Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@pprmotorsport.org +905528688510 Ppr formula technology and ppr motorsport in Turkey
| Date | 07/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@pprmotorsport.org |
| Pseudonym | Ppr formula technology and ppr motorsport in Turkey |
| Url / Website | https://www.pprmotorsport.org/ppr-support Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +90 552 868 85 10 (ou 00905528688510) |
| Scam contents | They have Instagram,Facebook and website,they rip of the people |
| Comment / Review | My name is Erodotos Savva and I am based in Cyprus. I am writing to formally report a case of fraud committed by a company in Istanbul, Turkey, known as PPR Formula Technology (also referred to as PPR CNCHeads or PPR Motorsport). In [Month, Year], I sent valuable motorcycle engine parts (cylinder head, camshafts, throttle bodies) to this company for advanced modification work. We agreed that they would: Port the cylinder head Install oversized titanium valves, racing springs, and retainers Modify and bore the throttle bodies Due to political complications between North and South Cyprus, I was unable to send the payment directly from the Republic of Cyprus. Therefore, I used a Turkish Cypriot contact to send the full amount of €3,200 on my behalf. Despite multiple requests, I was never issued an invoice or receipt for this transaction. Before receiving payment, PPR Formula Technology was very responsive. However, after the money was sent, communication drastically declined. Most of my messages were ignored. After almost one year of trying, my Turkish Cypriot friend personally intervened and managed to recover my parts from them. Unfortunately, the work they delivered was not what was promised, and in many areas was of extremely poor quality, including: The original throttle bodies were untouched, despite promises to modify and bore them. The valves they installed were not titanium, but cheap stainless steel and the same size as OEM. The porting and valve work on the cylinder head was done improperly, rendering it unusable. I was left with damaged and incomplete parts, and I was forced to purchase a new cylinder head for €2,500, leading to a total loss of at least €5,700. I am requesting that the relevant authorities: 1. Investigate PPR Formula Technology for fraud, misrepresentation, and failure to deliver paid services. 2. Help me pursue either a refund or a formal legal case. 3. Prevent this business from scamming other international customers in the future. I have all relevant chat records, bank transfer details, photos of the parts, and testimonies from witnesses. Sincerely, Erodotos Savva Limassol,clCyprus Email: info@phpmotorworks.com Phone: 0035799436867
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

