Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
danaalden@trisphereholdings.com +18136595522 danaalden
| Date | 07/19/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | danaalden@trisphereholdings.com |
| Pseudonym | danaalden |
| Url / Website | https://easyexportplazza.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 813-659-5522 (ou 0018136595522) |
| Comment / Review | I want to alert everyone in the export-import community about a fraudulent company operating under the name www.easyexportplazza.com. I was contacted by a person named Mr. John, representing www.easyexportplazza.com. He claimed to have confirmed buyers for my products and even shared a Letter of Intent (LOI). To proceed, I was pressured into paying USD 500 to an IDFC Bank account belonging to www.easyexportplazza.com. After this, I was connected to a so-called U.S.-based company named Tri-Sphere Holdings. A woman named Diana claimed she had an urgent requirement for my products and requested a Proforma Invoice after I shared an FCO (Full Corporate Offer). Soon after, she demanded a "Trade Trust Certificate" that had to be issued by www.easyexportplazza.com. For this, I paid USD 2800 to the same IDFC Bank account. Later, I was told that a Payment Gateway was required to receive the buyer’s payment. Again, I was forced to pay USD 4700. I took a loan to pay this amount, trusting that the deal was genuine. But it didn’t stop there — I was again asked to pay USD 5600 for final clearance. I had to sell my car to arrange this amount. After making the final payment, Mr. John stopped answering my calls and emails, and the supposed buyer Tri-Sphere Holdings also went silent. It became painfully clear that this was a fraudulent operation, and the entire setup — including the buyer — was fake. They had even claimed that the certificate I received was backed by SGS and the WTO, which was a lie. I have preserved all evidence, including:
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Donald 07/19/2025 at 09:42 AM
i lost my money to same company operating on domain easyexportplazza.com and i paid the money to Web ai tech llp . both are invloved. after you pay for certificate and gateway no one answers you