Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
DIANNUO TRADE CO
| Date | 11/23/2017 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | DIANNUO TRADE CO |
| Scam contents | was for a massage chair |
| Comment / Review | How do i get my money back
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Alfredo Moreno 11/29/2017 at 07:56 PM
Hi I purchase a massage chair from this company I need to know what I need to do in case this is an a scam and how I can get my money back.
Thank you
Alfredo Moreno
up votedown vote
bob 11/30/2017 at 08:48 PM
i ordered 1 chair & received no receipt, only an Internet Payment Transaction Declaration. track your order function on website doesn't work. i have sent 2 emails with no response. it has been 10 days & my order was supposed to have been here by today according to the website.
up votedown vote
TT 12/01/2017 at 08:01 PM
Bob did you receive the chair yet? I saw the ad on Facebook last week too.
up votedown vote
Burqaa 12/13/2017 at 05:07 PM
Hello, I purchased a massage chair from this company. I need to know how long it takes to received. It has been over 2 weeks.
thank you
up votedown vote
dan 12/16/2017 at 10:43 PM
i order mine 11/24 and have not received mine. ..wtf??
up votedown vote
johnnym 12/21/2017 at 12:52 PM
I ordered too, no chair, web site is gone, smh
up votedown vote
DIANNUO TRADE CO 12/29/2017 at 01:55 AM
I recently bought I pair of "new balance" shoes on December 24. I never received the tracking number or the shoes either. This is scam. WTF!!
up votedown vote
Rick 01/02/2018 at 10:01 PM
Comments sound familiar....I fell for it to, paid 11/24/2017 and was suppose to be delivered in 2 weeks. Should have went with my instincts, deal was too good to be true.
up votedown vote
J 01/02/2018 at 10:11 PM
Does anyone know how to get your money back from these fraudulent websites?
up votedown vote
Huge 01/03/2018 at 04:11 AM
HJ. Same hear i pay for a jacket not com a prudukt. I pay 80(EUR)
up votedown vote
Jim 02/27/2018 at 01:08 PM
I bought the chair as well on 11/24/2017 and never got anything except advertising popups for weeks. I am contacting my bank and initiating a fraud investigation and requesting they or visa refund my money.