Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
billigesko@outlook.com www.mgarzonfashion.com
| Date | 11/23/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | billigesko@outlook.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.mgarzonfashion.com/ |
| Scam contents | Jewels, Watches, Smartwatches, etc. |
| Comment / Review | Lowest price to attract customer for purchase order, but they will delay and delay even the item would no shown. Purchased Item in the website would be auto redirected to another product. It would not refund fees if the order is out of stock. Purchased a smartwatch from 9 NOV 2017 but the tracking number still cannot provide till 24 NOV 2017, website shown is USD dollars, EURO or GBP but the Credit Card would paid in CNY, and did not provide the refund method in website, please be careful if customer consider to purchase in this website. The email address of billigesko@outlook.com can be found at the world such as the following websites, but believed that the following websites are hosting at different country. http://esadbay.com/gv_faq.html?faq_item=5&language=en http://www.achatad.com/shippinginfo.html http://www.nlshoesonline.com/privacy.html?language=en https://www.siggiclean.com/ http://www.idosports.co.uk/ http://www.frcanadienne.com/index.html?language=en
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #89299 12/09/2017 at 12:01 AM
The scam website of https://www.varadadiamonds.com/ are cheating to customer and it would not provide a product to customer after customer paid. Please note.
This is original scam website of www.mgarzonfashion.com, and it would be auto redirect to https://www.varadadiamonds.com
P.S. I was a one of the victims. I had paid a Michael Kors Smartwatch MKT5035 from the website of www.mgarzonfashion.com on NOV 2017 but they will not delivery the product to me till to now, Please refer the case of the following:-
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/86289
Url / Website : varadadiamonds.com