Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Universal Pictares
| Date | 08/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Universal Pictares |
| Url / Website | 5181777.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Get paid to help popular movies reach the charts by liking and commenting |
| Comment / Review | I saw a post on Facebook about working from home. I contacted them, and they added me as a coordinator and added me to a WhatsApp group. They said they were a community that helped Universal Cinema complete reviews of popular films, generating buzz and getting paid for likes, and generating likes and visibility on social media. I started liking Facebook pages and YouTube videos, earning about $25 a day. People in the WhatsApp group would share their earnings in the chat (but in reality, the chat was full of their own people, bots trying to brainwash me) and even answer my questions. Then on the third day, the only options were film review or freelance writing, so I chose the film review job. This job required me to complete three sets of 30 films each, and upon completion, I would receive my entire deposit and earnings back. I had to register on the film review website and deposit $50 to start my reviewing work. I was asked to deposit more money later to complete my work, and the amounts kept increasing. I checked with customer service several times to confirm whether I would no longer receive the deposits. They told me that was the last time, but somehow I got another top-up and was asked for $16,000 to complete my reviews, even though I still had three more to go. When they told me I wouldn't get it again, I asked why I got it again, and they told me it was my bonus ticket, so I needed to top up more to get my full deposit back. I had no money left, so they told me to borrow money from friends and family and even suggested taking out a credit card loan. I even told them I didn't need any income or bonuses, just my deposit, but they insisted the system was set up so I couldn't withdraw any funds until I completed my pending tasks. I asked to speak to a manager, but they told me I wasn't allowed to. When I requested a withdrawal, they charged me all sorts of fees. Initially, small withdrawals were always smooth sailing. But with larger withdrawals, everything became incredibly complicated, with all sorts of hidden fees (withdrawal gateway fees, taxes). It was all fake. Even if you paid, you couldn't withdraw the money. It was a bottomless pit. I lost $120,000. Please tell more people to stay away from such scams and beware of movie review scams.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

