsl1C2dR_cBiMZibc.lZ_1Xa7ntPUYWQKIlegs MHLNbAUahBaqtK_eM_ON16YmOd_TBaUXd3Jzze3HIZPzGSaAwykvIeW0KiNb tGHseyP6wC2MMDjkh2IMF8XN9ivrglBjlmRPI5u6jSVVWUc5xeVW8icPNLCz u.YmH2iFzeQXGYbD_TpcYBtCzTJl0MJy56xRJXCMk55AsljJRNT2iuje1EdD e1t3k5.WikrSyXdKqy2Cln.khRuiGLCNDRH9J3KgGKRDdO.YQ9Ht495eSkJ2 DY4WMaSqu1sDMFtJ_OK4jJ.fCjXOOHlSuFaD4bb.GHzNyRH_C64tRSz0e4Mp Wjx37.6JwOz7LOBmml1fCA9_iUe3ztR51igLJs4_3jiDg5r1U1Inhr17QX50 NRzYBbC5Bg9J5_c5BqwB6paW1lO7lfqr Received: from 144.91.70.13 (EHLO buscroatia.com) by 10.197.39.167 with SMTP; Sat, 25 Oct 2025 17:32:04 +0000 DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha1; c=relaxed/relaxed; s=smtp; d=abrilaws.com.br; h=Date:From:Subject:Reply-To:To:List-ID:Message-ID:Content-Type; i=Admin.c2gyu@abrilaws.com.br; bh=JyEB31ED4tGIv2eMX+GgRZTNtsY=; b=pL52BSI0Rgbcl/2hPuXbR2o/cmM/Dkvcpn0EZnzoENUjZheFN9JAiANv3L+6VUGPi99YBv/ePXE5 KTir/8FGnNEK0nibziE64awbZGxH5fUylNeW5VGe50gr3tv+b+Y560j/oBcHyuzM1Uq/kYMPkO73 NursijgH49NH4GWaeHM= DomainKey-Signature: a=rsa-sha1; c=nofws; q=dns; s=smtp; d=abrilaws.com.br; b=O3tGEywsiCoqFJYY7r5IYE5ZWMryfz1mz/C99u+xx974YYPUhaTGoUYQ5PpICyeYOUnd3ffoA+Jw VwBB+UPNFpn3EXIl6fgzq2Axbfa4wXxvJKc3hn4cP4RhouJQIYI2gM3yMXvBP6sYlUkMC+1NzATi ikofJe42pBA8DWdLKl0=; x-contact: 60241-14929 Date: Sat, 25 Oct 2025 16:52:15 +0000 From: McAfee Notice Subject: Critical Update: , renew your McAfee subscription to stay protected! Reply-To: thank you To: @yahoo.com List-ID: @yahoo.com Message-ID: <521861969.57933901.2088474819205@mail.yahoo.com> Content-Type: text/HTmL; charset=utf-8; Content-Length: 8138 https://cookiedatabases.com/4iTzCe663986ETBh3763cfskdndhgp60241QQPRMRTECJGDMDN14929ZZUA431883q19 McAfee Your McAfee Subscription Has Expired Urgent: Your subscription has expired! You have 24 hours to renew and maintain your protection. Your subscription for McAfee Total Protection for Windows expired on 10-25-2025. Without renewal, your Devices may become vulnerable to viruses, malware, and identity theft. Immediate action required! Your Devices are unprotected and at risk... https://cookiedatabases.com/4NcuKe663986ahHp3763jnxobpbdol60241CYTCPKPCYNDYSQB14929YTIZ431883Y19 Account ID: 2269799-US User: @yahoo.com Serial Number: 86ZL LXQE DMJ2 SOE6 Discount: 93.99% OFF Offer Valid Until: 10-25-2025 https://cookiedatabases.com/4USNow663986PTSm3763dgvbsfvtlr60241BBTSSAHADBOVMGV14929NEAV431883I19 Dear , Despite multiple notifications and alerts, we have not received a response. Your protection against cyber threats is critically at risk. Renew your subscription immediately to ensure uninterrupted protection from cyber attacks and hackers. Your security is our highest priority. The McAfee Support Team To stop these please go https://cookiedatabases.com/5RQpMd663986MRxO3763kikxvleksz60241QGWKWHBSPRQXFQO14929GGIU431883o19 or write to: 616 Corporate Way Ste.2-9092 Valley Cottage, NY 10989 To Unsubscribe Click https://cookiedatabases.com/6RbKTo663986nBwf3763mwusqdimgy60241MIKSQNDMHJZNIMG14929FFMA431883W19 Here |
| Comment / Review | McAfee antivirus impersonator/phishing email coming from Return-Path: <1oded9dbd3@abrilaws.com.br> X-Originating-Ip: [144.91.70.13]
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

