Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
+639511811659 DPD
| Date | 08/14/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | DPD |
| Url / Website | https://www.dpdazw.homes/ch-de Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 951 181 1659 (ou 00639511811659) |
| Scam contents | I have just been victim of a phishing email attack. Vietnam Airlines has unjustifiably charged me AUD 684.50, probably for a flight booking, which I foolishly authorized because I thought a parcel delivery company was requesting a small fee for the delivery of an expected parcel. Teh record from my creditcard organisation showed the following: Credit card number: 4950 0001 9968 2123 Exp. 0927 Amount charged: AUD 684.50 Authorization code: 034663 Date of payment: 12/08/25 // Time of payment: 20:58:42 I reported the case within 1 hour after the fraud to Vietnam Airlines. I got an answer from them today (see image in the attachment): Dear Simon, Thank you for choosing Vietnam Airlines. Refer to your card number, we check that the ticket was issue for itinerary from Ha Noi to Osaka of NGUYEN THI PHUONG HONG and have been used just today so we regret that we may not able to cancel the transaction. Please let us know whether you know this passenger, so we could assist you further. EM65SI 1.NGUYEN/THI PHUONG HONG MS(ADT/12SEP96) 2 VN 334 Q 14AUG 4 HANKIX HK1 B0025 0640 14AUG E VN/EM65SI 3 APE UOPYI16069@HOTMAIL.COM 4 APE VOICON99BN@GMAIL.COM 5 APM 85265556660-H 18 FA PAX 738-2415910130/ETVN/AUD684.50/12AUG25/MELVN08CW/02971393/S2 Best regards, Nguyễn Minh Ngọc (Ms.) Trung tâm chăm sóc khách hàng | Contact Center - Vietnam Airlines Tel (24/7): 19001100 trong lãnh thổ Việt Nam/call within Vietnam +84 24 38320320 từ nước ngoài/call to Vietnam Website: www.vietnamairlines.com | Fanpage: www.facebook.com/VietnamAirlines |
| Comment / Review | For me, the case is closed and the money is lost. However, I do at least have the name of a passenger who traveled with a fraudulent ticket, the airline's PNR number, etc. Perhaps describing this case will help you take action against these fraudsters.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
