Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
unitednationcompensation@un.gov +256706055410 Captain James C Williams
| Date | 10/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unitednationcompensation@un.gov |
| Pseudonym | Captain James C Williams |
| Telephone | +256 706 055410 (ou 00256706055410) |
| Scam contents | United Nations Anti-Crime Commission Reference Number: WB/NF/UN/XX028 (World Bank-Assisted Program) Directorate of International Payments and Transfers 870 United Nations Plaza, Suite 20-A, New York, NY 10017, USA In Cooperation With: • African Union (AU) • Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) • Financial Intelligence Centre (FIC), Uganda • International Monetary Fund (IMF) • European Union (EU) ________________________________________ Subject: Notice of Compensation – Issuance of ATM Visa Card Dear Sir/Madam, We are pleased to inform you that the United Nations Anti-Crime Commission, in partnership with the African Union, the International Monetary Fund (IMF), the European Union (EU), the Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI), and the Financial Intelligence Centre (FIC) Uganda, has concluded an international anti-fraud initiative aimed at combating cybercrime and financial fraud originating in several African nations, including Nigeria, Ghana, Benin, Cameroon, and Senegal. Following extensive investigations, numerous cybercriminals and fraudulent operatives have been apprehended. In the process, substantial sums of money previously obtained through fraudulent activities have been successfully recovered. As part of a global compensation program, a directive has been issued to allocate recovered funds to individuals whose email addresses and personal data were identified in the possession of these criminal networks. Your email address was found on one of the recovered storage devices belonging to these individuals, and as a result, you have been selected as one of 100 verified beneficiaries to receive compensation in the amount of $1,500,000.00 USD (One Million Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars). To ensure secure and efficient delivery, the funds will be disbursed to you via a specially issued ATM Visa Card, which will be preloaded with the aforementioned sum. This card will allow you to withdraw funds from ATMs globally, with a maximum daily withdrawal limit of $15,000 USD. You are kindly requested to initiate contact with the designated fund disbursement officer for processing and dispatch of your ATM Visa Card: ________________________________________ Contact Information – ATM Card Department Name: Dr. Benjamin Mukasa Akello Position: Fund Disbursement Officer Location: Kampala, Uganda Email: imfinformationdept@googlemail.com Telephone: +256 706 055 410 ________________________________________ When contacting the officer, please provide the following information for verification and delivery purposes: 1. Full Name 2. Delivery Address 3. Age 4. Occupation 5. Mobile Telephone Number 6. A Copy of a Valid Government-Issued ID Please note that, in accordance with international delivery policies, you are required to cover a fixed courier fee of $157 USD to facilitate the insured delivery of your ATM Visa Card via DHL, UPS, or Radiant Express & Logistics Inc. This delivery fee is mandatory and non-refundable, and no further charges will be required from you. Kindly be advised that your compensation payment is already activated and prepared for dispatch. However, failure to remit the delivery fee within five (5) business days will result in the cancellation of your payment, and the card will be invalidated and returned to the issuing agency for security reasons. Important Notice: You are hereby advised to cease all correspondence with any individuals or entities other than the designated official, Dr. Benjamin Mukasa Akello. The United Nations Anti-Crime Commission, the IMF, and associated agencies will not be held responsible for any losses incurred as a result of unauthorized communications. We appreciate your cooperation and understanding, and we extend our congratulations on your selection for this international compensation initiative. Yours faithfully, Captain James C. Williams Director, International Fund Recovery Division United Nations Anti-Crime Commission, New York Headquarters In Association With: Mrs. Kaikara Elizabeth Public Information Officer, FIC Uganda |
| Comment / Review | Seeking payment of $157 USD to release funds of $1,500,000 USD
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.