Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
henry@chainsupports.com +441522358736 Henry Jansen (real name James Merz)
| Date | 09/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | henry@chainsupports.com |
| Pseudonym | Henry Jansen (real name James Merz) |
| Url / Website | https://qfron.eu/en/index.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 1522 358736 (ou 00441522358736) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | The mentioned man scammed me for €15,000. He made me buy (6) ETH via BTCDirect (a crypto company in the Netherlands rated more than 4 stars on Trustpilot) supposedly to secure my losses from a previous scam, but after purchasing that approximately 6 ETH, he funneled it into his own wallet, and with that, I lost all my money! Ps. He uses 3 websites 1. Blockchain GB (read Blockchain.com) 2. Blockchain.com and 3.Qfron.eu |
| Comment / Review | Note: the address on his business card and the mentioned website (Transak.info) is fake; there are 294 (empty) companies registered at the mentioned address, and transak.info wants you to believe that he works for the company Transak.com, which is also fake (on one of the pages of the real company's website, there is also a reference to transak.info as an attempt to mislead you with the good name of Transak.com). Once again, you have been warned and if you want even more certainty, I have a tip: Search online for a second opinion, for example via ChatGPT with the question: 'What is known about Qfron Firm (or Blockchain.com) and is it possible a scam?'
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Funky1951 09/04/2025 at 09:17 AM
Question: Does anyone in this photo look familiar to you? See: Qfron.eu
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chii-tan 09/04/2025 at 12:46 PM
Can be a stock photo, AI or maybe just stolen somewhere else- I'm sure there aren't any LinkedIn profiles or actual way to verify anyone who's in the photo. The site is a recovery scammer. Don't believe the website, you'll lose money by sending upfront fees. They can not help you.
Edit: yeah it's just a stock photo
https://www.shutterstock.com/image-photo/portrait-five-businesspeople-standing-125067176
up votedown vote
Report #872078 09/04/2025 at 12:53 PM
A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.
-------------------
Don't Trust AI Generated Lawyers
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvuL7qRAMZw
Scam After the Scam: Beware of Refund & Recovery Scams Re-victimizing!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JYkbbEeYrwY&t=54s
Refund and Recovery Scams
https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #877342 09/29/2025 at 05:22 AM
The mentioned man scammed me for €15,000. He made me buy (6) ETH via BTCDirect (a crypto company in the Netherlands rated more than 4 stars on Trustpilot) supposedly to secure my losses from a previous scam, but after purchasing that approximately 6 ETH, he funneled it into his own wallet, and with that, I lost all my money!
-------------------
In my firm opinion, there is a relationship between Blockchain.com and BlockchainDepUk (Dep Uk stands for Department Uk), meaning the latter is the scam division of Blockchain.com. In short, do not do business with either party!
Fraudulent email : support@blockchaindepuk.com
Url / Website : blockchaindepuk.com
Pseudonym : Henry Jansen (Real name James Merz)
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
L 12/10/2025 at 05:03 AM
His ‘colleague' Sofia Martinez sent me an email to recover my lost funds. Looks very professional, but is obviously also fake. Same businesscard as Henry Jansen with sophia@chainsupports.com as an email address
up votedown vote
SANDRA R 01/28/2026 at 12:40 AM
chainsupports has executed an exit scam, absconding with 60k of my capital after imposing endless, illegitimate withdrawal bans. This calculated theft leaves investors deceived and vulnerable.A formal forensic analysis of their fraudulent wallet activity has now been completed by authorities. The full investigative report can be accessed. To all affected users: compile your evidence and file formal reports. Collective, documented action is our path to accountability: https://Web3investigation.short.gy/Support