Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
+12564279843 Kumar Pasam
| Date | 10/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Kumar Pasam |
| Telephone | +1 256-427-9843 (ou 0012564279843) |
| Scam contents | Fake U.S. Visa Support Account Recovery Scam – Demanding Money for Access by +1 (256) 427‑9843 |
| Comment / Review | I want to report a scam involving a person using the number +1 (256) 427-9843 who contacted me claiming to be from the official U.S. visa scheduling support team. They told me my U.S. Visa Scheduling Portal account had been blocked and that they could help me recover it if I paid them money. They pretended to have insider access and used convincing language to appear official. I refused to pay and instead contacted the official visa support who confirmed that this number is not related to the U.S. embassy or any authorized service. With their help, I successfully recovered my account through legitimate means. ⚠️ Please beware: • The scammer tries to trick visa applicants by pretending to be from “US Visa Scheduling Support.” • They ask for payment or personal information (passport, DS-160, or MRV receipt). • Never share your login credentials or make payments to anyone claiming to “unlock” your visa account. Details of the scammer: • Phone: +1 (256) 427-9843 • Country code suggests U.S. number, but they may use VPN or virtual phone. • Contacted via WhatsApp. • Demanded money to return portal access. Victim Location: Dubai, United Arab Emirates Date of Incident: 7 October, 2025 I’m sharing this to warn others if anyone contacts you about your U.S. visa portal asking for money, it’s a scam. Only use the official U.S. Visa Scheduling portal: 👉 https://www.usvisascheduling.com/en-US Stay safe and report similar cases to your local cybercrime authorities or the U.S. embassy.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
