Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
tlinkxnl.works info@tlinkxnl.works +31645374833
| Date | 10/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@tlinkxnl.works |
| Pseudonym | Multiple names and whatsapp accounts |
| Url / Website | https://tlinkxnl.works/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +31 6 45374833 (ou 0031645374833) |
| Scam contents | This behavior strongly suggests a scam network using fake front websites and WhatsApp numbers for data harvesting, identity fraud, or financial scams. |
| Comment / Review | Fraudulent website and WhatsApp contact — tlinkxnl.works Date of incident: October 21, 2025 – around 17:30 CET. Website: https://tlinkxnl.works Phone numbers involved: • +31 6 45374833 • +31 6 53103397 • +31 6 17519700 Description: I visited the website tlinkxnl.works, which appears to present itself as a legitimate business (it even lists an address in Malaysia). However, after filling out the contact form, I noticed something suspicious: instead of submitting through the website, the button says “Send via WhatsApp.” When clicked, it automatically opens WhatsApp and creates a message with all the filled-in information, directed to a Dutch mobile number (+31). The WhatsApp profile shows pictures of women (different each time — one blonde with a dog, one brunette, etc.). Each time the form is used, a different number appears, all registered in the Netherlands. This behavior strongly suggests a scam network using fake front websites and WhatsApp numbers for data harvesting, identity fraud, or financial scams. Actions taken: – I did not send any payment or personal financial data. – I documented the behavior and saved screenshots. What I request: 1. Verification of this domain (tlinkxnl.works) and its operators. 2. Inclusion of the above phone numbers in scam/spam databases. 3. Notification to Dutch authorities or WhatsApp about the use of these numbers for possible fraud. Additional notes: – The combination of a Malaysian business contact and Dutch WhatsApp numbers is highly unusual. – The rotation of multiple WhatsApp numbers with attractive female avatars is a known scam pattern (used to gain trust). Please investigate this case and flag the website as potentially fraudulent. Thank you for your time and effort in protecting users from online fraud. Kind regards,
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
