Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
career@gracelabsolutionshr.com
| Date | 09/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | career@gracelabsolutionshr.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Candidate Thank you for your interest in the Remote Transcriptionist position with GraceLab Solutions. We were impressed with your background and are excited about the possibility of welcoming you to our team. As a Transcriptionist, you will play an important role in accurately converting audio files into written documentation while maintaining confidentiality and ensuring full compliance with HIPAA regulations. Strong attention to detail is essential, and familiarity with transcription tools will be an advantage. Position Highlights: Compensation: $40 per hour Schedule: Approximately 25 hours per week, with flexibility to complete work on your own time (including evenings and weekends, based on project needs) Training & Certification: Paid onboarding, including a globally recognized certification in transcription and documentation, which can support your future career growth Next Step: To move forward, please reply to this email with your updated resume and any relevant certifications at your earliest convenience. We truly appreciate your time and interest in GraceLab Solutions, and we look forward to reviewing your application. Warm regards, Stacey Campbell HR Manager | Recruitment Team GraceLab Solutions 400 E Pratt St 8th floor, Baltimore, MD 21202. "Confidentiality Notice: This email and any attachments may contain protected health information (PHI) and/or confidential and/or privileged information intended solely for the recipient. If received in error, please notify the sender immediately and delete the email and any attachments. Any views or opinions presented are solely those of the author and not necessarily the company's. This email and attachments are intended to be transmitted securely and in compliance with HIPAA Privacy and Security Rules, but the sender cannot guarantee against interception or disclosure. Any use, dissemination, distribution, or copying of this email or any attachments is strictly prohibited. Any personal information contained in this email, including PHI, is subject to applicable privacy laws and should be treated accordingly. Please ensure any reply is also transmitted securely and in compliance with HIPAA." |
| Comment / Review | Email sent for job. I did not apply for position with this company but have been applying for same position with other companies. There was no response from the email when i asked questions, only when i followed instructions The next emails had me answer simple questions and test accuracy for typing thru google forms. The email also states to complete the screening on a deadline. They then congratulated me to complete forms with signature and banking info which made me suspicious. No point was my SSN# shared or background check. Just straight to a signature and banking info. Email above shows no contact info for HR recruiter but i found phone number online that was busy.. i contacted the building for address provided and they state they are no longer there for at least 5 months. I dont know if it's real or not, but to not update the address, number, and have a more professional screening questions, I'm assuming the position offered is a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 09/30/2025 at 04:55 PM
You can use whois site to see the domain was only made two weeks ago.
So yes, it's a fake company and fake job offer. Fakes jobs are often fake checks (trying to get you to deposit the fake check then pay "trusted vendors" for fake work equipment) or being used as a money mule as well as getting sensitive info for identity theft.
Domain: gracelabsolutionshr.com
Registered On: 2025-09-19
https://www.whois.com/whois/gracelabsolutionshr.com