Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
yorshka@gaudinessmall.com +86075583510960 www.myfreedommethod.com
| Date | 11/23/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | yorshka@gaudinessmall.com |
| Pseudonym | www.myfreedommethod.com |
| Url / Website | www.myfreedommethod.com |
| Telephone | +86 755 8351 0960 (ou 0086075583510960) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | "My Freedom Method" www.myfreedommethod.com proports to be a US website selling well-known brands of outdoor equipment and clothes at a discount. The brands include The North Face and Trangoworld. It is a scam. You place an order and the order confirmation includes the following email address: yorshka@gaudinessmall.com The payment confirmation is sent in a second email, and it states the following "Please note "FHT*XIEKAIMY" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product." So in fact it is not a US website but a front for a Chinese company. Shady untrustworthy people. I have already been to the police to report theft due to fraud. |
| Comment / Review | These people will pay, eventually, for their dishonesty. I hope their mothers are proud of them. If I had children like that, I would be ashamed.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #61244 04/23/2017 at 08:34 AM
You have transferred 101.60 EUR to nikeairmaxmagyar.net.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: a1492677018-i4j2427-482
Seller website: nikeairmaxmagyar.net
Payment Date&Time: 2017-04-20 14:44:39.0
Amount: 101.60 EUR
Payment No.: HP170420...
-------------------
A good advice ! If you do not have a green padlock for a URL, you will never buy or buy any offer.
Fraudulent email : auto7@safesslbillpay.com
Url / Website : nikeairmaxmagyar.net
Pseudonym : auto7@safesslbillpay.com
up votedown vote
trang 07/06/2017 at 11:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dada79 04/26/2018 at 11:20 AM
ho ordinato un paio di Nike e non mi sono mai arrivate 70 euro persi
up votedown vote
dada79 04/26/2018 at 11:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #63268 05/15/2017 at 08:55 AM
The website is mainly used for selling Wellenstyne coats. After shipping the package, you will get a trace number. The package is arived, not with jacket but with t-shirt. They are confident that the shipping company has made mistakes.
The invoice is also 10 euros more expensive than on the website, exchange rate from euro to Chinese rate.
Be careful with purchases on this site.
Dangerous and fraudulent.
-------------------
See above comment.
Fraudulent email : andrew@topfashionsale.com
Url / Website : club-salinas.de
Pseudonym : club-salinas.de
up votedown vote
#79034 10/06/2017 at 11:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JD 11/26/2017 at 04:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dumitruelenadaniela 11/27/2017 at 03:05 AM
He intentado de todo. Por 5 meses, todos los días, les he enviado emails: grace@topfashionsale.com andrew@topfashionsale.com; sanaa@topfashionsale.com; zoey@topfashionsale.com anna@topfashionsale.com; anne@discounts-agents.com. Me han mentido de todas las formas posibles, no hay forma de hacerles llegar a un acuerdo. No siquiera las amenazas han servido de mucho. He contactado unas autoridades mencionadas aquí: http://ecig-scam-suppliers.blogspot.ro/2013/04/you-have-been-cheated-on-chinese.html pero nadie me ha respondido. He dado parte a la embajada de China de aquí de Rumania, pero no he recibido ninguna respuesta. No sé que más podría hacer.
up votedown vote
alvaro 12/04/2017 at 05:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dumitruelenadaniela 12/05/2017 at 03:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ruby 08/27/2018 at 07:47 AM
Same happened to me on fusiagratis.com. now site is closed. Ordered shoes. Was sent cheap wrong ones. Trying to get refund. Again it'd andrew@topfashionsales. SCAM
up votedown vote
Tiina Karvonen 09/04/2018 at 09:41 PM
Is this andrew@topfashions closed?? Take my money too and sent some shit to me!!!
up votedown vote
Report #68872 07/11/2017 at 06:09 AM
ordered a black and silver designer sweatshirt and received a grey tacky sweatshirt with Brasil written in luminous colors across the front, purporting to be from Nike. Clearly a Chinese imitation.
-------------------
Clearly this is a scam website, had i known i would have stayed well away. The website i ordered from showed as different and as lock lounge cafe and advertised as a uk website and , that was the only reason i ordered the items. its not until it processes the order and takes your money that it actually shows up as a Chinese website! Just grateful i ordered it onl my credit card!
