SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
tiktok mall

Date09/22/2024
Pseudonymtiktok mall
Url / Websitehttps://tiktok898.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt first, a person named Molly sent me a message saying that there is a global store from which she makes large profits and that she advises me to subscribe to this store called TikTok Mall, so I dealt with her with caution, and with the repetition of the matter, I was confronted with creating my own store on this site that bears the same brand name as the famous site TikTok, and the matter began by choosing some products that will be promoted through this platform to customers all over the world, and purchase requests began to come in successively and the daily profit was approximately $ 10, and I decided that the merchant on this platform is equivalent to only $ 2,000, and after several days, a request came to me equivalent to about $ 5,000, so I told this girl that there was not enough money to process this request, but she insisted on completing it and offered her financial assistance, but I refused this assistance, and arranged my affairs and prepared the $ 5,000 and completed the request, on the basis that I would get the money back within 7 days after the customer received the request, and before I received the money several days ago, I was surprised by a request worth about $ 18,000, so I apologized for completing it, but the customer The fake one finally refused, so I tried to get my money out of the store, but the site refused under the pretext that there was an unprocessed request, so the girl Molly offered me $8,000 to complete it, so I took it and completed the necessary money and processed the request, and immediately asked customer service to stop any new requests to get my money back, and that actually happened, and when I asked to transfer the money to my wallet, the site refused under the pretext of taxes, which are estimated at about $2,500, so I paid it 3 times, but the site tells me that I paid the taxes incorrectly, until my money was frozen and confiscated, and until now I do not know what to do, please help me, I borrowed money from all relatives and family, help me, please help me.
Comment / ReviewI was scammed by tiktok898.com and they froze all my assets, all the money I sent from this platform to them is estimated at around 30000usdt

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #792611 09/24/2024 at 09:29 AM

        At first, a girl named Molly sent me a message, and this is the WhatsApp number that you can contact me through +852 5164 3894, and this is her account on Telegram @mollyi111, and the phone number registered on Telegram is +85251624969, and she told me that there is a global store from which she makes large profits, which is Tiktok mall (contrary to the truth that I learned late, as the site’s address is tiktok898.com) and that she advises subscribing to this store, so I dealt with her with caution, and with the repetition of the matter, she directed me to create my own store on this site that bears the same trademark as the famous site Tiktok, and the matter began with choosing some products that will be promoted through this platform to customers all over the world, and purchase requests began to come in, and the daily profit was approximately around $ 10, and I decided to trade on this platform for the equivalent of only $ 2,000, and after several days, I received a request equivalent to about $ 5,000, so I told this girl that there was not enough money to process this The request, but she insisted on completing it and offered financial assistance, but I refused this assistance, and arranged my affairs and prepared the $5,000 and completed the request, on the basis that I would get the money back within 7 days after the customer received the request, and before I received the money for several days, I was surprised by a request worth about $18,000, so I apologized for c... Read more


        Reply
      • Arun s 09/24/2024 at 10:01 AM

        First, you should flag the receiving wallet address by filing a complaint to cyber defense service. Before it gets too late.

        Reply
      • Jack 09/24/2024 at 10:08 AM

        reported them to https://in.mt/6RE already...

        Scammers! they work hand to hand with scammers, I asked to withdraw a transaction of almost 6000usd and the guy assured me that all money will be returned But when I wake up in the nxt day all money was gone. Support only replied i needed to pay more to have a withdraw. And then they just block my acc and asked to do all KYC again. Avoid at any costs these scammers! take you money to any other exchange

        Reply
      • اديب السفياني 04/23/2025 at 09:50 AM

        انا دخلت منصه نفسها بس مش تيك توك مول بس نفس الصور الذي رسلتوها انا بالبدايه كيف تنصحوني

        Reply
      • Report #845710 05/20/2025 at 06:13 AM

        The shop is placing fake orders with fake customers. They invite the victim to open a merchant store for drop shipping of goods and keep forcing the victim to fund the store wallet to avoid violation or loss of money.
        They changed the URL previously name from http://tk-shop2.com/ to http://tkshop2.com/ and keep the same fraudulent criteria

        Url / Website : tkshop2.com
        Pseudonym : Tiktok mall
        Telephone : +447979509444


        Reply
      • Report #847016 05/26/2025 at 09:50 AM

        Hello everyone, I just got scammed by this website and here is what they are doing…

        This website pretend they are legitimately TikTok , will tell you that you can open your own shop and start selling products that they and their sellers are providing,

        The currency used is Usdt which is you are required to buy it with cash and processed the orders in your shop by paying for sellers and collecting from customers.

