Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
support@sshelp.vip cshelp.vip
| Date | 08/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@sshelp.vip |
| Url / Website | cshelp.vip Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | taking money for no orders |
| Comment / Review | i ordered from this company thinking they were Shein and have no order on the system
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sandi 10/25/2024 at 04:58 PM
I got scammed from this place its fake and a scam all over facebook tryimg to sell treadmills for 39.00 they say and 4.99 only for shipping its a for sure scam but i found out too late unfortunately
up votedown vote
Kathi 12/17/2024 at 11:42 AM
I was scammed for the treadmill as well.
up votedown vote
Mini 12/19/2024 at 02:35 PM
WELL ME TOO. AGAIN... THE SCAMMER'S MAKE IT LOOK SO REAL. What now/ they have my CC number? and its been since 12/09
up votedown vote
Debra 01/10/2025 at 11:13 AM
I got scammed for a folding storage shelf. I've had a dispute open since 11/19/24 and it's still 'processing'....
up votedown vote
Ginna 01/16/2025 at 09:58 AM
I got scammed as well, KitchenAid mixer....no response to my dispute, stuck in processing mode. I should have know better.
up votedown vote
sally 01/22/2025 at 09:45 PM
I think I have been scamed by christmstodaysales. i had been looking for a lite weight electric wheel chair that would fit in my car behind the drivers seat. it had to be very lite weght so i can lift it myself. they advertised the perfect one. i only spent 59.19 for it. that was December 23 2024. i have not gotten the chair which i need. the video said they were on over stock that is why so cheep. i paid with a credit card so i should recoup my money. i just feel dishearted that they would take advantage of an old person who needed it for her independance.
up votedown vote
kitty 01/27/2025 at 06:06 PM
I order something from them last dec.3 but up to this moment I have not received the item. I did file a complain from Support@cshelp.com but nothing happen.I guess they are scamming a lot of people.
up votedown vote
Katherine 02/10/2025 at 04:50 PM
Me to, I order a treadmill saying it is from QVC and it is not. $39.00 plus 4.95 shipping. Well just like everyone else, didn't get it and still in dispute were i see i had been scamed. I thought it was to good to be true for that price. These places are using QVC.
up votedown vote
Ana 02/22/2025 at 11:03 AM
Sorry to say "Me Too" I was scammed when I placed an order for outdoor NutCracker figures on 12/3/2025 and have not received not had any further confirmation of order.
up votedown vote
Shelly 02/24/2025 at 10:17 AM
I guess the newest scam is the really nice-looking cat tower. Just called my credit card company to dispute it. I think I will stay away from ordering through Facebook.
up votedown vote
Dodie Ann 04/02/2025 at 11:45 AM
I was scammed on TicTok shop
up votedown vote
Kat 04/20/2025 at 12:10 PM
I got scammed for a garden product I purchased on 3/23/25 and never receive the item. I am more careful than anything
up votedown vote
Lynn 04/21/2025 at 03:23 PM
I may have been scammed on facebook.
up votedown vote
leslie 05/12/2025 at 04:01 PM
I just got scammed by this company, thgey were under BedBath and Beyound, so i ordered sheet sets last month $39.93. I called BBB and they have no record of my order, and when you go to this sight to do a dispute it asks for your cc#Im so sick of these scamming bastards. Our government needs to get a handle on them, they have the intel.
up votedown vote
gr9945 06/09/2025 at 01:49 PM
Well here's another complaint. I ordered from Cenfocal which promised a 5-7 day delivery. After 15 days I opened a dispute with/ support@cshelp.vip/. After 30 days it's still in processing. I contacted my cc company and filed a dispute with them. They issued a provisional credit while they investigate my claim.
This company is either a scam or very very slow on processing orders and responding to inquiries. I understand now that ordering direct from China is a bad idea.
up votedown vote
justic 06/13/2025 at 12:15 PM
I just want my money back there is a to find you justic
up votedown vote
Darrin 06/14/2025 at 05:17 PM
Well I'm one more recipient of this cshelp. Ordered my item from Carhartt or Frutony, 5-26-25. Tracking says it arrived 6-8-25 isn't here. Filled out dispute no response.
up votedown vote
Report #859976 07/18/2025 at 08:10 PM
Ordered motorized wheel chair. Never received it.
-------------------
been waiting two months
Fraudulent email : support@cshelp.vip
Pseudonym : Toussn uk gb
up votedown vote
Gunn 10/07/2025 at 08:34 PM
Ordered Buffalo Bills deco glass 09/14/25 received order confirm next day 10/07 25 no mdse Dispute website a fake Everytime a buy something on face book get screwed