Url / Website : lockloungecafe.co.uk]lockloungecafe.co.uk
Pseudonym : lockloungecafe.co.uk]lockloungecafe.co.uk
up votedown vote
Report #84677 11/14/2017 at 02:06 PM
North Face web-shop, with extreme low prices, discounts.
-------------------
This is a fake "German" Northface webshop I came across by accident.
Here is the address of the website:
http://www.daniel-graf.de/
Unfortunately I have ordered a jacket from the website and I received some noname Chinese crappy sweater, here is the order confirmation from the shop:
1 x THE NORTH FACE M ALTERNATE HYBRID JACKET DOWN INSULATION Sweatshirt Blei Herren Pullover & Sweatshirts (37853656HR) = €97.50
Your size L
------------------------------------------------------
Zwischensumme: €97.50
Table Rate (Free Shipping): €0.00
Endsumme: €97.50
Based on the order and payment confirmation it seems that this is a fake northface webshop from China, here are the contact details I get know from my mailings with these bastards..:
Tel: +86-0755-83510960
Fax: +86-0755-83510960
E-mail: service@safesslbillpay.com
jennifer@topfashionsale.com
You can not send back the cheap item, and they wont ever compensate you or transfer back you money...attached are the pictures of the NorthFace jacket I received.
Fraudulent email : jennifer@topfashionsale.com
Url / Website : daniel-graf.de
Pseudonym : Jennifer
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #84868 11/15/2017 at 11:43 AM
We are glad to inform you that your merchandise has been shipped out by our merchant to you through (EMS) . The tracking No. is RU795088097CN. please check the status through the link of
EMS http://www.ems.com.cn/english.html or Check By Website: www.17track.net/en/
You can see the picture of shipping document.
Seller Order No.:lxd_com_138512-36
Seller Website: herbergerhomes.com
Payment No.:HP1711130757315901
Payment Date&Time: 2017-11-13 07:57:32.0
Amount:102.23 EUR
The shipment ...
-------------------
Heavy cheats, thieves
Fraudulent email : zola@discontseason.com
Url / Website : herbergerhomes.com
Pseudonym : "FHT*HUSTUG"
up votedown vote
Diorella 11/23/2017 at 10:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maurizio 05/21/2018 at 05:52 AM
anche a me è accaduto. non credeteci.
up votedown vote
Vera Boyajyan 05/22/2018 at 04:25 AM
Nach einem Monat bekomme ich komplett eine andere Ware;((((
up votedown vote
Fabien 11/24/2017 at 03:17 PM
Same adressmail, same fraud and same chinese company behind the web site : ices-Carolina.com and the web site : utrappitu.it
name of the chinese company who sent to me the goods : LI WENDA from SUZHOU JIANGSU
up votedown vote
Report #87440 11/29/2017 at 09:28 AM
Deceive with shoes, send cheap trash ... and redirect to Chinese mail
-------------------
As it is possible to bring on them
Fraudulent email : auto14@safesslbillpay.com
Url / Website : nicholereidphotography.com
Pseudonym : LI WENDA
up votedown vote
Report #87550 11/30/2017 at 02:08 AM
Dear lara-ar@mail.ru:
You have transferred 68.93 EUR to container-cassemobili.it.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 4YJP-ii15703nn-hpy24
Seller website: container-cassemobili.it
Payment Date&Time: 2017-11-06 00:01:23.0
Amount: 68.93 EUR
P...
-------------------
Здравствуйте,
Я заказала и оплатила картой заказ № 4YJP-ii15703nn-hpy24 Versace Collection Bordeaux Shoes ZTE37003344, EUR41 = UK7, Стоимость моих расходов- 68,93 евро.Списали с моей карты в китайской валюте.
Я считала, что это итальянский сайт. Оказалось, что это мошенники.
Я получила мужские туфли, которые не соответствуют описанию, модели, размеру, который я заказала. Прислали мне ужасные дешевые туфли без коробки , в полиэтиленовом пакете.Жуть.Написала им много писем, с просьбой вернуть мне деньги,но они не ответили ни на одно письмо.
