Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
admin@questred.co.za +27871520117 www.questred.co.za
| Date | 07/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@questred.co.za |
| Url / Website | http://www.questred.co.za/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 87 152 0117 (ou 0027871520117) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Good day, Thank you for contacting us regarding the DBS & Background Check services. We apologize for the late response. However, your agency (ER Group) has advised that your position is still available ad we can continue with the process as have the verification report as soo as possible. At Quest Red South Africa, we provide DBS & background checks for major companies and individuals all over South Africa for employment and other purposes. Process includes - Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS), Criminal Records Checks, Passport / ID Verifications, Qualifications Verifications, Anti-Fraud, Pre-employment Polygraph Tests etc.. Kindly note that the fee for the above mentioned service is R480. If the above R480 service fee is okay with you and you would want us to proceed, please email us the following personal details so that we can complete the authorization form; 1. FULL NAMES 2. ID / PASSPORT NUMBER 3. CURRENT ADDRESS 4. CONTACT NUMBER 5. LAST SCHOOL / INSTITUTION ATTENDED 6. ONE PREVIOUS / CURRENT EMPLOYER (IF AVAILABLE) Please send the above information to: admin@questred.co.za In the email, also confirm that you authorize and give consent for Quest Red to conduct a DBS & background check on your profile. You can as well complete the authorization form via our website: www.questred.co.za NB: YOU DON'T HAVE TO SEND US YOUR DETAILS IF YOU COMPLETED THE AUTHORIZATION FORM VIA OUR WEBSITE. Once we receive your details and everything is in order, we will then start with the process and we will also forward our banking details for you to make a deposit or a transfer for the DBS & background check services. Our process is 100% online express based (E-Check), no fingerprints required as all traces are done via information & identification provided and it takes up to two hours after confirming your payment. Once everything is finalized on our side, we will then forward the results /outcome report to you. Please note that we're ONLY responsible for conducting your background checks & screening and forwarding the outcomes report / Certificate. Any information regarding your employment should be provided by your agency / employer. For any queries / inquiries, please email: admin@questred.co.za or contact us on the numbers below. Kind Regards Quest Red South Africa -- Quest Red South Africa 17 Quantum Street Techno Park Stellenbosch Western Cape 7600 Tel: 087 152 0117 Cell: 078 241 4575 WhatsApp: 083 626 0590 Email: admin@questred.co.za |
| Comment / Review | Donāt send them any money!!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #764512 05/16/2024 at 09:30 AM
they keep on phoning pple for fake jobs
up votedown vote
Report #870305 08/28/2025 at 01:23 AM
This company promises police checks and DBS reports for SA citizens overseas, but the report or DBS never arrives. They ask a payment of R480, but after that do not respond to messages or to emails
-------------------
I have discovered a number of others who have used this company and been scammed
Pseudonym : Quest Red SA
Telephone : +27793526674