SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com website appeared through BIng

Date04/11/2023
Fraudulent emailelsiehunter768120422@gmail.com
Pseudonymwebsite appeared through BIng
Url / Websitehttps://www.nicesunplay.com/about-us/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentstrying to get paypal information
Comment / Reviewtrying to cancel transaction

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Manny 04/21/2023 at 03:09 PM

      elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com

      Are wine scam. Pools scam.

      Reply
    • Report #641985 05/05/2023 at 06:27 AM

      Welcome to bestlovewine.com!

      Need any help?
      Email us!
      elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com

      P.S: Don’t forget to share the love by sharing our store!
      Cheers!!!
      -------------------
      This website is using a gmail email address as the main form of contact information, that very thing is a deal breaker as trusted websites invest in having a private domain name for their email address.
      The email address in question was also reported here on scam water as it has been spotted on a fraudulent websites, you can read more about that here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632350
      They did not provide a conntact phone number, even the address they provided is fake and does not lead anywhere.
      It's a scam, stay away

      Url / Website : bestlovewine.com
      Pseudonym : BestLoveWine


      Reply
    • Johnny 05/07/2023 at 08:32 PM

      This email was the contact for a website selling pool equipment very cheap. Does anyone know if it's a scam?

      Reply
    • Report #646406 05/18/2023 at 06:18 AM

      a scam online store
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling a variety of products at a reduced price, but it's a scam.
      The email address provided has been found on multiple other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632350
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641985
      Any content or data is being duplicated, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers money cannot be protected here.
      The pictures used seem to have been stolen as well.

      Url / Website : whtyri.com
      Pseudonym : WHTYRI


      Reply
    • Jefe 11/24/2023 at 12:51 AM

      found selling cheap wet vac parts at
      https://www.harbors.shop/product/quick-connect-pump-accessory-for-ridgid-wet-dry-vacs/
      same contact: elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com

      got suspicious when paypal asked to confirm continual payments. logged out and googled her, found this page, thanks.

      Reply
    • Report #744939 02/28/2024 at 09:51 AM

      big-marts.com is scam online shop deceiving customers by pretending to offer low priced pet food and many other products however fails to deliver their orders.
      The email address provided remains unresponsive and has been found on another deceptive website reported here.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632350
      The website is linked to a scam network.
      The pictures have been stolen and the content has been duplicated.
      No company information or business address has been provided which raises suspicion about its legitimacy
      Please be careful and do not order from this scam website

      Url / Website : big-marts.com
      Pseudonym : big-marts

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Report #763956 05/14/2024 at 11:29 AM

      DISCOUNT 70% OFF AND FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $60
      -------------------
      The website claims to be offering up to 70% off on all of its items however it's deceiving customers by failing to deliver their prepaid orders.
      The website is fake, using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers while it has actually nothing to offer.
      The email address provided has been connected to multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here on Scamwatcher.
      The business address provided is also fake and does not belong to the website.
      Please be cautious and do not order from them

      Url / Website : krtred.shop
      Pseudonym : KRTRED

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Report #773874 06/23/2024 at 11:02 AM

      We want to report a fraudulent website, GOVETS.SHOP, which is impersonating our legitimate website, GoVets.com. This scam site is deceiving customers by pretending to be us and is causing significant distress to our clients, particularly the elderly.

      Key red flags include:

      The contact email used by the scam site is a Gmail address that changes over time. Currently, it is elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com.
      The contact address listed on GOVETS.SHOP is for an apartment building in Tucson, AZ, locat...
      -------------------
      See the attached image of the business location: 250 North Arcadia Avenue, Tucson AZ 85711 - this is an apartment complex - no apartment # provided on the website. So many red flags...

      Url / Website : govets.shop
      Pseudonym : govets.shop

      Supposed business address without apartment number: 250 North Arcadia Avenue, Tucson AZ 85711
      Home Page of this website.

      Reply
    • inxces 06/30/2024 at 08:03 PM

      I purchased from this website www.ualeisure.shop, which has the same email address, elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com, as the contact info. The only form of payment accepted was PayPal. The payment went to:
      Barbara Hatcher
      WagnerRustam678@gmail.com

      I couldn't find a business with that information. When I did not receive an email order confirmation, I contacted both email addresses but received no response. I had no problem disputing the purchase with PayPal and receiving a refund.

      Clearly these seem to be fake websites. But with PayPal as the only payment method, this one didn't receive any credit card or bank information. So I'm not sure what they could be scamming.

      This is not the first fake website I have seen. Both of the other fake websites took my actual credit card info, so they could have scammed me but did not. One of the websites simply never charged my card, and the other one immediately refunded my card both times I placed an order.

      If anyone figures out the purpose of these fake websites, please post here!

      Reply
    • Report #785786 08/21/2024 at 04:56 PM

      10 cases of Liquid Death Mountain water 16.9 oz 12-pack cans at $84.50
      -------------------
      The website says it would take 5-7 business days to ship & been waiting over 2 weeks & still nothing. This is fricking bull crap!! Theres no fricking phone number to contact anyone & noone will answer their emails that i sent 5 times to them. I lost alot of money & i want it back!!

      Url / Website : big-marts.com

      Reply
    • Report #877109 09/27/2025 at 11:12 AM

      elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com
      They charge me twice for the same thing, but never shipped the order. Multiple inquiries to this email have been ignored. They have provide provided no response after more than a dozen inquiries.
      -------------------
      This is an act of scam. They charge me twice for the same order. They refuse to respond to my request for more information.

      Url / Website : bosent.com
      Pseudonym : elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Baws 01/24/2026 at 05:28 PM

      On January 19th I ordered 2 raised dog feeders from the pet supply website Eikohs.com. I was charged but did not get an order confirmation. On January 20th I got a shipping notification from service@vipinmail.com with a tracking number at worldinexpress.me/track DL137424018921with a departure from Paris, France. I can't find any shipper with such number sequence. And the item shouldn't be coming form overseas anyways. It was cheaper than anywhere to begin with and on top offered with free shipping ........ from overseas? I don't think so!

      When checking the ,,About Us" section, the following pops up:

      Welcome to eikohs.com!

      eikohs provides the perfect beach towel set online through thorough research and design of products. Everything feels better when you wrap yourself in a soft oversized beach towel with bright colors.

      eikohs's beach towel is perfect for a lazy day in the swimming pool, a trip to the beach or adding luster to the bathroom. Our cabin towels are designed to remain soft and absorbent without hair loss.

      Company Address:

      Need any help?
      Email us!
      elsiehunter768120422@gmail.com

      P.S: Don't forget to share the love by sharing our store!
      Cheers!!!
      I'm so glad I found this scamwatcher page before clicking on the track my order link. The Elkohs pet and aquarium supply website provides the very same customer service email that others on here reported seeing on wine, govets, pavillions and who knows what other scam pages. Now I'll have to call my bank, dispute the charge and get... Read more

      Reply
    • Baws 01/25/2026 at 12:07 PM

      Just saw my CC statement says the charge is from Hongkongjin. And the tracking says departure country is Paris, France. Yea right.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.