Fraudulent email : auto11@safesslbillpay.com
... Read more
up votedown vote
BEATRIZ 12/11/2017 at 08:14 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #91694 12/21/2017 at 11:20 AM
We are glad to inform you that your merchandise has been shipped out by our merchant to you through (EMS) . The tracking No. is RU807012518CN. please check the status through the link of
EMS http://www.ems.com.cn/english.html or Check By Website: www.17track.net/en/
You can see the picture of shipping document.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:...
-------------------
$247... CAD taken from account. No product received and is not affiliated with the true Jo Ghost so it would not be an authentic product anyway. Tracking number given does not work and the courier website given, EMS, is shown to be a Chinese postal service. Reported to Fraud Investigations through my bank and also to the FTC.
Url / Website : joghostshoes.com and joghostboots.com
up votedown vote
Report #92139 12/25/2017 at 12:44 PM
lacoste tartanlong sleeve shirt ordered and I paid as online 69$ including shipping bill but since 15 Dec I'm not able to reach my order
-------------------
I want to report those people and want to get back my refund please
Fraudulent email : debby@discontseason.com
Url / Website : heifetz-vn.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=20
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
bonera21 12/25/2017 at 12:50 PM
debbydiscountseason site has cheated me and stole my 69$ money. I asked and ordered a blue color lacoste shirt ..since 15 Dec I'm not able to receive the parcel...they told me that they stucked at custom clearance..finally they decided to refund 80% of my money ..still not action taken and I even didn't any refund yet...I want to inform those spammers to INTERPOL and CID
up votedown vote
JAVIER 12/29/2017 at 03:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fox 01/03/2018 at 09:49 AM
Yep same people got me too with lunchwithapurpouse.com
same gig selling outdoor gear I got a really bad quality jacket in the mail for 85$
up votedown vote
Arnaque 01/06/2018 at 03:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #95846 01/16/2018 at 08:34 AM
This web site is frudulent. I ordered women´s jacket Peak Performance and I received the Chinese jacket in value 5,00 Euros. I paid 390,58 Euros.....Please take care.
En la pagina arianaamorim.com que parece una pagina web seria pedí una cazadora de equí de Peak Performance y recibí una cazadora china en valor de 5 Euros. Por la cazadora paqué 390,58 Euros.... Vaya chollo!!!!
-------------------
This web site is frudulent. I ordered women´s jacket Peak Performance and I received the Chinese jacket in value 5,00 Euros. I paid 390,58 Euros.....Please take care.
En la pagina arianaamorim.com que parece una pagina web seria pedí una cazadora de equí de Peak Performance y recibí una cazadora china en valor de 5 Euros. Por la cazadora pagué 390,58 ...Vaya chollo !!!!
Url / Website : arianaamorim.com
Pseudonym : yorshka@gaudinessmall.com
up votedown vote
Bolo 01/24/2018 at 08:19 AM
I ordered a mammut jacket $ 130 on the website www.pcollines.com and he gave me a cheap Chinese clothes of a few dollars. He blamed the postal company for having checked the package and accidentally sent another package. Then he says to send your original order but then you have to pay again. You also notice the language of the email that it is not a professional company ...
up votedown vote
selemea 01/26/2018 at 12:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mbascomptevila 02/02/2018 at 06:28 AM
I have the same problem. I did the order in letoslays.com but the contacte mail is the same : yorsha@gaudinessmal..com.
up votedown vote
kajh 02/24/2018 at 09:43 AM
I ordered a belt seamar.es from Emidio Tucci and get a copy from China and mailadress is.
yorshka@gaudinassmall.com
Keep away from this.
up votedown vote
mika22 04/13/2018 at 12:58 AM
I ordered VEJA sneakers for 70$ from www.imn-lille.com website and they send me some cheap Chinese sneakers for 5$, and costumer service was yorshka@gaudinessmal.com
up votedown vote
Heijü 06/18/2018 at 02:37 AM
Beware of
"www.lagentiane74.com" !! resp.: iris.gaudinessmall.com
We ordered an "interphone navi-device" for $ 93.69 and weeks later received a blender-
T-shirt. After no delivery in over one month the "supplier" offers a rebate of 30% and a "gift" if we place "a new order".
As we noticed unaccounted-for deductions (from China..) on our card bill, it seems obvious
that these gooks are running their fake biz as as a scam to be fishing-off credit card info !
