Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
helponline.gg@gmail.com Texunyr trade
| Date | 12/03/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | helponline.gg@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Texunyr trade |
| Url / Website | www.loungevliverpool.co.uk |
| Scam contents | I ordered two pairs of boots. After not arriving I tried to make contact several times with no response. |
| Comment / Review | cant believe it's happened to me but it's exactly the same site as the chap who orders the radio. As they say when it is too good to be true then it is!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Patti 12/05/2017 at 10:24 PM
I ordered a blouse over Two weeks ago and I’m sure this site is a scam .price was to good to be true, and when I inquired the email they sent back did not make sense.
up votedown vote
alfredo 12/08/2017 at 12:20 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carlos 01/03/2018 at 09:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
RobertoLl 05/26/2018 at 11:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Choo 01/15/2018 at 12:14 AM
Perhaps "accrdpm.co.uk" is also the same scam website having the email address, helponline.gg@gmail.com. Now I have asked the credit company to resolve and refund.
The evidences will be important.
up votedown vote
Frank 01/25/2018 at 05:07 AM
ordered a Handbag at $100. Wrong one came with customs label value of $8. Sent it back but no refund just same e mail about investigating. Website domain owner is person in Brighton UK with name Car Austin.
up votedown vote
Report #98580 02/01/2018 at 02:58 AM
I ordered a pair of boots, i cancelled the order and i still waiting for a refund, about two months. They don't answer to my emails after all.
-------------------
FAKE SITE
DON'T BUY ANYTHING OF THIS SITE
Url / Website : clientesvexel.es
Pseudonym : clientesvexel
up votedown vote
Report #103416 03/03/2018 at 09:05 PM
Order Confirmation from hiprostore.top
Donald Shickle
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 2017789265
Date Ordered: Tuesday 20 February, 2018
Detailed Invoice: https://www.hiprostore.top/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=2017789265
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x 16GB (8GBx2) DDR4/3000MHz Dual Channel Memory (ADATA XP...
-------------------
links are bad-no resonse to email-no update on transaction
Having problem accessing this order. Site shows some type of error or malfunction.
Checked my CC and see a charge for $55.60. Should be $40.57
Please advise
Order Number: 2017789265
Date Ordered: Tuesday 20 February, 2018
Detailed Invoice: https://www.hiprostore.top/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=2017789265
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x 16GB (8GBx2) DDR4/3000MHz Dual Channel Memory (ADATA XPG Z1) WHITE (1489214775-21111) = $40.57
------------------------------------------------------
Sub-Total: $40.57
Free Shipping Options (Free Shipping): $0.00
Total: $40.57
email sent to 'support@24honlineservice.com' no response
Fraudulent email : support@24honlineservice.com
Url / Website : hiprostore.top
Pseudonym : Texunyr Trade
Telephone : 8457644176
up votedown vote
tiziana 03/19/2018 at 05:16 AM
SHOCKING AND UNACCEPTABLE
the 31/01
I recevied the wrong shoes and to date 19/03 I have no feedback from your side
do not even deign to give an answer
That is ultimately extremely painful and disgraceful.
up votedown vote
Cristina C 03/27/2018 at 12:49 PM
helponline.gg@gmail.com
It's an address tied to the following e-commerce sites :
www.itravelitaly.it
www.bagnonettuno20.it
www.ikus-projekt.de
www.quantumatomica.co.uk
www.sim-wizard.it
www.pullmanbar.it
www.seiesse.it
Each of those sites shows the same help email address, which is reported above, but there are no addresses and no telephone numbers to which we can refer in order to complain or to ask infos.
I wrote a request to the form of the last site I indicated, and no answers were given to me. I had a doubt when I read in a strange Italian, but I thought it was just a case.
Now that I'm reading all your opinions, and that having searched I found out all those sites reporting the same helping mail, I am suspecting it's a scam... I won't order anything from them though.
up votedown vote
Cristina C 03/27/2018 at 01:09 PM
I need to add another site presenting the same characteristics
http://www.arcigaybari.it/
Better avoid to buy from it.
up votedown vote
Cristina C 03/27/2018 at 05:29 PM
I need to add another two sites presenting the same characteristics
http://www.arcigaybari.it/
http://www.parrocchiasanpolodenza.it/Online-Shop-7458.aspx
Better avoid to buy from them
up votedown vote
Cristina C 03/27/2018 at 05:38 PM
I need to add another sites presenting the same characteristics
http://www.salestores.eu
Better to avoid that too
up votedown vote
Cristina C 03/29/2018 at 09:24 AM
Here some other suspect site
http://www.newsbags.eu
www.pizzeriamargherita.it
http://www.cinofilasanmarco.it
www.scuolamusicasalieri.com
http://www.bb-poggioaltramonto.it/
http://www.montiorsomarsotrek.it/
http://www.totybags.eu
http://www.gourmet11.com
www.teatrodellabottega.it
http://www.arnoraccontapisa.it/
http://www.relazioneimpresasociale.it/
http://www.shoppbags.eu
http://www.smartsmall.eu
www.studiopergola.it
http://www.risiandassociates.com
www.cafeamadeus.it
www.imaestrifalegnami.it
They present all http://www.spectrojaipur.com
They present always the same characteristics, so it's very easy to understand it's always the same scam... Beware.
up votedown vote
Roberto 05/15/2018 at 02:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chiara 05/18/2018 at 09:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
RobertoLl 05/26/2018 at 10:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pasquale 06/03/2018 at 03:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marya 06/05/2018 at 12:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ste 06/11/2018 at 05:28 AM
Ciao, dopo quanto ti è arrivata la merce?
up votedown vote
Giada 06/20/2018 at 02:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sanda 08/26/2018 at 05:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Luca 12/15/2018 at 05:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nicole 02/06/2019 at 05:27 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...