Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
hosannapuppies@gmail.com hosannapuppies.com
| Date | 08/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hosannapuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://hosannapuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for contacting me. I received your inquiry with regard to our 9weeks old Female Aussie puppy name Kessi. We sell each puppy for $850. Is it a good time to email you more about the puppy?? What can you say about yourself and experience with pets? Do you plan on using the puppy for breeding? Is there a play yard for the puppy and toys? What is your job nature? Do you have kids, will there always be someone to look after the puppy ? Where is your location? Sorry for the many questions Just making sure I find the puppy a Good home. Vet checked yes,family raised yes,potty trained yes, crate trained with health guarantee, We are located in RUTHERFORDTON, NC precisely 387 Fairforest Dr Rutherfordton, NC 28139 but shipping is possible within the states. We assure you that the puppy will be safely delivered because they will be well taken care of during the flight by a Pet Nanny onboard the plane all through the flight to your location. Regards… https://hosannapuppies.com/ Delivery to your location is possible today so that our puppy can arrive early tomorrow morning or later during the day. please kindly provide your delivery information as follows so that we can proceed with delivery arrangements Your name: Your address: ID/DL Copy Cell / Home Phone Number: The name of any nearby airport to your location: We only accept payments by Zelle,Chime , The total you have to pay including shipping for the puppy is $1050 But you have to pay a deposit of $425 + $200 shipping fee, making a total of $625 and after the puppy arrives you pay a balance of $425 |
| Comment / Review | Never email this person your ID. Only provide ID during delivery.. If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