HANDS OFF, FOLKS !!
up votedown vote
caroline 06/30/2018 at 12:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kristina 09/13/2018 at 10:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Denys 05/13/2019 at 02:57 PM
Same issue as everybody else. Ordered a MomoDesign helmet, was debited of a greater amount that invoiced. Received the package 3 weeks later, the package had no protection (very weird for a helmet). And, of course, it was a cheap, unbranded helmet. This website is a total scam.
up votedown vote
Josef /Johann 05/14/2019 at 05:30 AM
Objednal jsem si modely motorek 1/18 /29.8.2018 a do dnes jsem nic nedoslal.
Zaplatil jsem 19,76 dolaru.
up votedown vote
Francy 01/18/2018 at 03:34 AM
Same people from www.bazarbukumurah.com
I did not buy at the end, but their website is very suspicious: no address, no telephone, I asked if I could pay with PayPal but they said no, only credit card and bank transfer. Email: yorshka@gaudinessmall.com, I got suspicious when I noticed that they don't have an email directly connected to their website.
up votedown vote
Lety 01/29/2018 at 04:01 PM
I'm from Italy, the web site seemed to be from Italy ... I ordered shoes but I received a wrong item, I sent them the two photos (ordered and received) and they explained me it was a mistake by shipping department. After several and several e-mails they offered me to send the right article with a 30% discount ... OK, but they asked me to pay again the amount -30%!!! What??!! In this time I would pay the item twice!!?? Through this fraud I lost 85€ ...
up votedown vote
Jhong 02/01/2018 at 04:48 AM
I ordered also helmet, but they send me a scrap one, not the one that i paid for, after i email him, they offer me as well 30% off for that item, they said that i have to pay them again thru bank transfer, and i said NO! I realized this is a fake seller/scam
up votedown vote
Rosa 02/13/2018 at 06:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Karla 02/28/2018 at 04:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Camilla1995 04/10/2018 at 06:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ernesto Di Giulio 09/08/2018 at 05:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Javier 04/27/2018 at 09:53 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mariajo 06/28/2018 at 07:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Irene 08/07/2018 at 01:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ramón 09/19/2018 at 02:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #138842 11/27/2018 at 09:58 AM
We are glad to inform you that your merchandise has been shipped out by our merchant to you through (EMS) . The tracking No. is RP101986432CN. please check the status through the link of
EMS http://www.ems.com.cn/english.html
You can see the picture of shipping document.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
---------------------------------------...
-------------------
i order a pair of boots on their site,i paid via credit card but i din't recieved my oerder
Fraudulent email : auto6@safesslbillpay.com
Url / Website : blueskyarchives.co.uk
Pseudonym : blueskyarchieves.co.uk
up votedown vote
Ness 03/04/2019 at 12:19 AM
I ordered a pair of La Sportiva boots and a pair of crappy looking trainers have turned up!!
up votedown vote
Khaim 12/06/2018 at 11:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #154429 03/28/2019 at 05:05 AM
I purchased a new balance shoe on https://www.rainbowsendphysio.com website. It was 75,38 EUR, but the „AIP WINWORLD BEIJING CH” company took away 82,83 EUR from my account.
I got a fake NIKE shoe (without box!!) instead of New balance.
I wanted to send back the shoe and get back my money, but rainbowsendphysio never answer. I got answer from auto3@safesslbillpay.com, but they always send the same standard text: "We are a payment platform company. You have placed an order from the seller ...
-------------------
I would like to get back my money. I paid 82,83 EUR for a fake Nike shoe instead of an original 'New Balance' shoe.
Does anyone know how to recieve money back?
https://www.rainbowsendphysio.com website is a fake page!
NEVER ORDER FROM HERE!!!
Fraudulent email : greathotsalesseasons8@gmail.com
Url / Website : rainbowsendphysio.com
Pseudonym : rainbowsendphysio and safesslbillpay and AIP
up votedown vote
Report #160013 05/13/2019 at 03:06 PM
Website offers branded goods with the Diesel For Successful Living title. Brands include Diesel, Goodyear, MomoDesign
-------------------
I purchased a MomDesign helmet for $137.96, credit card was charged $150.58. I received the helmet 3 weeks late, it was a cheap, poorly packaged helmet that had nothing to do to with a MomoDesign helmet, not even a counterfeit.
Url / Website : sentenacranch.com
Files for this comment