Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Lance Bridges
| Date | 10/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lance Bridges |
| Scam contents | This is a fake job for the fake check scam. https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1o8fo8l/is_this_job_offer_a_scam_something_seems_off/ |
| Comment / Review | The email replies: "Thank you for keeping in touch and submitting the requested details on the Jotform page. To refresh your memory, I'm contacting you about the Remote CSR application you submitted on the Indeed Job Platform with MasterCraft Luxury Boating Co. I am urgently looking for a reliable assistant who is available and ready to start working from home. My previous assistant moved away from the United States after getting married and has been living with her family in Australia since last month. I will review your application and get back to you as soon as I have finished reviewing it. Again, your primary duties are: Book flights, hotels, and ground transport Prepare itineraries and check travel documents Draft emails, manage bills, and track expenses Booking appointments and making reservations Online Shopping & Complete Auction Payments Salary: $1,000 Weekly. Hours: Self-Time Determined. (You can work at your preferred hours) Please let me know if you're available to move forward with the job position so that I can prepare your employment contract. You will receive a Mail via FedEx which contains a Check, Memo Guideline, The funds on the check is for you to complete your first remote assignment which i will provide you with flexible guideline included in the FedEx envelope. If Interested. I need you to provide me with the information below so i can reconfirm it with what you submitted on JotForm. Name: Address: Apartment #: City, State, Zip Code: Cell Phone Number: Please get back to me as soon as you can. Regards, Lance Bridges MasterCraft Luxury Boats. Co-Owner: SALON AGUAYO / SUPERIOR ROUSTABOUT LICENSED BROKER & TRADER "
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