        Their products are fake and in fact it’s all a fishing front face to make you topping up your wallet and send them the Usdt.

        Once you grow a profit they will keep sending you fake orders to prevent you from withdrawing your Tether USD, you can’t withdraw your funds unless you processed all the pending orders in your store,, and they will keep sending orders in huge quantities to make sure you add more cash to process fake orders or stuck and can’t withdraw your money.

        Url / Website : tk-shop3.com/#
        Pseudonym : TikTok Mall


        Reply
      • Report #850047 06/08/2025 at 03:57 PM

        This website pretend they are legitimately TikTok , will tell you that you can open your own shop and start selling products that they and their sellers are providing.
        They changed the domain name of the webpage several times because the old domains has been suspended. These are the previous domains

        https://www.tk-shop2.com/

        https://www.tk-shop3.com/

        The currency used is Usdt which is you are required to buy it with cash and processed the orders in your shop by paying for sellers and collec...
        -------------------
        Please don’t invest with them, you’ll lose your money.

        Url / Website : tk-shop5.com
        Pseudonym : Tiktok mall


        Reply
      • Report #852085 06/17/2025 at 05:52 PM

        Hello everyone, I just got scammed by this website and here is what they are doing…

        This website pretend they are legitimately TikTok, will tell you that you can open your own shop and start selling products that they and their sellers are providing. You will be asked to pay the seller 80% of each order price and collect the 100% from the customer.
        They use cryptocurrency and they will guide you how to buy it with cash to processed the orders.

        Their products are fake and in fact it’s all a ph...
        -------------------
        It’s all phishing process by using social engineering.

        Url / Website : tks-xms.com/#
        Pseudonym : Tiktok Mall


        Reply
      • Ahsan991 06/17/2025 at 05:55 PM

        This website pretend they are legitimately TikTok, will tell you that you can open your own shop and start selling products that they and their sellers are providing. You will be asked to pay the seller 80% of each order price and collect the 100% from the customer.
        They use cryptocurrency and they will guide you how to buy it with cash to processed the orders.

        Their products are fake and in fact it's all a phishing front face to make you topping up your wallet and send them the crypto.

        Once you grow a profit they will keep sending you fake orders to prevent you from withdrawing your funds, you can't withdraw your funds unless you processed all the pending orders in your store,, and they will keep sending orders in huge quantities to make sure you add more cash to process fake orders or stuck and can't withdraw your money.

        Reply
      • Ahsan991 06/17/2025 at 06:31 PM

        I would like to report the website https://www.tks-xms.com as a fraudulent platform. The website appears to be involved in scamming users by pretending to be a legitimate tiktok platform. Victims are lured to deposit cryptocurrencies with promises of profits, but withdrawals are blocked.

        The domain was registered recently (June 2025), and the website provides no verifiable company information or regulatory oversight.

        Reply
      • Report #854119 06/26/2025 at 08:56 AM

        This website pretend they are legitimately TikTok, will tell you that you can open your own shop and start selling products that they and their sellers are providing. You will be asked to pay the seller 80% of each order price and collect the 100% from the customer.
        They use cryptocurrency and they will guide you how to buy it with cash to processed the orders.

        Their products are fake and in fact it's all a phishing front face to make you topping up your wallet and send them the crypto.

        Once ...
        -------------------
        .

        Url / Website : ttk-onlinesp.com/#


        Reply
      • Report #866844 08/12/2025 at 01:02 PM

        By opening fake merchant account on tiktok shop and processing fake orders
        -------------------
        It is same pattern but now they are using link below and fake merchant account and fake orders processing.

        Url / Website : web.tt-ktik.top/login
        Pseudonym : Tiktok Mall


        Reply
      • Ridha Mimoune 05/18/2026 at 12:54 PM

        اريد استرجاع مال من موقع احتيالي

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.