Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com website appeared through BIng
| Date | 04/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | website appeared through BIng |
| Url / Website | https://www.nicesunplay.com/about-us/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | trying to get paypal information |
| Comment / Review | trying to cancel transaction
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Manny 04/21/2023 at 03:09 PM
elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com
Are wine scam. Pools scam.
up votedown vote
Report #641985 05/05/2023 at 06:27 AM
Welcome to bestlovewine.com!
Need any help?
Email us!
elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com
P.S: Don’t forget to share the love by sharing our store!
Cheers!!!
-------------------
This website is using a gmail email address as the main form of contact information, that very thing is a deal breaker as trusted websites invest in having a private domain name for their email address.
The email address in question was also reported here on scam water as it has been spotted on a fraudulent websites, you can read more about that here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632350
They did not provide a conntact phone number, even the address they provided is fake and does not lead anywhere.
It's a scam, stay away
Url / Website : bestlovewine.com
Pseudonym : BestLoveWine
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Johnny 05/07/2023 at 08:32 PM
This email was the contact for a website selling pool equipment very cheap. Does anyone know if it's a scam?
up votedown vote
Report #646406 05/18/2023 at 06:18 AM
a scam online store
-------------------
The website claims to be selling a variety of products at a reduced price, but it's a scam.
The email address provided has been found on multiple other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632350
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641985
Any content or data is being duplicated, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers money cannot be protected here.
The pictures used seem to have been stolen as well.
Url / Website : whtyri.com
Pseudonym : WHTYRI
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jefe 11/24/2023 at 12:51 AM
found selling cheap wet vac parts at
https://www.harbors.shop/product/quick-connect-pump-accessory-for-ridgid-wet-dry-vacs/
same contact: elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com
got suspicious when paypal asked to confirm continual payments. logged out and googled her, found this page, thanks.
up votedown vote
Report #744939 02/28/2024 at 09:51 AM
big-marts.com is scam online shop deceiving customers by pretending to offer low priced pet food and many other products however fails to deliver their orders.
The email address provided remains unresponsive and has been found on another deceptive website reported here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632350
The website is linked to a scam network.
The pictures have been stolen and the content has been duplicated.
No company information or business address has been provided which raises suspicion about its legitimacy
Please be careful and do not order from this scam website
Url / Website : big-marts.com
Pseudonym : big-marts
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #763956 05/14/2024 at 11:29 AM
DISCOUNT 70% OFF AND FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $60
-------------------
The website claims to be offering up to 70% off on all of its items however it's deceiving customers by failing to deliver their prepaid orders.
The website is fake, using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers while it has actually nothing to offer.
The email address provided has been connected to multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here on Scamwatcher.
The business address provided is also fake and does not belong to the website.
Please be cautious and do not order from them
Url / Website : krtred.shop
Pseudonym : KRTRED
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #773874 06/23/2024 at 11:02 AM
We want to report a fraudulent website, GOVETS.SHOP, which is impersonating our legitimate website, GoVets.com. This scam site is deceiving customers by pretending to be us and is causing significant distress to our clients, particularly the elderly.
Key red flags include:
The contact email used by the scam site is a Gmail address that changes over time. Currently, it is elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com.
The contact address listed on GOVETS.SHOP is for an apartment building in Tucson, AZ, locat...
-------------------
See the attached image of the business location: 250 North Arcadia Avenue, Tucson AZ 85711 - this is an apartment complex - no apartment # provided on the website. So many red flags...
Url / Website : govets.shop
Pseudonym : govets.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
inxces 06/30/2024 at 08:03 PM
I purchased from this website www.ualeisure.shop, which has the same email address, elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com, as the contact info. The only form of payment accepted was PayPal. The payment went to:
Barbara Hatcher
WagnerRustam678@gmail.com
I couldn't find a business with that information. When I did not receive an email order confirmation, I contacted both email addresses but received no response. I had no problem disputing the purchase with PayPal and receiving a refund.
Clearly these seem to be fake websites. But with PayPal as the only payment method, this one didn't receive any credit card or bank information. So I'm not sure what they could be scamming.
This is not the first fake website I have seen. Both of the other fake websites took my actual credit card info, so they could have scammed me but did not. One of the websites simply never charged my card, and the other one immediately refunded my card both times I placed an order.
If anyone figures out the purpose of these fake websites, please post here!
up votedown vote
Report #785786 08/21/2024 at 04:56 PM
10 cases of Liquid Death Mountain water 16.9 oz 12-pack cans at $84.50
-------------------
The website says it would take 5-7 business days to ship & been waiting over 2 weeks & still nothing. This is fricking bull crap!! Theres no fricking phone number to contact anyone & noone will answer their emails that i sent 5 times to them. I lost alot of money & i want it back!!
Url / Website : big-marts.com
up votedown vote
Report #877109 09/27/2025 at 11:12 AM
elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com
They charge me twice for the same thing, but never shipped the order. Multiple inquiries to this email have been ignored. They have provide provided no response after more than a dozen inquiries.
-------------------
This is an act of scam. They charge me twice for the same order. They refuse to respond to my request for more information.
Url / Website : bosent.com
Pseudonym : elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Baws 01/24/2026 at 05:28 PM
On January 19th I ordered 2 raised dog feeders from the pet supply website Eikohs.com. I was charged but did not get an order confirmation. On January 20th I got a shipping notification from service@vipinmail.com with a tracking number at worldinexpress.me/track DL137424018921with a departure from Paris, France. I can't find any shipper with such number sequence. And the item shouldn't be coming form overseas anyways. It was cheaper than anywhere to begin with and on top offered with free shipping ........ from overseas? I don't think so!
When checking the ,,About Us" section, the following pops up:
Welcome to eikohs.com!
eikohs provides the perfect beach towel set online through thorough research and design of products. Everything feels better when you wrap yourself in a soft oversized beach towel with bright colors.
eikohs's beach towel is perfect for a lazy day in the swimming pool, a trip to the beach or adding luster to the bathroom. Our cabin towels are designed to remain soft and absorbent without hair loss.
Company Address:
Need any help?
Email us!
elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com
P.S: Don't forget to share the love by sharing our store!
Cheers!!!
I'm so glad I found this scamwatcher page before clicking on the track my order link. The Elkohs pet and aquarium supply website provides the very same customer service email that others on here reported seeing on wine, govets, pavillions and who knows what other scam pages. Now I'll have to call my bank, dispute the charge and get... Read more
up votedown vote
Baws 01/25/2026 at 12:07 PM
Just saw my CC statement says the charge is from Hongkongjin. And the tracking says departure country is Paris, France. Yea right.